2012 High School Heat Sheets - Mt. Sac Relays
2012 University/Open/Elite Heat Sheets - Mt. Sac Relays
2012 Community College Heat Sheets - Mt. Sac Relays
54th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS
"Where the world's best athletes compete"
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PRESENTED BY PUMA
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, California - 4/19/2012 to 4/21/2012
MEET ENTRIES
Event 200 Women's 100 Meter Dash Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 12:15 PM
World Record: 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
American Rec: 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Meet Record: 10.87 1987 Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Poston, Germe Arizona
2 Giovanetti, Martina Italy
3 Fogarty, Kelly Triton Athletics
4 Hendricks, Shataya Stanford
5 Osayomi, Damola Nigeria
6 Adeoye, Margaret Great Britain
7 Sanchez, Kayla AZ State
8 White, Mandy Nike
9 Coutinho, Geisa Unattached
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Price, Kylie UCLA
2 Laarman, Loudia USC
3 Brewer, Kiersten Houston
4 Blok, Emily UNLV
5 Gennette, Janae Unattached
6 Short, Ciara Unattached
7 Koehler, Karoline Sheffield Elite
8 King, Karene Unattached
9 Reese, Tai'Shea Houston
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Webb, Jasmine UT-Pan American
2 Reiser, Katie Kent State
3 Jones, Racquel Boise State
4 Anunkor, Uchechi UNLV
5 Chapman, Melanise UC Davis
6 Jarrett, Ciara Youngstown St.
7 Smedley, Melinda Flo Fusion Athle
8 White, Monikkia CSU Dom. Hills
9 Marshall, Ashley UC Davis
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Banks, Darriel No. Arizona
2 Gammage, Destiny Boise State
3 Robinson, Cindy Washington St
4 Okayama, Saeko SC Cheetahs
5 Herring, Alycia AZ State
6 Pridgett, Tamara Arizona
7 Gooden, Asia AZ State
8 Bell, Portia Unattached
9 Onyeforo, Lucy Great Britain
Section 5 Timed Finals
2 John, Deborah North Dakota St
3 Bostic, Kailey Texas Arlington
4 Watkins, Precious CSU Northridge
5 Sims, Ashley CSU Fullerton
6 Sims, Zenobia Adams State
7 Henderson, Brittany Unattached
8 Flores, Iza Daniela Mexico
Section 6 Timed Finals
2 Ashby, Amoni No. Colorado
3 Thomas, Shanetria Colo State
4 Westbrooks, Chanitta Kent State
5 Huschle, Analisa South Dakota
6 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla New Mexico
7 Bryant, Zadia UNLV
8 Truesdale, Alicia Sacramento St.
Section 7 Timed Finals
2 Thomas, Carrie SF State
3 Stephens, Shanelle Fresno State
4 Fleming, Breeanca UC Irvine
5 Knox, Kashae Nevada
6 Odegaard, Ashley SD State
7 Jacobson, Haley Washington
Event 203 Women's 200 Meter Dash Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 4:00 PM
World Record: 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
American Rec: 21.34 1988 Florence Grffith Joyner, World Class AC
Meet Record: 22.07 1983 Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Puterbaugh, Jenna USC
2 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw USC
3 Blok, Emily UNLV
4 White, Mandy Nike
5 Fogarty, Kelly Triton Athletics
6 Turner, Laura Unattached
7 Giovanetti, Martina Italy
8 Wiliams, Angela SC Cheetahs
9 Goodman, Antoinette North Dakota St
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Wilson, Kenyanna HSI
2 Sanford, Jasmine Unattached
3 King, Karene Unattached
4 Poston, Germe Arizona
5 Maloy, Dominique Unattached
6 Howell, Magnolia Trinidad-Thresho
7 Herring, Alycia AZ State
8 Marshall, Dahlys Arizona
9 Jarrett, Ciara Youngstown St.
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Thompson, Breeauna Fresno State
2 Brewer, Kiersten Houston
3 Olear, Elizabeth Nigeria
4 Mallard, Keondra Texas Arlington
5 Reynolds, Shannon Texas Arlington
6 Blevins, Echos Arizona
7 Williams, Angela SC Cheetahs
8 Koehler, Karoline Sheffield Elite
9 Pridgett, Tamara Arizona
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Garland, Shale' Arizona
2 Gooden, Asia AZ State
3 Romero, Shapri Arizona
4 Fermin, Shawna Washington St
5 Courtnall, Ally UCLA
6 Laarman, Loudia USC
7 Chapman, Melanise UC Davis
8 Campos, Taryn Boise State
9 Flannigan, Mackenzie Boise State
Section 5 Timed Finals
2 Yanez, Secoral UNLV
3 Day, Sharon Asics
4 Bell, Portia Unattached
5 Pope, Morgan Unattached
6 Jones, Racquel Boise State
7 Robinson, Cindy Washington St
8 Toatley, Maderia SDSU
9 Thompson, Morgan CSU Fullerton
Section 6 Timed Finals
2 Flores, Iza Daniela Mexico
3 Knox, Kashae Nevada
4 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla New Mexico
5 Rogers, Mariah Sacramento St.
6 Robinson, Kayon Adams State
7 Billings, Kristen Weber State
8 Greene, Bianca Washington
Section 7 Timed Finals
2 Sims, Zenobia Adams State
3 Thomas, Carrie SF State
4 Roach, Lindsay UNLV
5 Fenderson, Chelsea Adams State
6 Carter, Antonette Sub10
7 Banks, Darriel No. Arizona
8 Watkins, Precious CSU Northridge
Section 8 Timed Finals
3 Anunkor, Uchechi UNLV
4 Sims, Ashley CSU Fullerton
5 Winfrey, Brierra AZ State
6 Wilson, Katie CSU Fullerton
7 Tate, Brianna AZ State
8 Whittington, Dominique Sacramento St.
Event 206 Women's 400 Meter Dash Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 11:35 AM
World Record: 47.60 1985 Marita Koch, East Germany
American Rec: 48.70 2006 Sanya Richards, Nike
Meet Record: 49.59 2000 Marion Jones, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Williams, Shanequa Kent State
2 Olear, Elizabeth Nigeria
3 James, Lucy Loughborough
4 Payom, Emma Evo TC
5 Moline, Georganne Arizona
6 Vessey, Maggie New Balance
7 Carlson, Jordan Washington
8 Pitts, Shirley New Mexico
9 Wallace, Brittany Houston
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Whittington, Dominique Sacramento St.
2 Nelson, Zandrea Utah Valley
3 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw USC
4 Garland, Shale' Arizona
5 Eke, Ugo Unattached
6 Harrison, Jackie CSU Northridge
7 Dickerson, Mary Steph F Austin
8 Gehring, Eileen Colorado
9 Robinson, Kayon Adams State
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Tate, Brianna AZ State
2 Wilson, Isis SMU
3 Puterbaugh, Jenna USC
4 Jones, Vanessa USC
5 Onwumere, Ngozi Houston
6 Howell, Magnolia Trinidad-Thresho
7 Tavera, Regina Mexico
8 Thompson, Breeauna Fresno State
9 Wilson, Katie CSU Fullerton
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Campos, Taryn Boise State
2 Sweeney, Bridget Colorado
3 Stratioti, Paige North Dakota St
4 Brazley, Tawsha New Mexico
5 Washington, Craishia SMU
6 Kolmer, Sarah Kansas State
7 Smith, DeAndrea Texas Arlington
8 Harper, Brittney Wisconsin
9 Watkins, Precious CSU Northridge
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Pierce, Cyntrail Boise State
2 Hodges, Elysia Westmont
3 McKinnon, Rashida No. Arizona
4 Chambers, Alicia SF State
5 Alston, Amanda Weber State
6 Thompson, Morgan CSU Fullerton
7 Velvere, Liga Idaho
8 Jaeger, Chantel Montana St
9 Antar, Sonia Montana St
Section 6 Timed Finals
2 Tingelstad, Ashley North Dakota St
3 Hunter, Breyonna UCLA
4 Espinosa, Mariel Mexico
5 Yanez, Secoral UNLV
6 Alonso, Sophia Kansas State
7 Winfrey, Brierra AZ State
8 Christensen, Dana Iowa State
9 Flannigan, Mackenzie Boise State
Event 209 Women's 800 Meter Run Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 2:25 PM
World Record: 1:53.28 1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czechoslovakia
American Rec: 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Meet Record: 2:00.27 1992 Meredith Raney, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Charnigo, Stephanie NJ-NY Track Club
2 Grace, Kate NJ-NY Track Club
3 Tomlin, Renee Nike
4 Cummins, Diane Mountain West TC
5 Brown, Stephanie Arkansas
6 Coneo, Muriel Colombia
7 MacLean, Leanna Phoenix Athletic
8 Quiett, Mary Cate SRA Elite
9 Chambers, Althea Elite Health TC
10 curnow, eliza Unattached
11 Schaffer, Lauren Idaho
12 DeLeon, Melissa Elite Health TC
13 Moore, Devotia PUMA
14 Bleazard, Lacey BYU
15 Guevara, Cristina Unattached
16 Okoro, Ejiroghene Iowa State
17 Bozzay, Boglarka Kansas State
18 Cox, Chelsea Georgetown
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Simko, Rebekka Penn State
2 Jepleting, Caroline Texas Tech
3 Peters, Celia Halifast
4 Robinson, Renisha Sacramento St.
5 Kane, Brianna M. Valley Royals
6 Kojic El Mejdoubi, Dijana Bosnia
7 Harper, Lyndsay Unattached
8 Yates, Lucy Unattached
9 Diaz, Justine UC Santa Barbara
10 Chambers, Shaniel So. Florida
11 Babcock, Christine Washington
12 Tremblay, Elizabeth Colorado
13 Hardy, Melanie Elite Health TC
14 Wallace, Lauren Unattached
15 Bailey, Devin Texas Tech
16 Supino, Christina Dartmouth
17 Flood, Katie Washington
18 Malasarte, Megan Georgia
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Dinsdale, Brooke Nebraska
2 Standridge, Kim Syracuse Charger
3 Mergaert, Amanda Utah
4 Schanandore, Brittany North Dakota St
5 Velvere, Liga Idaho
6 Sawnor, Melinda Kent State
7 Butterworth, Lindsey Simon Fraser
8 Muhammed, Fatimoh Elite Health TC
9 Williamson, Kelsey UNLV
10 Ladwig, Emma South Dakota
11 Edwards, Sarah BYU
12 Alenbratt, Mary SMU
13 Zorich, Brett UNLV
14 Simon, Ashlynn North Dakota St
15 Paracholski, Carly AZ State
16 Wollert, Candace Wyoming
17 Sawatzky, Sarah Simon Fraser
18 Ngarambe, Yolanda Vermont
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Casey, Morgan Iowa State
2 McGilpin, Julie Vermont
3 Kruchowski, Faith North Dakota St
4 Dinsdale, Blaire Nebraska
5 Pozas, Alejandra Mexico
6 Caldwell, Chanelle Grand Valley
7 Dasilva, Shanique Georgetown
8 Hefflin, Raquel UC Riverside
9 Schmidt, Chloe Illinois
10 Harper, Brittney Wisconsin
11 Edwards, Hannah Cal Poly
12 Dietz, Sara North Texas
13 Barr, Kajsa SMU
14 Brown, Alisha UC Riverside
15 Fulton, Eleanor Washington
16 Koskinen, Josefine SDSU
17 Williamson, Grace UTSA
18 Gannon, Maggie Iowa State
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Adams, Josephine North Texas
2 Putnam, Lindsey Texas Arlington
3 Johnson, Ciera Houston
4 Limage, Junia Concordia (Ore)
5 Fry, Katie UC Davis
6 Akello, Monica West Kentucky
7 Kane, Michaela Simon Fraser
8 Fayen, Lauren UAB
9 Hoaldridge, Katie Texas
10 Schmitt, Laura Washington
11 Gramolini, Mariah Nevada
12 Johnson, Justine Washington
13 Cox, Jasmine CSU Northridge
14 Pettway, Paisley UCLA
15 Bartosch, Ali UNLV
16 Purpura, Tamara UCLA
17 Wright, Alycia Saginaw Vall
18 Avi�a, Nayeli Mexico
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Eisenbeiss, Ali Utah
2 Bick, Susan Alaska Anchorage
3 Griffin, Rosalie Utah
4 Palakovich, Cloe ID State
5 Apgar, Elizabeth Arizona
6 Taylor, Lucy UAB
7 Digby, Erica Idaho
8 Kealamakia, Ashley Weber State
9 Davis, Jenna Cal Poly
10 Van Dyke, Sara Cal Poly
11 Dougherty, Ellen Nebraska
12 Sailinuu, Sakia UC Irvine
13 Aitken, Ashley Hawaii
14 Fricker, McKayla Seattle Pacific
15 Hall, Keli Idaho
16 O'Guinn, Ivy Alaska Anchorage
17 Everetts, Janelle West Oregon
18 Rivers-Birt, Lia Cal Poly
19 Pines, Madison Northwood
20 Webb, Rachel Western State
21 Menhennet, Andrea Arizona
22 Espinoza, Angelica CORRE A.C.
23 Krause, Erin Wisconsin
24 Emerson, Emily North Dakota
Event 212 Women's 1500 Meter Run Open U/O
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 2:00 PM
World Record: 3:50.46 1993 Yunxia Qu, China
American Rec: 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Meet Record: 4:08.92 1993 Maria Mutola, Mozambique
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
11 Krueger, Kristie Georgia
12 Smith, Jessica Valley Royals
13 Crofts, Helen Unattached
14 Coogan, Katrina Georgetown
15 Carlyle, Laura Oregon State
16 Alenbratt, Mary SMU
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Neumeyer, Regina Iona
2 Orr, Chelsea Washington
3 Van Alstine, Amy McMillan Elite/A
4 Legg, Kirsty Butler
5 Waite, Lennie TeamROGUE Elite
6 Henry, Amber Weber State
7 Jepleting, Caroline Texas Tech
8 Simko, Rebekka Penn State
9 Lane, Caitlin Penn State
10 Higginson, Ashley Saucony
11 Bozzay, Boglarka Kansas State
12 Johnson, Justine Washington
13 Krchova, Eva San Francisco
14 Lopez, Sandra Mexico
15 Hinther, Ashley NAC - Victoria
16 Cumming, Katie Colorado
17 Navarro, Anayelli CORRE A.C.
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Haug, Heather Montana St
2 Darco, Lara Colorado
3 Amthor, Julie Texas
4 Curl, Sophie San Francisco
5 Neczypor, Hannah Georgetown
6 Larson, Jane Club Northwest
7 Maag, Annamarie Georgetown
8 Digby, Erica Idaho
9 Fulton, Eleanor Washington
10 Edwards, Sarah BYU
11 Dron, Chantelle Unattached
12 Babcock, Christine Washington
13 Palacio, Jess Navy
14 Kiser, Hannah Idaho
15 Houlihan, Shelby AZ State
16 Heymsfield, Grace Arkansas
17 Learch, Samantha Arkansas
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Eikrem-Engeset, Kristine SMU
2 Robinson, Renisha Sacramento St.
3 Apgar, Elizabeth Arizona
4 Osorio, Maria Venezuela
5 Barr, Kajsa SMU
6 Casey, Morgan Iowa State
7 Suur, Laura San Francisco
8 Coneo, Muriel Colombia
9 Porada, Katie Illinois
10 Hancock, Vanessa Cal Poly
11 Cummins, Diane Mountain West TC
12 Hamilton, Carly Georgia
13 Smith, Yasmin So. Florida
14 Hudak, Sarah UAB
15 Murphy, Hazel Ireland
16 Carter, Mackenzie Washington
17 Hogardh, Caroline No. Arizona
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Mecke, Dana UTSA
2 Guevara, Cristina Unattached
3 Eddy, Candace BYU
4 Avi�a, Nayeli Mexico
5 Wood, Keri Arkansas
6 Smith, Kelsey Georgetown
7 Yates, Lucy Unattached
8 Diaz, Karla CORRE A.C.
9 Olson, Mara Butler
10 Supino, Christina Dartmouth
11 Beutler, Ashley Wisconsin
12 Adams, Josephine North Texas
13 Agnew, Melissa U-Mary
14 Lawrence, Haley No. Arizona
15 Hague, Kathryn Unattached
16 Taylor, Lucy UAB
17 Okoro, Ejiroghene Iowa State
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Chavez, Andrea Utah
2 Blyholder, Liga Wisconsin
3 Wolf, Dakota U-Mary
4 Dietz, Sara North Texas
5 Oldenburg, Courtney No. Illinois
6 Morill, Rici Boise State
7 Hintze, Laken Weber State
8 Cridebring, Alycia UC Davis
9 Aitken, Ashley Hawaii
10 Foster, Staci Colorado
11 Mannon, Alli Richmond
12 McAlister, Catrina Colorado
13 Gannon, Maggie Iowa State
14 Ellingson, Catie Simpson (IA)
15 Roberts, Ruby Washington St
16 Del Toro, Rosa Long Beach St.
17 Mires, Baylee Washington
Section 7 Timed Finals
1 Padilla, Grace Nike Run LA
2 Love, Kaitlyn Butler
3 Janecke, Jessica Grand Valley
4 Rodts, Madie Grand Valley
5 Lingley, Louisa Memphis
6 Harper, Brittney Wisconsin
7 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Vall
8 Wright, Alycia Saginaw Vall
9 Jurkiewicz, Lavinia Wisconsin
10 Medina, Diana So. Utah
11 Paradis, Stephanie Richmond
12 Johnson, Samantha Ferris State
13 Janutol, Shelby Ferris State
14 Butterworth, Lindsey Simon Fraser
15 Walker, Shelise Utah Valley
16 Bernard, Maria British Columbia
17 Dubose, Damajeria UC Riverside
Section 8 Timed Finals
1 Eisenhauer-Winger, Aleina Utah Valley
2 O'Guinn, Ivy Alaska Anchorage
3 West, Danielle So. Utah
4 Brooker, Cassie UC Santa Barbara
5 Kalbrener, Anna Idaho
6 Avi�a, Nayeli Mexico
7 Sinda, Carissa Metropolitan St.
8 Consiglio, Stephanie Chico State
9 Mosby, Morgan Air Force
10 Stinnett, Veronica Sacramento St.
11 Toberty, Sarah UCLA
12 Ward, Connor Texas
13 Mustonen, Sanna Ark-Little Rock
14 Jacobs, Andrea UC Santa Barbara
15 McGrath, Melanie Arizona
16 Sailinuu, Samia UC Irvine
17 Riesen, Ashley Chadron State
Section 9 Timed Finals
1 Petkovic, Megan UC Santa Barbara
2 Koskinen, Josefine SDSU
3 Fischer, Dani Wisconsin
4 Candelaria, Casey CSU Fullerton
5 Beers, Megan Wisconsin
6 Holcomb, Kaycee UC Irvine
7 Miller, Maggie Idaho
8 Fry, Katie UC Davis
9 Lucas, Lauren Boise State
10 Walker, Holly Western State
11 Potts, Tera SD State
12 Jones, Anne Texas
13 Barserian, Saylah Fresno State
14 Paracholski, Meagan Fresno State
15 Frederking, Aubrey UMKC
16 Reimer, Brittany UC Riverside
17 Ball, Sarah Marquette
Section 10 Timed Finals
1 Look, Nicole Colorado
2 Schneider, Alyssa Illinois
3 Falsey, Colette Illinois
4 Paulson, Victoria Wisconsin
5 Kristiansson, Frida SMU
6 Stuart, Kate Westmont
7 Butler, Rachel UCLA
8 Herrera, Nina UTSA
9 Laurent, Agnes No. Arizona
10 Klimowski, Andrea Wyoming
11 Ghabbour, Marina CSU Stanislaus
12 Kane, Michaela Simon Fraser
13 Chumba, Judith UT-Pan American
14 Schuster, Hannah Colo Mines
15 Keeper, Holly Colo State
16 Folan, Rachel Texas Tech
17 Marchini, Lora Sacramento St.
18 Bartosch, Ali UNLV
Event 223 Women's 5000 Meter Run Open-B U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 10:33 PM
World Record: 14:16.63 2007 Meseret Defar, Ethiopa
American Rec: 14:44.76 2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony
Meet Record: 14:44.80 2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Tamsett, Lara Melbourne TC
2 Koons, Frances New Balance
3 Sumpter, Sarah UC Davis
4 Merritt, Phoebe Washington
5 Yaeger, Courtney Illinois
6 Harper, Jessica Texas
7 Moreno, Amanda Santa Barbara TC
8 Domenichelli, Danielle Unattached
9 Kipng'eno, Miriam Alaska Anchorage
10 Strenkowski, Breanne UC Santa Barbara
11 Smith, Kelsey Georgetown
12 Jimison, Lauren Azusa Pacific
13 Treleven, Chloe San Francisco
14 Garcia, Stephanie New Balance
15 Chapman, Kyla Wisconsin
16 Gray, Alia Chico State
17 McNeely, Sophie Western State
18 Thek, Grace Providence
19 Richardson, Tara Western State
20 Lyle, Sarah Western State
21 Smith, Jamie So. Utah
22 Bricks, Macy AZ State
23 Prendergast, Allie So. Florida
24 Mitchell, Rachel Sacramento St.
25 Hurst, Susannah Utah
26 Petersen, Taylor Iowa State
27 Cridebring, Alycia UC Davis
28 Prescott, Lindsay AZ State
29 Brondbo, Kristin Augustana (SD)
30 Mitsos, Janna New Mexico
31 Drechsler, Krista UC Davis
32 Menefee, Erin Arizona
33 Knurr, Hanna Wisconsin
34 Etherton, Lyndsie Fresno State
35 Kennelly, Bevin Unattached
Event 224 Women's 5000 Meter Run Open-C U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 11:10 PM
World Record: 14:16.63 2007 Meseret Defar, Ethiopa
American Rec: 14:44.80 2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Meet Record: 14:44.80 2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bulder, Stephanie Arizona
2 Watychowicz, Jessica Wis.-Parkside
3 Stolting, Jana Colorado
4 Sanchez, Valerie CSU L.A.
5 Lodge, Lauren Pepperdine
6 Pio, Savannah Cal Poly
7 Payton, Julianne Western State
8 Page, Holly Wyoming
9 Bedford, Sylvia So. Utah
10 Lee, India Iowa State
11 Ciaraglia, Alexandria Cal Poly
12 Smith, Kelsey UCLA
13 Ohberg, Lisa CSU L.A.
14 Mugnaini, Lauren Sacramento St.
15 Agnew, Jennifer U-Mary
16 Barraza, Adriana Mexico
17 Dinh, Tiffany Cal Poly Pomona
18 Jurkiewicz, Lavinia Wisconsin
19 Ehrke, Kiah Wisconsin
20 Skiba, Melissa UCLA
21 LeMaster, Addison Adams State
22 Koenig, Emily Texas Arlington
23 Anderson, Lindsay North Dakota
24 Eickelberg, Betsy Adelphi
25 Curran, Erin Black Hills St.
26 Frigo, Meghan Illinois
27 Bergstrom, Ashley Cal Poly
28 Silis, Alejandra CORRE A.C.
29 Blakeslee, Kyle Augustana (SD)
30 Vega, Sierra UCLA
31 Becker, Maddy Iowa State
32 Petersen, Lauren UNLV
33 Chouinard, Adrian Unattached
Event 222 Women's 5000 Meter Run Open-A U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 9:55 PM
World Record: 14:16.63 2007 Meseret Defar, Ethiopia
American Rec: 14:44.76 2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony
Meet Record: 14:44.80 2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Navarro, Anayelli CORRE A.C.
2 Millhouse, Kara Penn State
3 Cliff, Rachel Speed River
4 Dimoff, Carrie Bowerman AC
5 Jones, Emily Georgetown
6 Chambers, Madeline Georgetown
7 Fraser, Natasha Unattached
8 Bowler, Nicole San Francisco
9 Peters, Nicole Colo State
10 Logan, Camille Colorado
11 Kasper, Kirsten Georgetown
12 Alonso, Daniela Alejandra Mexico
13 Tanui, Rose Texas Tech
14 Vanatta, Kaitie Missouri
15 Flattmann, Kaitlin Arkansas
16 Hudak, Sarah UAB
17 McCurdy, Kelly Purdue
18 Scott, Dominique Arkansas
19 Hamilton, Samantha Youngstown St.
20 Maag, Annamarie Georgetown
21 LaBeaud, Natasha Mizuno
22 Potratz-Lee, Allix Vandal Track
23 Crombie, Fiona Unattached
24 Pensack-Rinehart, Hannah Colo State
25 Laurent, MichaelAnne BYU
26 Krueger, Kristie Georgia
27 Falch, Runa Augustana (SD)
28 Thornley, Taylor Weber State
29 Wolf, Dakota U-Mary
30 Miller, Liberty Washington
31 Medina, Diana So. Utah
32 Scott, Ashley Tulsa
Event 226 Women's 10000 Meter Run Open-B U/O
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 5:30 PM
World Record: 29:31.78 1993 Junxia Wang, China
American Rec: 30:52.32 2002 Deena Drossin, Asics
Meet Record: 31:23.35 2004 Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germany
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Jensen-Bills, Stephanie BYU
2 Winterton, Rebekah Utah
3 Henker, Paige Chico State
4 Ross, Fionnuala McNeese State
5 Hansen, Leah Augustana (SD)
6 Kelly, Beth Richmond
7 Shagena, Meghan Bellarmine
8 Vidmar, Kathryn BYU
9 Hernandez, Beatriz Mexico
10 Briggs, Emily Colo State
11 Hanna, Hailey AZ State
12 DiFrancesco, Addie Marist
13 Wynn, Loren BYU
14 McClanahan, Kaylee So. Indiana
15 Keegan, Shoshana Alaska Anchorage
16 Sikma, Kristie Azusa Pacific
17 Higgens, Sarah Azusa Pacific
18 Lydens, Annie Pomona-Pitzer
19 Cruz, Pamela Fresno State
20 McLaughlin, Erin Boise State
21 Rice, Lauren San Diego
22 Pittoors, Megan Saginaw Vall
23 Pompeo, Anna Youngstown St.
24 Van Gorder, Morgan Georgia
25 Painter, Emily Concordia (Ore)
26 Treadway, Taryn Boise State
27 Byrne, Brigid Navy
28 Lopez, Sabrina CSU L.A.
29 Hernandez, Maritza CSU L.A.
30 Pastoor, Taryn UCLA
31 Lutz, Jacquie Cal Baptist
32 Giove, Nicole Santa Clara
33 Hollerbach, Jean Saginaw Vall
Event 227 Women's 10000 Meter Run Open-A U/O
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 6:45 PM
World Record: 29:31.78 1993 Junxia Wang, China
American Rec: 30:52.32 2002 Deena Drossin, Asics
Meet Record: 31:23.35 2004 Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germany
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mendez, Allison TeamROGUE Elite
2 Hogan, Marianne SDSU
3 Gomez, Violeta Rene Mexico
4 Tave, Jennifer C-M-S
5 Croft, Ruth Portland
6 Arseneau, Ann Marie Grand Valley
7 Baker, Alice San Francisco
8 Schuler, Kylee Metropolitan St.
9 Heuer, Sarah Colo State
10 Rudd, Anna Ferris State
11 Schmitt, Caitlin UCLA
12 Smith, Lauren Steph F Austin
13 Christie, Hope Wis.-Parkside
14 Russell, Amanda Arizona
15 Lagat, Lilian UT-Pan American
16 Dinh, Tiffany Cal Poly Pomona
17 Christensen, Stephanie Utah Valley
18 Slavens, Molly Grand Valley
19 Severson, Kelcie Grand Valley
20 Plunkett, Natty Seattle Pacific
21 Lewis - Cary, Lisa Runnababez Elite
22 Stenquist, Haley Arizona
23 Laabs-Johnson, Heidi Seattle Pacific
24 Wilson, Erika So. Indiana
25 Meiners, Sara UMKC
26 Moreno, Danielle UC Santa Barbara
27 Gerk, Kendra Colo State
28 Poythress, Ann Fresno State
29 Varela, Jessica Chico State
30 Galvez, Kristen Fresno State
31 Berg, Bridget Humboldt State
32 Lozoya, Kristine UC Davis
33 Peterson, Heidi North Dakota St
Event 230 Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 1:20 PM
World Record: 12.21 1988 Yordanka Donkova, Bulgaria
American Rec: 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Meet Record: 12.63 2000 Anjanette Kirkland, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Perkins, Alicia Houston
2 Nelms, Katie Stanford
3 Stewart, Briana Acad. of Art
4 Marshall, Dahlys Arizona
5 Jones, Demeeka Houston
6 Ankton, Falesha Brooks
7 Brown, Kiesha DoublePillar
8 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame
9 Greenidge, Sade Mariah Houston
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 John, Deborah North Dakota St
2 Truesdale, Alicia Sacramento St.
3 Selmon, Precious New Mexico
4 Day, Sharon Asics
5 Sorenson, Nevada Notre Dame
6 Jones, Kaymarie Adams State
7 Kaplar, Angela Utah
8 Nettey, Christabel AZ State
9 Logan, Shaquana Washington St
Section 3 Timed Finals
2 Littleton, Danielle UC Riverside
3 Phillips, Shakina Long Beach St.
4 Murphy, Mairead Kansas State
5 Mullins, Jasmine So. Utah
6 Middleton, Amber UC Irvine
7 Farley, Richelle Kansas State
8 Carter, Kayla UC Davis
Section 4 Timed Finals
2 Niemeir, Katie Montana St
3 Sophusson Smith, Naivasha Washington
4 Cox, Melia USC
5 Morris, Erin UNLV
6 Twiss, Erica Kansas State
7 Corder, Heather Cal Poly Pomona
8 Johnson, Janet U-Mary
Section 5 Timed Finals
2 McFarland, Candii Washington St
3 Nelson, Kristyn U-Mary
4 Straughter, Erin UNLV
5 Kirk, Kalie Colo State
6 Keller, Lindsey Colo State
7 Amoah, Deborah Nevada
8 Duling, Alexa South Dakota
Section 6 Timed Finals
2 Simmons, Tajanee Boise State
3 Morton, Alexi Boise State
4 Childs, Jenne No. Arizona
5 Collins, Kelly UC Irvine
6 Sellers, Amber Houston
7 Tamez, Georgina Alejandra Mexico
8 Rosario, Amber CSU San Marcos
Event 233 Women's 400 Meter Hurdles Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 3:15 PM
World Record: 52.34 2003 Yuliya Nosova, Russia
American Rec: 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Meet Record: 55.18 2004 Brenda Taylor, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 King, Lorraine Unattached
2 Savi�on, Karla Mexico
3 Staisiunaite, Egle Unattached
4 Wells, Sarah Toronto
5 Sanchez, Kayla AZ State
6 Pinnick, Keia AZ State
7 Jones, Kaymarie Adams State
8 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame
9 Velvere, Liga Idaho
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Berry, Dominique Acad. of Art
2 Powell, Donnise Iowa State
3 Reaser, Allison SDSU
4 Lowe, Christine UNLV
5 Nowell, Ericka UC Irvine
6 Middleton, Amber UC Irvine
7 Stueckle, Kayla Washington
8 Grasmick, Lindsey Adams State
9 Jackson, Nicole Sacramento St.
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Geren, Sarah AZ State
2 Woodruff, Gianna Washington
3 Beemer, Brianne Colorado
4 Johansson, Charlotte Santa Monica TC
5 Patrasc, Andreea Kent State
6 Duling, Alexa South Dakota
7 Farmer, Leslie Missouri
8 Logan, Shaquana Washington St
9 Jsames, Ashley CSU San Marcos
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Kirk, Kalie Colo State
2 Alboniga, Sylvia UT-Pan American
3 Niemeir, Katie Montana St
4 Fuchs, Madeline Montana St
5 Affeld, Laura UNLV
6 Kitching, Melissa North Dakota St
7 Boss, Traci Coquitlam Cheeta
8 Edmunds, Carrie Wisconsin
9 Cotharn, Emily Air Force
Section 5 Timed Finals
2 Gerardo, Brandi Cal Poly Pomona
3 Shoeman, Krista Iowa State
4 Collins, Kelly UC Irvine
5 Johnson, Alyssa Utah
6 Jolley, Stephanie Utah
7 Worthington, Hayli ID State
8 Gerber, Stephanie Colo State
9 Yoshida, Makiko Toho Bank
Event 219 Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-A U/O
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 5:10 PM
World Record: 9:01.59 2003 Guinara Samitova, Russia
American Rec: 9:28.75 2007 Lisa Galaviz, Nike
Meet Record: 9:34.94 2007 Korene Hinds, Jamaica
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Furlan, Jessica Nebraska
2 Beutler, Ashley Wisconsin
3 Davis, Hillory Western State
4 Lyle, Sarah Western State
5 Jacobs, Andrea UC Santa Barbara
6 Boozer, Leslie Georgia
7 Tarver, Kauren AZ State
8 Patton, Marie Colo Mines
9 Frerichs, Courtney UMKC
10 Hill, Lauren Saginaw Vall
11 Kristiansson, Frida SMU
12 Blakeslee, Kyle Augustana (SD)
13 Ainsworth, Imogen New Mexico
14 Stack, Amber Illinois
15 Anderson, Courtney CSU Stanislaus
16 Drury, Lisa Marie BYU
17 Austin, Caroline Washington St
18 Lamb, Kelly Adams State
19 Hanenburg, Kaitlin Colo State
20 Zillmer, Kristen Ill State
21 Haug, Heather Montana St
22 Nelson, Andrea BYU
23 Vaughn, Kristina UAB
Event 215 Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-C U/O
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 3:05 PM
World Record: 9:01.59 2003 Guinara Samitova, Russia
American Rec: 9:28.75 2007 Lisa Galaviz, Nike
Meet Record: 9:39.94 2007 Korene Hinds, Jamaica
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ducommun, Kathryn Houston
2 Foldager, Denali CSU Stanislaus
3 Knurr, Hanna Wisconsin
4 Mann, Ali Nike Run LA
5 Agnew, Jennifer U-Mary
6 Moran, Lauren Concordia (Ore)
7 Bever, Abi Wyoming
8 Redd, Jennica BYU
9 Hanson, Shea Boise State
10 Fischer, Dani Wisconsin
11 McClellan, Maddie North Dakota St
12 Plentl, Randi Steph F Austin
13 Schnittger, Amy Chico State
14 Hintze, Laken Weber State
15 George, Diana Colorado
16 Bremser, Jen Air Force
17 Bouchet, Courtney Colorado
18 Spencer, Katie Chico State
19 Stanton, Holly Idaho
20 Kirk, Savannah Georgia
21 Foster, Paige Kent State
22 Mooney, Annie UCLA
23 Talbot, Amy McNeese State
24 Golick, Bronte UCLA
25 Kado, Merissa UCLA
Event 216 Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-B U/O
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 3:20 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Aufmann, Maddie Illinois
2 Hanson, Maren BYU
3 Butterworth, Alycia Idaho
4 Finn, Michelle West Kentucky
5 VanderMalle, Marissa Boise State
6 Marshall, Anna Western State
7 Marches, Brittany Texas
8 Hottenrott-Freitag, Laura Portland
9 Osborn, Hannah Grand Valley
10 Weberg, Kirsten Vermont
11 Formaz, Clea Arizona
12 Alburez, Karla Nike Run LA
13 Jette, Kate Boise State
14 Ugalde, Yolanda Mexico
15 Barnard, Jessica Long Beach St.
16 Canales, Emily Redlands
17 Reed, Emma New Mexico
18 Klenke, Shannon Arkansas
19 Mitchell, Teri Adams State
20 Schiller, Erika Kansas State
21 Blyholder, Liga Wisconsin
22 Chester, Jordan Grand Valley
23 Thorne, Amy Jo North Dakota St
Event 236 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 11:05 AM
World Record: 41.37 1985 , East Germany
American Rec: 41.47 1997 , National Team
Meet Record: 42.33 2004 , USA Red Team
Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 South Dakota 'A'
1) Duling, Alexa 2) Ladwig, Emma
3) Huschle, Analisa 4) Sveum, Ashley
3 UC Davis 'A'
1) Chapman, Melanise 2) Reed, Leslie
3) Pierce, Janay 4) Marshall, Ashley
4 Northern Arizona 'A'
1) Holder, Simone 2) Banks, Darriel
3) Childs, Jenne 4) Pless, Shamelle
5 San Francisco St. 'A'
1) McDaniel, Keenya 2) Chambers, Alicia
3) Baucham, Brionne 4) Thomas, Carrie
6 New Mexico 'A'
7 Lewis 'A'
1) Wentzloff, Amber 2) Mercer, Shakea
3) King, Kayla 4) Ferguson, Kamille
8 Kent State 'A'
1) Erickson, Roseanne 2) Westbrooks, Chanitta
3) Gardner, Kaila 4) Reiser, Katie
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 MSU-Moorhead 'A'
1) Lorenz, Karlene 2) Mooberry, Kendra
3) Berg, Ashley 4) Hall, Nicole
3 Cal Poly Pomona 'A'
1) Eldridge, Stephanie 2) Whitney, Ariel
3) Gamble, Brooke 4) Corder, Heather
4 Cal St. San Marcos 'A'
1) Jsames, Ashley 2) West, Tiffany
3) Osby, Krystle 4) Rosario, Amber
5 TAMU-Commerce 'A'
1) King, Jakesia 2) Moultrie, Aysha
3) Reed, Angela 4) Jackson, Vanessa
6 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A'
1) Jones, Cara 2) Davis, Patrice
3) Harden, Chantiel 4) Huntley, Tuekeha
7 Iowa State 'A'
1) Jacobson, Callan 2) Christensen, Dana
3) Dansby, Tamerria 4) Nichols, Jessica
Event 239 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 4:50 PM
World Record: 3:15.17 1988 , Soviet Union
American Rec: 3:15.51 1988 , National Team
Meet Record: 3:26.87 1992 , Mazda TC
Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Adams State 'A'
1) Grasmick, Lindsey 2) Robinson, Kayon
3) Jones, Kaymarie 4) Spence, Indira
2 SMU 'A'
1) Washington, Craishia 2) Wilson, Isis
3) James, LaKeisha 4) Evans, Amber
3 Toronto 'A'
1) Brown, Alicia 2) Jewett, Rachel
3) Callender, Fiona 4) Wells, Sarah
4 North Dakota St. 'A'
1) Goodman, Antoinette 2) Stratioti, Paige
3) Kitching, Melissa 4) Schanandore, Brittany
5 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'A'
6 NJ-NY Track Club 'A'
1) Charnigo, Stephanie 2) Henkel, Lauren
3) Grace, Kate 4) Thomas, LaTavia
7 Kansas State 'A'
1) Alonso, Sophia 2) Walpool, Tiara
3) Twiss, Erica 4) Krais, Ryann
8 University of Texas Arlington 'A'
1) Baldwin, Breonna 2) Wright, Ashly
3) Smith, DeAndrea 4) Reynolds, Shannon
9 Sacramento St. 'A'
1) Cole, Brianna 2) Cunningham, Jasmine
3) Holzendorf, Arrielle 4) Whittington, Dominique
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Colorado 'A'
1) Mattson, Lindsy 2) Gehring, Eileen
3) Beemer, Brianne 4) Sweeney, Bridget
2 Northern Colorado 'A'
1) Foster, Ashley 2) Strempke, Samantha
3) Robinette, Shaylee 4) Ashby, Amoni
3 Kent State 'A'
1) Williams, Shanequa 2) Patrasc, Andreea
3) Hutson, Erica 4) Westbrooks, Chanitta
4 New Mexico 'A'
1) Brazley, Tawsha 2) Brown, Mickey
3) Kelchner, Rachel 4) Pitts, Shirley
5 UC Irvine 'A'
1) Wharton, KayC 2) Middleton, Amber
3) Collins, Kelly 4) Nowell, Ericka
6 UC Davis 'A'
1) Nixon, Cekarri 2) Babers, Alana
3) Griffith, Sarah 4) Williams, Tonie
7 San Diego St. 'A'
1) Reaser, Allison 2) Thomas, Shanieka
3) Koskinen, Josefine 4) Toatley, Maderia
8 Idaho 'A'
1) Hall, Keli 2) Velvere, Liga
3) Schaffer, Lauren 4) Jacka, Kelly
9 Montana State 'A'
1) Niemeir, Katie 2) Flanagan, Lierin
3) Jaeger, Chantel 4) Antar, Sonia
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Cal St. San Marcos 'A'
1) West, Tiffany 2) Gibas, Brianna
3) Jsames, Ashley 4) Rosario, Amber
2 Iowa State 'B'
1) Christensen, Dana 2) Powell, Donnise
3) Nichols, Jessica 4) Jacobson, Callan
3 Eastern Washington 'A'
1) Lawhead, Chelsea 2) Rodriguez, Angelica
3) Leavitt, Whitney 4) Nida, Nicole
4 Weber State 'A'
1) Alston, Amanda 2) Billings, Kristen
3) Kealamakia, Ashley 4) Smith, Audrey
5 Washington 'A'
1) Stueckle, Kayla 2) Carlson, Jordan
3) Woodruff, Gianna 4) Fero, Michelle
6 Utah 'A'
1) McKay, Lauryn 2) Eisenbeiss, Ali
3) Griffin, Rosalie 4) Johnson, Alyssa
7 San Francisco St. 'A'
1) Chambers, Alicia 2) Thomas, Carrie
3) Cabiness, Maya 4) McDaniel, Keenya
8 South Dakota 'A'
1) Duling, Alexa 2) Sveum, Ashley
3) Weinandt, Rachel 4) Ladwig, Emma
9 Academy of Art 'A'
1) White, Jazmine 2) Berry, Dominique
3) Thomas, Vashti 4) King, Chantel
Section 4 Timed Finals
2 MSU-Moorhead 'A'
1) Lorenz, Karlene 2) Mooberry, Kendra
3) Berg, Ashley 4) Hall, Nicole
3 Cal Poly Pomona 'A'
1) Corder, Heather 2) Moreno, Mia
3) Acedo, Cynthia 4) Gamble, Brooke
4 UC Riverside 'A'
1) Modeste, Yozmine 2) Paz, Adriana
3) Brown, Alisha 4) Hefflin, Raquel
5 U-Mary 'A'
1) Montgomery, Kayla 2) Stewart, Kathryn
3) Jenkins, Megan 4) Coombs, Nicketa
6 South Dakota St. 'A'
1) Odegaard, Ashley 2) Fritz, Gina
3) McDonald, Jessica 4) Bren, Megan
7 Cal Poly 'A'
1) Williams, Jessica 2) Kinder, Angel
3) Madigan, Lauren 4) Wickliffe, Daryenne
8 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A'
1) Huntley, Tuekeha 2) Davis, Patrice
3) Younge, Ayana 4) Gulley, Sharlia
Event 241 Women's 4x800 Meter Relay Collegiate U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 5:30 PM
Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 British Columbia 'A'
1) Bernard, Maria 2) Slinn, Heather
3) Robinson, Mariah 4) Wiebe, Devan
2 Cal Poly 'A'
1) Edwards, Hannah 2) Davis, Jenna
3) Rivers-Birt, Lia 4) Van Dyke, Sara
3 UNLV 'A'
1) Affeld, Laura 2) Bartosch, Ali
3) Allen, Courtney 4) Honeycutt, Corey
4 Idaho 'A'
1) Digby, Erica 2) Hall, Keli
3) Velvere, Liga 4) Schaffer, Lauren
5 Wisconsin 'A'
1) Beers, Megan 2) Krause, Erin
3) Sequin, Liz 4) Harper, Brittney
6 Sacramento St. 'A'
1) Berlioux, Chloe 2) Mallory, Terresa
3) Marchini, Lora 4) Stinnett, Veronica
Event 242 Women's Distance Medley Collegiate U/O
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 7:40 PM
Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Nebraska 'A'
1) Furlan, Jessica 2) Dinsdale, Brooke
3) Dinsdale, Blaire 4) Miller, Ashley
2 Wisconsin 'A'
1) Blyholder, Liga 2) Beutler, Ashley
3) Harper, Brittney 4) Edmunds, Carrie
3 Cal St. San Marcos 'A'
1) Swanson, Heidi 2) Gibas, Brianna
3) Cruz, Michelle 4) Thompson, Kelly
Event 243 Women's 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 10:30 AM
Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Kansas State 'A'
1) Farley, Richelle 2) Krais, Ryann
3) Murphy, Mairead 4) Twiss, Erica
6 Houston 'A'
1) Amy, Olivia 2) Jones, Demeeka
3) Perkins, Alicia 4) Sellers, Amber
Event 244 Women's High Jump Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 12:00 PM
World Record: 6-10.25 1987 Stefka Kostadinova, Bulgaria
American Rec: 6-08.75 2010 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Meet Record: 6-06.75 1999 Tisha Waller, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Egarter, Lisa SMU
2 Williams, Nicole Nevada
3 Walker, Alexis UCLA
4 Linck, Samantha Lewis
5 Henry, Ashley UNLV
6 McNamee, Kelly Washington
7 Palu, Michaela Texas Tech
8 Tollefson, Toni North Dakota St
9 Taylor, Chelsea Unattached
10 Saddleton, Sarah Hawaii
11 Rainwater, Linda Triton Athletics
12 Frausto, Megan Houston
13 Boyle, Sarah Toronto
14 Graves-Johnson, Katrina Long Beach St.
15 Sisler, Whitney Cal Poly
16 Frederick, Priscilla Unattached
17 Jakutyte, Monika Wisconsin
18 Abdulai, Rukayatu Valley Royals
Event 247 Women's Pole Vault Open-B U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 6:00 PM
World Record: 16-07.25 2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia
American Rec: 16-00 2007 Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
Meet Record: 14-11 2009 Chelsea Johnson/Shu Ying Gao, Nike/China
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Custance, Jessica Foundation
2 Chambers, Rebekka Montana St
3 Anderson, Karis West Washington
4 Valentine, Danielle Boise State
5 Reginato, Courtney UCLA
6 Hawkins, Claire Stanford
7 Lambuth, Tawny Air Force
8 Goodrich, Liz UCLA
9 Rokossa, Klaudia Utah
10 Rossi, Domenica Kent State
11 Berryman, Samantha ID State
12 Bonner, Wren Air Force
13 Kolbo, Natasha UCLA
14 Hearne, Siera Cal Poly
15 Maulin, Caitlin ID State
16 Zingheim, Katherine Stanford
17 Bernhard, Brittani Unattached
18 Webberley, Tiana Unattached
Event 246 Women's Pole Vault Open-A U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 3:30 PM
World Record: 16-07.25 2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia
American Rec: 16-00 2007 Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
Meet Record: 14-11 2009 Chelsea Johnson/Shu Ying Gao, Nike/China
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Correa, Carmelita Viridiana Mexico
2 Preston, Kim Kent State
3 Weatherly, Alexandra Arizona
4 Tucker, Margo New Mexico
5 Miller, Logan Washington
6 King, Karley Houston
7 Maaten, Dayna Univ of Windsor
8 Shealy, Kimber Air Force
9 Norvell, Elizabeth Unattached
10 Koressel, Allison UCLA
11 McCardwell, Ellie Stanford
12 Vause, Leah Unattached
13 Jamerson, Megan Unattached
14 Simpson, Shaylah AZ State
15 Grove, Emily South Dakota
16 Anthony, Tori UCLA
17 Hintz, Kelsy SDSU
Event 248 Women's Pole Vault Open-C U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 10:00 AM
World Record: 16-07.25 2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia
American Rec: 16-00 2007 Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
Meet Record: 14-11 2009 Chelsea Johnson/Shu Ying Gao, Nike/China
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Yowell, Jenna CSU Northridge
2 Mallett, Kayla UCLA
3 Clark, Rebecca ID State
4 Vardas, Jessie Wisconsin
5 Marquardt, Amy North Dakota St
6 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall
7 Davis, Kati Cen Washington
8 Gleason, Kylee ID State
9 Bush, Emily UC Davis
10 Taylor, Robin East Washington
11 Gilbert, Mallory Unattached
12 Roberge, Moriah SDSU
13 Mellado, Bizzy Air Force
14 Waseloff, Holly SDSU
15 Durocher, Cecilia Hawaii
16 Ruiz, Tissiana Mexico
17 Morioka, Robyn Hawaii
18 Walden, Courtney Wisconsin
19 Meyer, Tori Kent State
20 Radke, Lauren UC Davis
21 Meyer, Megan South Dakota
Event 250 Women's Long Jump Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 2:00 PM
World Record: 24-08.25 1988 Galina Christyakova, USSR
American Rec: 24-07 1994 Jackie Joyner Kersee, Honda
Meet Record: 22-10.50 1984 Carol Lewis, Houston
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Davis, Shene East Washington
2 Thomas, Shanieka SDSU
3 Ezugha, Constance AZ State
4 Jones, Racquel Boise State
5 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame
6 Maloy, Dominique Unattached
7 Selmon, Precious New Mexico
8 Pinnick, Keia AZ State
Flight 2 Finals
1 Price, Kylie UCLA
2 Triana, Yaqueline Mexico
3 Coleman, Natasha Unattached
4 Reese, Tai'Shea Houston
5 Le Fever, Stephanie Triton Track
6 Trevi�o, Ivonne Mexico
7 Bledsoe, Amber Unattached
8 Boyd, Alitta USC
9 Gennette, Janae Unattached
Event 252 Women's Triple Jump Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 11:30 AM
World Record: 50-10.25 1995 Inessa Kravits, Ukraine
American Rec: 47-05 2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
Meet Record: 45-09.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Jamaica
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Potter, Ashley West Oregon
2 Brisco, Dominique Houston
3 Wyatt, Danita CSU-Pueblo
4 Olonade, Oluwakemi USC
5 Childs, Starasia Unattached
6 Merback, Jordan Stanford
7 Amoah, Deborah Nevada
8 Nettey, Christabel AZ State
9 Nichols, Taylor Washington
10 Peak, Meaghann Colo State
11 Lakes, Shaniae Washington
12 Gurnell, Kassie Air Force
Flight 2 Finals
1 Helgren, Jordan Wisconsin
2 Evans, Alex SDSU
3 Cox, Melia USC
4 Apine, Madara Hawaii
5 Stafford, Cortney Unattached
6 Wolter, Kenna South Dakota
7 Wright, Natalia Sacramento St.
8 Delaunay, Pascale SC Cheetahs
9 Acayo, Penina Kent State
10 Boyd, Alitta USC
11 Rangel, Ivonne Mexico
12 Wilder, Allison Unattached
Event 254 Women's Shot Put Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 10:30 AM
World Record: 74-03 1987 Natalya Lisovskakya, Soviet Union
American Rec: 66-02.50 1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
Meet Record: 66-10.50 1984 Claudia Losch, Germany
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kujore, Irene UC Santa Barbara
2 Agwuenu, Ify Sacramento St.
3 Burrell, Jasmine SDSU
4 Murphy, Amanda Montana St
5 Minderler, Marissa USC
6 Perez, Helena SMU
7 Dzul, Cecilia Mexico
8 Hartig, Alex AZ State
9 Keenan, TeRina Hawaii
Flight 2 Finals
1 Sundsteigen, Kristin Norway
2 Blackburn, Paige Air Force
3 Talabi, Omotayo Unattached
4 McKee, Meagan Fresno State
5 Pulido, Laura Mexico
6 Freeman, Taylor Arizona
7 Bozarth, Hayli Iowa State
8 Kovar, Kayla So. Utah
9 Wagner, Bailey Oklahoma
Event 256 Women's Discus Throw Invit. U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 5:30 PM
World Record: 252-00 1988 Gabriele Reinsch, East Germany
American Rec: 222-00 2007 Suzy Powell, Asics
Meet Record: 221-05 1981 Meg Ritche, Arizona
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Watkins, Deja UC Riverside
2 Chin, Rayann SMU
3 James, Nikki UC Riverside
4 Hicks, Kiah Colo State
5 Hartig, Alex AZ State
6 Dixson, Gabriella Concordia (Ore)
7 Navarro, Cj AZ State
8 Burrell, Jasmine SDSU
9 Garner, Brooke SD State
10 Spies, Chantel Kajaks T&F
11 Dhaliwal, Navdeep Great Britain
12 Powell, Suzy World Throws
Flight 2 Finals
1 Wagner, Bailey Oklahoma
2 Blackburn, Paige Air Force
3 Toeaina, Alexeree World Throws
4 Bryant, Elisa Washington
5 Wilken, Morgan Nebraska
6 Hearn, Ashley UC Davis
7 Sharbono, Jessica Colo State
8 Hasslen, Alyssa Arizona
9 Keenan, TeRina Hawaii
10 Collatz, Alexandra USC
11 Freeman, Taylor Arizona
12 Anderson, Terri Purdue
Flight 3 Finals
1 Ashley, Whitney SDSU
2 Gibson, Ballie Unattached
3 Borman, Brittany Oklahoma
4 Lyon, Calista CSU L.A.
5 Longfors, Rachel World Throws
6 Podominick, Liz Run n' Fun
7 Jelmini, Anna AZ State
8 Nicholls, Jade Great Britain
9 Borges, Fernanda Raquel Brazil
10 Yang, Yan Bo World Throws
11 Antil, Seema Unattached
Event 259 Women's Hammer Throw Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 2:00 PM
World Record: 256-10 2010 Anita Wlodarczyk, Poland
American Rec: 236-03 2002 Anna Norgren-Mahon, SoBe
Meet Record: 234-00 2003 Anna Norgren-Mahon, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gatewood, Ashley UC Riverside
2 Gibson, Ballie Unattached
3 Sliwinski, Jenna Colo State
4 Hicks, Kiah Colo State
5 Chambers, Lauren USC
6 Ashley, Whitney SDSU
7 Freeman, Taylor Arizona
8 Kovar, Kayla So. Utah
9 Throughsingh, Kenisha Colo State
10 Cameron, Kristin Northwood
11 Oseso, Linda California
12 Stuart, Lauren No. Arizona
13 Stahl, Anneli Utah
Flight 2 Finals
1 McKee, Meagan Fresno State
2 Lampley, Ashley AZ State
3 Hampton, Laishema Iowa State
4 Moncur-Blue, J'Quyra Fresno State
5 Navarro, Cj AZ State
6 Daniels-Knox, Brittani Unattached
7 Midles, Gabby Idaho
8 Garner, Brooke SD State
9 Vangsnes, Katja Norway
10 Hern, Kimery Unattached
11 Bush, Taylor Arizona
12 Wilson, Lisa Greater Boston
Flight 3 Finals
1 Niemeyer, Jade USC
2 Murphy, Amanda Montana St
3 Gill, Ayla SMU
4 Popp, Shannon Unattached
5 Ayala, Sharon Mexico
6 Storm, Ida UCLA
7 Minderler, Marissa USC
8 Cassulo, Chelsea Unattached
9 Derham, Zoe Great Britain
10 Smith, Kristin Throw1Deep
11 Joyce, Jennifer Kajaks T&F
12 Holt, Sarah Loughborough
Event 258 Women's Javelin Throw U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 10:30 AM
World Record: 237-02 2008 Barbora Spotakova, Czech Republic
American Rec: 210-07 2007 Kim Kreiner, Nike
Meet Record: 188-04 2002 Kim Kreiner, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Minderler, Marissa USC
2 Nojima, Aria Concordia (Ore)
3 Aanstad, Brittany Seattle Pacific
4 Tyrrell, Emily Montana St
5 Busa, Kristine USC
6 Gatewood, Ashley UC Riverside
7 Backel, Amy Unattached
8 Gruszecki, Monika Club Northwest
9 Perkins, Tiffany Langley Mustang
Flight 2 Finals
1 Blackburn, Paige Air Force
2 Hicks, Randi Unattached
3 Wardell-Andersen, Allyson BYU
4 Zollman, Grace CPTC New Balance
5 Hamilton, Kimberley Nike
6 Kreiner, Kim Nike
7 Simmons, Courtney Washington St
8 Kirkwood, Christine Washington St
9 Peterson, Amanda Washington
10 pounds-Lyon, dana AF WCAP Nike
Event 503 Women's 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:42 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Sullivan, Katy US Para
3 Maneen, Katie US Para
4 Nakanishi, Maya US Para
5 Holmes, April US Para
6 Lesicko, Umida US Para
7 Hawkes, Sabra US Para
8 Bolen, Sydney US Para
Event 504 Women's 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 4:46 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Sullivan, Katy US Para
3 Maneen, Katie US Para
4 Nakanishi, Maya US Para
5 Holmes, April US Para
6 Lesicko, Umida US Para
7 Hawkes, Sabra US Para
8 Bolen, Sydney US Para
Event 513 Women's 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Paralympic
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 1:00 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Scaroni, Susannah US Para
3 McClammer, Chelsea US Para
4 Weber, Amberlynn US Para
5 Galli, Jessica US Para
6 Forber-Pratt, Anjali US Para
7 LeFevour, Kelsey US Para
8 Moore, Jill US Para
9 McFadden, Hannah US Para
Event 515 Women's 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair Paralympic
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:25 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Scaroni, Susannah US Para
3 McClammer, Chelsea US Para
4 Weber, Amberlynn US Para
5 Galli, Jessica US Para
6 Forber-Pratt, Anjali US Para
7 LeFevour, Kelsey US Para
8 Moore, Jill US Para
9 McFadden, Hannah US Para
Event 201 Women's 100 Meter Dash Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:50 PM
World Record: 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
American Rec: 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Meet Record: 10.87 1987 Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Turner, Laura Unattached
2 Ahyee, Michelle Lee Trinidad-Tobago
3 Davis, Jessica USC
4 Okagbare, Blessin Nike
5 Jeter, Carmelita Nike
6 Asayomi, Damola Nigeria
7 McGrone, Candyce Nike
8 Wilson, Kenyanna HSI
9 Knight, Bianca Adidas
Event 202 Women's 100 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:00 PM
World Record: 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
American Rec: 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Meet Record: 10.87 1987 Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bayne, Chauntae TxPerformanc
2 Watanabe, Mayumi Toho Bank
3 Harris, Whitney Houston
4 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay Unattached
5 Bolton, Grecia Houston
6 Osazuwa, Agnes Nigeria
7 Ozoh, Lawretta Nigeria
8 Cole, Leslie Run With Us/Mizu
9 Payne, Aareon USC
Event 204 Women's 200 Meter Dash Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:50 PM
World Record: 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
American Rec: 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Meet Record: 22.07 1983 Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Baker, Keshia Unattached
2 Coutinho, Geisa Unattached
3 Cole, Leslie Run With Us/Mizu
4 Payne, Aareon USC
5 Williams, Lauryn Saucony
6 Hastings, Natasha Under Armour
7 Davis, Jessica USC
8 Power, Adrienne Adidas
9 Hyacinthe, Kimberly Athletisme Montr
Event 205 Women's 200 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 6:00 PM
World Record: 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
American Rec: 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Meet Record: 22.07 1983 Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Evans, Amber SMU
2 Spence, Indira Adams State
3 Ozoh, Lawretta Nigeria
4 Adeoye, Margaret Great Britain
5 Bolton, Grecia Houston
6 Short, Ciara Unattached
7 Rodriguez, Carol Unattached
8 Harris, Whitney Houston
9 Power, Adrienne Canada
Event 207 Women's 400 Meter Dash Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:05 PM
World Record: 47.60 1985 Marita Koch, East Germany
American Rec: 48.70 2006 Sanya Richards, Nike
Meet Record: 49.59 2000 Marion Jones, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Omotso, Omolara Nigeria
2 Okoro, Marilyn Great Britain
3 Sanders, Nicola Nike
4 Baker, Keshia Unattached
5 Coutinho, Geisa Unattached
6 Shakes-Drayton, Perri Nike
7 Chiba, Asami Toho Bank
8 Short, Ciara Unattached
9 Abogunloko, Bukula Nigeria
Event 208 Women's 400 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:10 PM
World Record: 47.60 1985 Marita Koch, East Germany
American Rec: 48.70 2006 Sanya Richards, Nike
Meet Record: 49.59 2000 Marion Jones, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Romero, Shapri Arizona
2 Blevins, Echos Arizona
3 Fermin, Shawna Washington St
4 Sato, Mayu Toho Bank
5 Etim, Margret Nigeria
6 Evans, Amber SMU
7 Oskan, Shelayna Great Britain
8 Rodriguez, Carol Unattached
9 Armbrister, Cache Bahamas
Event 211 Women's 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:30 PM
World Record: 1:53.28 1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czechoslavakia
American Rec: 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Meet Record: 2:00.27 1992 Meredith Raney, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Smith, Jessica Valley Royals
2 Medina, Gabriela Mexico
3 Bishop, Melissa Ottawa Lions
4 Crofts, Helen Unattached
5 Wallace, Lea Nike
6 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine Vainqueurs
7 Zhao, Jing China AA
8 Schnell, Lindsey Brooks
9 Bird, Tara Great Britain
10 Mone' Rodgers, Christina Tucson Elite
11 Palmer, Katie BYU TC
12 Mackie, Nachelle BYU
13 Kishikawa, Akari Japan
Event 210 Women's 800 Meter Run Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:20 PM
World Record: 1:53.28 1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czechoslovakia
American Rec: 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Meet Record: 2:00.27 1992 Meredith Raney, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Vessey, Maggie New Balance
2 Schmidt, Alice Nike
3 Beckwith, Molly Saucony
4 Thomas, LaTavia NJ-NY Track Club
5 Moser, Treniere Nike
6 Wurth-Thomas, Christin Nike
7 Ogbasilassie, Lemlem Unattached
8 Januszewski, Laura Brooks
9 Dahl, Heidi New Balance
Event 214 Women's 1500 Meter Run Invit. Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 7:00 PM
World Record: 3:50.46 1993 Yunxia Qu, China
American Rec: 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Meet Record: 4:08.92 1993 Maria Mutola, Mozambique
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Schmidt, Alice Nike
2 Flood, Katie Washington
3 Zhao, Jing China AA
4 Stellingwerf, Hillary Canada
5 Schappert, Nicole NYAC
6 Miller, Ashley Nebraska
7 Infeld, Maggie New York Ath
8 Delaney, Bridey NSWIS Sydney
9 Martinez, Brenda New Balance
10 Tebo, Jessica Colorado
11 Bonds, Lauren Adidas Raleigh
12 Areson, Jackie Charisma Sports
13 Dahl, Heidi New Balance
14 Schneider, Rachel Georgetown
15 Gillespie, Kristen Arkansas
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Drumm, Orla Unattached
2 Tomlin, Renee Nike
3 Jin, Yuan China AA
4 Muncan, Marina New Balance
5 Drennen, Katrina Montana
6 Chambers, Madeline Georgetown
7 Lipari, Emily Villanova
8 DiCrescenzo, Delilah PUMA
9 Howard Kawamoto, Julia Unattached
10 Sparke, Jessica Great Britain
11 Mergaert, Amanda Utah
12 Moultrie, Josephine New Mexico
13 Gregson, Heidi Iona
14 Borduin, Lauren Georgetown
15 Lane, Caitlin Penn State
Event 213 Women's 1 Mile Run Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 7:12 PM
World Record: 3:50.46 1993 Yunxia Qu, China
American Rec: 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Meet Record: 4:08.92 1993 Maria Mutola, Mozambique
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Jin, Yuan China AA
2 Infeld, Maggie New York Ath
3 Schmidt, Alice Nike
4 Stellingwerff, Hilary Speed River
5 Dahl, Heidi New Balance
6 Bonds, Lauren Adidas Raleigh
7 Zhao, Jing China AA
8 DiCrescenzo, Delilah PUMA
9 Areson, Jackie Charisma Sports
10 Delaney, Bridey NSWIS Sydney
11 Tomlin, Renee Nike
12 Muncan, Marina New Balance
13 Drumm, Orla Unattached
Event 220 Women's 5000 Meter Run Invit. Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 7:40 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wellings, Eloise Melbourne TC
2 Reid, Sheila Villanova
3 Huddle, Molly Saucony
4 Wright, Megan New Balance
5 Simpson, Jenny New Balance
6 Elmore, Malindi Speed River
7 Maloy, Elizabeth New Balance
8 Bizzarri, Angela Brooks
9 Pierce, Anna Nike
10 Nelson, Meaghan Iowa State
11 D'Agostino, Abbey Dartmouth
12 Culley, Julie Asics/NYAC
13 Wurth-Thomas, Christin Nike
14 Infeld, Emily Georgetown
15 Felnagle, Brie Adidas
16 Van Dalen, Lucy Stony Brook
17 Erdmann, Tara Charisma Sports
18 Hall, Sara Asics
19 Romero, Marisol Guadalupe Mexico
20 McKaig, Alissa Zap Fitness
21 Lopez, Sandra Mexico
22 Mimic, Bogdana Villanova
23 Herzog, Adrienne Brooks
24 Martinez, Brenda New Balance
25 Pidgeon, Emily Unattached
26 Sisson, Emily Providence
27 Kleppin, Lauren Western State
28 Tuliamuk, Aliphine Wichita State
29 Mackey, Katie Brooks
30 Brichacek, Emily Melbourne TC
31 Conley, Kim SRA Elite
32 Wootton, Katrina Unattached
Event 221 Women's 5000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 8:00 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bonds, Lauren Adidas Raleigh
2 Kiser, Hannah Idaho
3 Peyton, Meghan Mizuno
4 Clarke, Georgie Unattached
5 Bleasdale, Julia Melbourne TC
6 Brown, Megan Athletics Toront
7 Johnson, kellyn Adidas McMillan
8 Sutherland, Sara Texas
9 Newberry, Kathy NYAC
10 Goethals, Megan Washington
11 Costello, Liz Tennessee AC
12 Ramos, Beverly New Balance/PUR
13 Traynor, Nicol Richmond
14 Donaghue, Rebecca New Balance
15 McGlynn, Kristen Adams State
16 Bush, Nicole New Balance
17 Stack, Dani Iowa State
18 Diaz, Karla CORRE A.C.
19 Houlihan, Shayla Charisma Sports
20 Minty, Jessica NB Boston
21 Thweatt, Laura Boulder TC
22 Stockton, Stevie Great Britain
23 Kibet, Elvin Arizona
24 Callister, Sarah Weber State
25 Perez, Madai Mexico
26 Hall, Marielle Texas
27 Kipp, Shalaya Colorado
28 Wade, Becky Rice
29 Bergman, Jennifer Arizona
30 Nelson, Alicia Adams State
31 Carlyle, Laura Oregon State
Event 229 Women's 10000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 9:15 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Jenkins, Megan Adidas Team Gree
2 Schultz, Camille Unattached
3 Schultz, Courtney Unattached
4 Ridderman, Erica Unattached
5 Moen, Katie Iowa State
6 Santa Maria, Jennifer Adidas/Movin Sho
7 Mojtabaezamani, Laleh Texas
8 Smith, Rosalind Portland
9 Goldring, Katja UCLA
10 Oeding, Lacey New Mexico
11 Delaney, Brieanna Loyola Marym
12 Draper, Caroline Loyola Marym
13 Cid, Clara UAB
14 Barinova, Martina Nebraska
15 Lange, Sarah Adams State
16 Wilcox, Josie Tulsa
17 Field, Emily Pueblo Pojoaque
18 Flores, Xenia Metropolitan St.
19 Gonzales, Grace CSU Fullerton
20 Houser, Kellie Portland
21 Barker-McCurry, Andrija Run Owl Run
22 Tiyouri, Maor San Francisco
23 Lange-Schmutz, Rachel BYU
24 Brewer, Rachael Ill State
25 Totzke, Juliane No. Illinois
26 Martin, Lauren Adams State
27 Henson, Hanna Arizona
28 LaCroix, Erika Ark-Little Rock
29 Camy, Liz Nike Run LA
30 Flattmann, Kaitlin Arkansas
31 Wilder, Chantele Unattached
32 White, Katie Nebraska
Event 228 Women's 10000 Meter Run Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 8:00 PM
World Record: 29:31.78 1993 Junxia Wang, China
American Rec: 30:52.32 2002 Deena Drossin, Asics
Meet Record: 31:23.35 2004 Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germany
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Millhouse, Kara Penn State
2 Grace, Allison Zap Fitness
3 Hutchison, Bradi Idaho State UNA
4 Gray, Natalie New Mexico
5 McGlynn, Kristen Adams State
6 P�rez, Karina Mexico
7 Banfich, Alex Princeton
8 Muir, Christina Ferris State
9 Rowland, Hollie Iona
10 Baumert, Lisa Saucony Hurrican
11 Balouris, Elaina William & Mary
12 Copeland, Claudia Club Northwest
13 Powers, Morgan Vermont
14 Pye, Allison Rice
15 Meyer, Caitie Dartmouth
16 Kanuho, Rochelle No. Arizona
17 Jimison, Lauren Azusa Pacific
18 Anderson, Elicia Millersville
19 Cooper, Callie Florida
20 Ngetich, Florence Florida
21 Joly-Testault, Marion Iona
22 Orjuela, Angie Rocio IDRD-COLOMBIA
23 Bluske, Samantha Unattached
24 Strenkowski, Breanne UC Santa Barbara
25 Sigg, Elise Ill State
26 Burton, Kortnee No. Arizona
27 Kostrikin, Courtney ICR
28 Bates, Emma Boise State
29 Keino, Ruth Alaska Anchorage
30 Messick, Sydney Kansas State
31 Milner, Kirsty New Mexico
32 Tuominen, Mira Unattached
Event 232 Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:35 PM
World Record: 12.21 1988 Yordank Donkova, Bulgaria
American Rec: 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Meet Record: 12.63 2000 Anjanette Kirkland, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Jones, Tenaya HSI
2 Adigun, Seun Nigeria
3 Thomas, Vashti Acad. of Art
4 Blackburn, Lauren USC
5 Smith, Lauren U Knight TC
6 Clark, Shalina DoublePillar
7 Adams, Jenny Unattached
8 Carter, Kori Stanford
9 Gordon, Christie Unattached
Event 231 Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:30 PM
World Record: 12.21 1988 Yordank Donkova, Bulgaria
American Rec: 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Meet Record: 12.63 2000 Anjanette Kirkland, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Clay, Raven Findlay
2 Denby, Nicole Unattached
3 Davis, Candice Unattached
4 Lewis, Yvette Nike
5 Perry, Michelle Nike
6 Davis, Candise DoublePillar
7 Whyte, Angela Vandal Track
8 Spence, Indira Adams State
9 Zelinka, Jessca Canada
Event 234 Women's 400 Meter Hurdles Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:05 PM
World Record: 52.34 2003 Yuliya Nosova, Russia
American Rec: 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Meet Record: 55.18 2004 Brenda Taylor, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Elahi, Kianna Iowa State
2 Leach, Nicole Unattached
3 Beesley, Meghan Loughborough
4 Smith, Ayla Unattached
5 Chaney, Jasmine Unattached
6 Kubokura, Satomi Niigata Albrex
7 Krais, Ryann Kansas State
8 Moline, Georganne Arizona
9 Odumosu, Joke Nigeria
Event 235 Women's 400 Meter Hurdles Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:10 PM
World Record: 52.34 2003 Yuliya Nosova, Russia
American Rec: 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Meet Record: 55.18 2004 Brenda Taylor, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Castro, Anisia Mexico
2 Kinney, Justine Loughborough
3 Stoddart, Shevon PUMA
4 Currie-Schultz, Joanna Unattached
5 Thompson, Turquoise UCLA
6 Aoki, Sayaka Toho Bank
7 Merrill, Sonali Sri Lanka
8 Luogon, Kou Unattached
9 Okoro, Eseroghene Iowa State
Event 218 Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 4:55 PM
World Record: 9:01.59 2003 Guinara Samitova, Russia
American Rec: 9:28.75 2007 Lisa Galaviz, Nike
Meet Record: 9:39.94 2007 Korene Hinds, Jamaica
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Higginson, Ashley Saucony
2 Krchova, Eva San Francisco
3 Nickless, Bethany ICR
4 Buchanan, Dana Speed River
5 Pappas, Alexi Dartmouth
6 Ricardi-Keller, Lois Club Northwest
7 Crombie, Fiona Unattached
8 Harty, Kerry Ireland
9 Senior, Ruth New Mexico
10 Henry, Amber Weber State
11 Andrews, Katy BYU
12 Eikrem-Engeset, Kristine SMU
13 Peters, Nicole Colo State
14 Kangas, Minna-Maria Unattached
15 Pancoast, Stephanie New Balance
16 Potratz-Lee, Allix Vandal Track
17 Rozario, Nicole So. Florida
18 Mitchell, Cassie Unattached
19 George, Cali Arkansas
Event 217 Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 4:40 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hinds, Korene PUMA
2 Martinez, Victoria Unattached
3 Aguilera, Lisa Unattached
4 Jin, Yuan China AA
5 Waite, Lennie TeamROGUE Elite
6 Cathay, Mason Unattached
7 Figuero-Palacios, Angela Colombia
8 Arai, Yoshika Edion
9 June, Kara TeamROGUE Elite
10 Meyers, Madeleine Unattached
11 Hyman, Mardrea Unattached
12 Figueroa Palacios, �ngela Ma Colombia
13 M�kel�, Janica Unattached
14 Nelson, Alicia Adams State
15 Praught, Aisha Ill State
16 Neczypor, Hannah Georgetown
17 Groenewoud, Chantelle Unattached
18 Chesser, Rena Unattached
Event 238 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:50 PM
World Record: 41.37 1985 , East Germany
American Rec: 41.47 1997 , National Team
Meet Record: 42.33 2004 , USA Red Team
Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Washington 'A'
1) Jacobson, Haley 2) Carlson, Jordan
3) Woodruff, Gianna 4) Greene, Bianca
2 Boise State 'A'
1) Campos, Taryn 2) Gammage, Destiny
3) Kelley, Megan 4) Jordan, Steffanie
3 University of Texas Arlington 'A'
1) Thompson, LaDoreal 2) Bostic, Kailey
3) Reynolds, Shannon 4) Mallard, Keondra
4 Washington St. 'A'
1) Robinson, Cindy 2) James, Chanel
3) McFarland, Candii 4) Fermin, Shawna
5 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'A'
6 Cal St. Northridge 'A'
1) Watkins, Precious 2) Vines, Leshel
3) Davis, Briana 4) Dirks, Samantha
7 Sacramento St. 'A'
1) Cole, Brianna 2) Whittington, Dominique
3) Houston, Vanessa 4) Powell, Caprice
8 U-Mary 'A'
1) Nelson, Kristyn 2) Coombs, Nicketa
3) Johnson, Janet 4) Stewart, Kathryn
9 UC Irvine 'A'
1) Middleton, Amber 2) George, Sanmisola
3) Mickos, Martina 4) Fleming, Breeanca
Event 237 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:40 PM
World Record: 41.37 1985 , East Germany
American Rec: 41.47 1997 , National Team
Meet Record: 42.33 2004 , USA Red Team
Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Arizona 'A'
1) Pridgett, Tamara 2) Garland, Shale'
3) Marshall, Dahlys 4) Poston, Germe
2 Arizona State 'A'
1) Gooden, Asia 2) Pinnick, Keia
3) Herring, Alycia 4) Sanchez, Kayla
3 TC Management 'A'
1) 2) Jasmine, Cheney
3) McGrone, Candyce 4) Michelle, Ahye
4 Kersey All-Stars 'A'
5 Nigeria 'A'
6 Pink Ribbon 'A'
1) Williams, Lauren 2) Jeter, Carmelita
3) Davis, Candice 4) Blessing, Okabare
7 Houston 'A'
1) Reese, Tai'Shea 2) Harris, Whitney
3) Brewer, Kiersten 4) Bolton, Grecia
8 Adams State 'A'
1) Spence, Indira 2) Robinson, Kayon
3) Fenderson, Chelsea 4) Jones, Kaymarie
9 UNLV 'A'
1) Bryant, Zadia 2) Yanez, Secoral
3) Morris, Erin 4) Blok, Emily
Event 240 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 6:45 PM
World Record: 3:15.17 1988 , Soviet Union
American Rec: 3:15.51 1988 , National Team
Meet Record: 3:26.87 1992 , Mazda TC
Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 UNLV 'A'
1) Lowe, Christine 2) Yanez, Secoral
3) Zorich, Brett 4) Williamson, Kelsey
2 Houston 'A'
1) Harris, Whitney 2) Wallace, Brittany
3) Johnson, Ciera 4) Onwumere, Ngozi
3 Kersey All-Stars 'A'
4 Nigeria 'A'
5 Toho Bank - Japan 'A'
1) Sato, Mayu 2) Chiba, Asami
3) Aoki, Sayaka 4) Yoshida, Makiko
6 Run With Us 'A'
1) Cole, Leslie 2) Hastings, Natasha
7 Arizona State 'A'
1) Tate, Brianna 2) Pinnick, Keia
3) Herring, Alycia 4) Sanchez, Kayla
8 Cal St. Northridge 'A'
1) Cox, Jasmine 2) Mullany-Banks, Shane
3) Watkins, Precious 4) Harrison, Jackie
9 Iowa State 'A'
1) Shoeman, Krista 2) Okoro, Eseroghene
3) Okoro, Ejiroghene 4) Elahi, Kianna
Event 245 Women's High Jump Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:30 PM
World Record: 6-10.25 1987 Stefka Kostadinova, Bulgaria
American Rec: 6-08.75 2010 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Meet Record: 6-06.75 1999 Tisha Waller, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Olson, Kali SD State
2 Wirth, Mary SD State
3 Akinniyi, Dorcas Wisconsin
4 Drouin, Jillian Toronto
5 Treasure, Alyx Kansas State
6 Collins, Lauren Unattached
7 Day, Sharon Asics
8 Meister, Kristen Unattached
9 McPherson, Inika Unattached
10 Christensen, Becky Riadha
11 Patterson, Elizabeth Unattached
12 Patterson, Liz Unattached
13 Rifka, Romary Mexico
14 Ayala, Fabiola Mexico
15 Seidl, Megan Unattached
16 Barrett, Brigetta Arizona
Event 249 Women's Pole Vault Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:30 AM
World Record: 16-07.25 2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia
American Rec: 16-00 2007 Jenn Suczynski, adidas
Meet Record: 14-11 2009 Chelsea Johnson/Shu Ying Gao, Nike/China
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Dockendorf, Carly Adidas Canada
2 Marshall, Mandissa George Mason
3 Stately, Brysun Ultimate A.C.
4 Buell, Bethany South Dakota
5 Sonnenberg, Samantha Unattached
6 Brost, Leslie Unattached
7 Monterola, Keisa East Washington
8 Kubishta, April Unattached
9 Viuf, Katherine Unattached
10 Stefanidi, Katerina Stanford
11 Keppler, Janice Unattached
12 Weygandt, Shade Texas Tech
13 Gergel, Melissa Nike
14 Gao, Shu Ying China
15 Pena, Tori Ireland
16 Hendry, Kelsey Canada
17 Hutson, Kylie Nike
Event 251 Women's Long Jump Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:00 PM
World Record: 24-08.25 1988 Galina Christyakova, USSR
American Rec: 24-07 1994 Jackie Joyner Kersee, Honda
Meet Record: 22-10.50 1984 Carol Lewis, Houston
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Dixon-Smith, Brittni Unattached
2 Dunn, Karynn Stanford
3 McKinney, Akiba CV Elite
4 Falaiye, Alice Canada
5 Thomas, Vashti Acad. of Art
6 Youngblood, Jamesha Unattached
7 King, Arantxa Stanford
8 Okayama, Saeko SC Cheetahs
9 Nettey, Christabel AZ State
10 Polk, Tori Unattached
11 Jimoh, Funmi Nike
12 Reese, Brittney Nike
Event 253 Women's Triple Jump Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:00 PM
World Record: 50-10.25 1995 Inessa Kravits, Ukraine
American Rec: 47-05 2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
Meet Record: 45-09.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Jamaica
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Thomas, Shanieka SDSU
2 Triana, Yaqueline Mexico
3 Liehr, Whitney Unattached
4 Hurd, Tiombe Unattached
5 Lewis, Yvette Nike
6 McLain, Erica Nike
7 Smith, Toni Unattached
8 Manning, Crystal Unattached
9 Alexander, Ayanna Unattached
10 Ufodiama, Blessing Unattached
11 Smock, Amanda Unattached
Event 255 Women's Shot Put Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:00 PM
World Record: 74-03 1987 Natalya Lisovskakya, Soviet Union
American Rec: 66-02.50 1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
Meet Record: 66-10.75 1984 Claudia Losch, Germany
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Brewer, Chandra Unattached
2 Ashley, Whitney SDSU
3 Gibson, Ballie Unattached
4 Jelmini, Anna AZ State
5 Rew Hoover, Trecey Unattached
6 Frere, Danielle Iowa State
7 Hasslen, Alyssa Arizona
8 Labonte, Julie Unattached
9 Walker, Sarah Shore AC
10 Brooks, Tia Oklahoma
11 Carter, Michelle Nike
12 Camarena-Williams, Jillian NYAC/Nike
Event 260 Women's Hammer Throw Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:30 PM
World Record: 256-10 2010 Anita Wlodarczyk, Poland
American Rec: 236-03 2002 Anna Norgren-Mahon, SoBe
Meet Record: 234-00 2003 Anna Norgren-Mahon, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Thu, Danielle Triton Track
2 Rodhe, Megann Kamloops TC
3 Baxter, Aubrey Unattached
4 Haapanen, Amy Unattached
5 Ozorai, Jenny USC
6 Berry, Gwendolyn NYAC
7 Godsey, Keelin Unattached
8 Riley, Brittany Unattached
9 Bingson, Amanda UNLV
10 Hitchon, Stephanie Great Britain
11 Henry, Britney ASTF
12 Orban, Eva Hungary
13 Campbell, Amber Nike-Mjolnir
14 Cosby, Jessica Nike
Event 261 Women's Javelin Throw Invit. Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:30 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Austin, Jennifer Unattached
2 Gomez, Abigail Mexico
3 Tschida, Marissa Unattached
4 Borman, Brittany Oklahoma
5 Sayers, Goldie Belgrave
6 Riettie, Kateema CPTC New Balance
Event 100 Men's 100 Meter Dash Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 12:40 PM
World Record: 9.58 2009 Usain Bolt, Jamaica
American Rec: 9.69 2009 Tyson Gay, Nike
Meet Record: 9.86 1998 Ato Boldon, Trinidad
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Avery, Jerome CV Elite
2 Adoku, Benjamin Nigeria
3 Metu, Obinna Nigeria
4 Redrick, Philip Triple Crown
5 Eaton, Ashton Oregon TC
6 Juin, Jonathan Take Notice
7 Juin, Jon Haiti
8 Dodson, Jeremy Unattached
9 Osovnikar, Matic Unattached
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Laryea-Akrong, Allah Unattached
2 Cotto, Hector Puerto Rico
3 Kuki, Takumi Waseda Univ.
4 Sweeney, Isaiah Houston
5 Palmer, Hank Athletisme Montr
6 McClain, Remontay Azusa Pacific
7 Vaughn, Clayton Texas Arlington
8 Morris, Joe Colorado
9 Warner, Ian Iowa State
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Bredy, Derek MSU-Moorhead
2 Jordan, Jamison Cal Poly
3 Hicks, Jaylon Acad. of Art
4 Scott, Rushane Adams State
5 Taylor, Evan Unattached
6 Houston, Harold Bermuda
7 McSwain, Chris Arizona
8 Findlay, Mark Great Britain
9 Keene, Zachary Azusa Pacific
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Butler, Quentin Texas Arlington
2 Blanshan, Brett Washington St
3 Parker, Cameron Fresno State
4 Wilhite, Richard Washington St
5 Thomas, Lamaar New Mexico
6 Hornsby, Greg Washington St
7 Hancock, Jerrell Minnesota St
8 Horsley, Carl CSU Northridge
9 Padron, Jonathan Occidental
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Miller, Antwaine Cal Poly
2 Hill, Jerel Take Notice
3 McKinney, Malik Adams State
4 Henry, Thomas CSU Northridge
5 Hern, Michael UC Riverside
6 Burns, Demond Ark-Little Rock
7 Ramirez, Cesar Humberto Mexico
8 Lee, Beejay New Mexico
9 Bryson, Princeton Kent State
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Mihara, Hiroyuki Waseda Univ.
2 Carcamo, David CSU L.A.
3 Scales, Nathaniel Kent State
4 Luther, Bryan CSU Fullerton
5 Smart, Donte North Dakota St
6 Alanis, Juan Mexico
7 Hamilton, Ryan Washington
8 Davis, Michael Youngstown St.
9 Moronta, Thomas Arizona
Section 7 Timed Finals
2 Frazier, Markquis Houston
3 Lang, James Houston
4 Harris, Justin UC Riverside
5 Di Sabella, Miles No. Arizona
6 Tolliver, Emil Acad. of Art
7 Richmond, Jeff Colo State
8 Wilson, Chris Montana St
Event 103 Men's 200 Meter Dash Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 4:20 PM
World Record: 19.19 2009 Usain Bolt, Jamaica
American Rec: 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Meet Record: 19.97 2005 Wallace Spearman, Arkansas
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 McClain, Remontay Azusa Pacific
2 Houston, Harold Bermuda
3 Taylor, Evan Unattached
4 Batson, Diondre American River
6 Jurgilas, Martynas Kansas State
7 Morris, Joe Colorado
8 Lennon-Ford, Luke Great Britain
9 Metu, Obinna Nigeria
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Mihara, Hiroyuki Waseda Univ.
2 O'Brien, Tyler Marquette
3 Mitchell, Mike South Bay TC
4 Laryea-Akrong, Allah Unattached
5 Miller, Raymond AAG
6 Stevenson, Kyle Jamal Unattached
7 Al-Bishi, Hamed Saudia Arabia
8 Burns, Demond Ark-Little Rock
9 Blanshan, Brett Washington St
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Venel, Teddy Nike
2 Takeshita, Yuki Waseda Univ.
3 Alanis, Juan Mexico
4 Osovnikar, Matic Unattached
5 Urano, Akihiro Waseda Univ.
6 Brown, Aaron USC
7 Ridley, Babatunde Unattached
8 Horsley, Carl CSU Northridge
9 Keene, Zachary Azusa Pacific
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Marsden, Kemar CSU Northridge
2 Mungwari, Lionel Texas Arlington
3 Jordan, Jamison Cal Poly
4 Warner, Ian Iowa State
5 Martin, Rodney DoublePillar
6 Bredy, Derek MSU-Moorhead
7 Bryant, Giorgio CSU L.A.
8 Hedman, Graham Loughborough
9 Palmer, Hank Athletisme Montr
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Davis, Michael Youngstown St.
2 Wilhite, Richard Washington St
3 Butler, Quentin Texas Arlington
4 Luther, Bryan CSU Fullerton
5 Givens, Dennis No. Arizona
6 Nesbitt, Justin Sacramento St.
7 Pettis, Andrew Texas Arlington
8 Delfani, Sean Arizona
9 Fabio, Mychael Adelphi
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 McKown, Todd Wichita State
2 Frazier, Markquis Houston
3 Di Sabella, Miles No. Arizona
4 Hornsby, Greg Washington St
5 Lee, Beejay New Mexico
6 Carcamo, David CSU L.A.
7 Adams, Bryan UC Riverside
8 Hancock, Jerrell Minnesota St
9 Terry, Tanner Cal Poly Pomona
Section 7 Timed Finals
1 Veals, Gregory CSU L.A.
2 Meehan, Evan Sacramento St.
3 Campbell, Matthew Michigan
4 Wesson, Manoah Boise State
5 Bolton, Cameron East Michigan
6 McKinney, Malik Adams State
7 Delgado, Anthony Air Force
8 Parker, Cameron Fresno State
9 Dyer, Hernell UC Riverside
Event 104 Men's 200 Meter Dash Invitational U/O
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:45 PM
World Record: 19.19 2009 Usain Bolt, Jamica
American Rec: 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Meet Record: 19.97 2005 Wallace Spearman, Arkansas
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Juin, Jonathan Take Notice
2 Dixon, Leroy DoublePillar
3 Redrick, Philip Triple Crown
4 Stewart, Devonte USC
5 Alaka, James Washington
6 Devonish, Marlon Great Britain
7 Thompson, Kevin Shore AC
8 Larry, Lionel Adidas
9 Schuler, Joshua AAG
Event 106 Men's 400 Meter Dash Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 11:55 AM
World Record: 43.18 1996 Michael Johnson, USA
American Rec: 43.18 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Meet Record: 44.45 1992 Steve Lewis, Santa Monica TC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lewis, Marvin Shore AC
2 Giesting, Christopher Notre Dame
3 Chang, Peng Ben China AA
4 Furlough, Kelvin Houston
5 Lindahl, Cade BYU
6 Urano, Akihiro Waseda Univ.
7 Welgopwa, Saul Nigeria
8 Feeney, Patrick Notre Dame
9 Fabio, Mychael Adelphi
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Blair, Remington Fresno State
2 Makino, Takeshi Waseda Univ.
3 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni Soka
4 Woodward, Nathan Loughborough
5 al Nasser, Adel No. Arizona
6 Hu, Bing China AA
7 Froidmont, Arnaud No. Arizona
8 Chase, Spencer Stanford
9 Dawson, Brandon Washington St
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Bailey, Brandon Kent State
2 Delfani, Sean Arizona
3 Al-Hosah, Younes Ibrahim Saudia Arabia
4 Takeshita, Yuki Waseda Univ.
5 Sealby, Jacob Washington St
6 Monson, Robert Seth Colo State
7 Crayton-Crogan, Evan Sacramento St.
8 Wesson, Manoah Boise State
9 Lewis, David Adelphi
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Abkar, Abdullah Saudia Arabia
2 McSwain, Chris Arizona
3 Al-Bishi, Mohamed Saudia Arabia
4 Butler, Karrie Boise State
5 Winston, De'Myco West Kentucky
6 Bennett, Craig UMass Lowell
7 Winstead, Marcus West Kentucky
8 Bradley, Kevin Minnesota
9 Fiorini, Derek Metropolitan St.
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Givens, Dennis No. Arizona
2 Holton, John Minnesota
3 Bencheikh, Ryad UMass Lowell
4 Smart, Donte North Dakota St
5 Smith, Manny Air Force
6 Leake, Cliff Arizona
7 Sorensen, Jesse ID State
8 Reimer, Blake Colorado
9 Berian, Boris Adams State
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Bolton, Cameron East Michigan
2 Walker, Duane USC
3 Canavan, Brian Cal Poly
4 Duchscherer, Jason North Dakota St
5 Ellenwood, Stuart Simon Fraser
6 Lauderdale, Pete UCLA
7 Lim, Kevin UCAC
8 Scott, Chris East Michigan
9 Burningham, Skylar Utah Valley
Section 7 Timed Finals
3 Washington, Philip Michigan
4 Ayesu-Attah, Ben Idaho
5 Oliver, Eric Michigan
6 DeYoung, Scott USC
7 Young, Lewis Unattached
Event 109 Men's 800 Meter Run Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 2:50 PM
World Record: 1:41.01 2010 David Rudisha, Kenya
American Rec: 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Meet Record: 1:44.98 2006 Khadevis Robinson, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Shaw, Brandon Evo TC
2 Learmonth, Guy Great Britain
3 Evans, Aaron Georgia
4 Bayley, Tim PUMA
5 Lieghio, Anthony Arkansas
6 Mudd, Austin Wisconsin
7 Jabaz, Jorge Argentina
8 Burkstrand, Travis Minnesota
9 Mickowski, John U.S. Army
10 Hedin, Justin BYU
11 Waite, Ryan BYU
12 Mokone, David West Kentucky
13 Butler, Drew Arkansas
14 Hutton, Nick Minnesota
15 Hassan, Abdi Arizona
16 Walker, Shaquille BYU
17 Lincoln, Matt Unattached
18 Langat, Jackson WC Athlete Prog
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Holt, Jason Unattached
2 Shaw, Blake USC
3 Eichberger, James Arizona
4 Brinn, Tommy Nebraska
5 Harris, Geoff Adidas Canada
6 Mellon, Zach Wisconsin
7 Dargie, Andrew Canada
8 Gruber, Daniel Iowa State
9 Bilbrew, Chris Adidas Team Gree
10 Hutton, Mike St. Thomas (MN)
11 Hill, Brian BAA
12 St. Clair, Darren Unattached
13 Lynn, Ryan Illinois
14 Omot, Aduo Augustana (SD)
15 Lindbom, Shawn Metropolitan St.
16 Petrocci, Matt Runner's Roost
17 McAsey, Joe Illinois
18 Shade, Casey South Dakota
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Hernandez, Jacob Nike
2 Del Valle, Armando Kansas State
3 Schneller, Jake SD State
4 Gilna, Gareth Washington
5 Winter, Kyle Marquette
6 Kasica, Steve Colorado
7 Davies, Jacob Kansas State
8 Kelley, Doug Houston
9 Aragon, Gabe Unattached
10 Loy, Rico Iowa State
11 Ricardi, John Club Northwest
12 Perezchica, Andres Mexico
13 Daigre, Derrick Washington
14 Arvanis, Stephen So. Illinois
15 Williams, Charlie Washington
16 Babb, Randall Notre Dame
17 Strum, Nathan UC Davis
18 Strand, Eric ID State
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Sandoval, Christopher Mexico
2 Williams, Cole Occidental
3 Jamerson, Chrisshun UTSA
4 McFarland, Joe Minnesota
5 Butler, Seth Colo State
6 Graham, Andrew Adams State
7 Heppner, Moses North Dakota St
8 Klein, Dusty Boise State
9 Espeland, Alec North Dakota St
10 Vaziri, Shyan UC Santa Barbara
11 Moyer, Matthew Boise State
12 Lopez, Andrew UT-Pan American
13 Hall, Chris East Michigan
14 DeMello, Sam UCLA
15 Zubey, Alex Air Force
16 Parker, Rusty UC Santa Barbara
17 Caldwell, Matt Air Force
18 Bascom, Deon NYAC
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Simon, Meron Washington
2 Simmons, Jonathan UCLA
3 Pati�o, Hugo Mexico
4 Collins, Jon South Bay TC
5 Jamieson, John Fresno State
6 Fiege, Fabian Memphis
7 Andrews, Myles USC
8 Biegner, Matthew Colorado
9 Belman, Cesar Daniel Mexico
10 Whitley, Bradley Washington
11 Airola, Matt American River
12 Grosvenor, Grant Montana St
13 George, Josh East Michigan
14 Balsiger, Alex Colo State
15 Cordova, John New Mexico
16 Soberanis, Ryan Washington
17 Blume, Kyle Washington
18 Hansen, Ryan West Oregon
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Clark, James Idaho
2 Berian, Boris Adams State
3 Rowberry, Tim Utah Valley
4 Bollman, Alec Iowa State
5 McDowell, Blake Cal Poly
6 Krinik, Sean Washington
7 Williams, Chase Cal Baptist
8 Mitchell, Cameron UC Irvine
9 Merber, Kyle Columbia
10 Garcia, Phillip Paradise Valley
11 Jenkins, Peter Colo Mines
12 Hanson, Kyle Kansas State
13 Rudys, Valentinas TAMU-CC
14 Hilbert, Gabe Long Beach St.
15 Grass, Daniel Georgia
16 Brown, Jasen Concordia (Ore)
17 Thielen, Dominic SD State
18 Seely, Nathan Seattle Pacific
19 Guerrero, John Cal Poly
20 Fenstermacher, Jesse North Dakota
21 Tidwell, Vijay CSU L.A.
Event 112 Men's 1500 Meter Run Open U/O
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 2:55 PM
World Record: 3:26.00 1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco
American Rec: 3:29.30 2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Meet Record: 3:37.99 2009 Lee Emanuel, New Mexico
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lincoln, Matt Unattached
2 Vazquez, Samuel Unattached
3 Curr, Tom Butler
4 McNiff, Ryan Adidas Team Gree
5 Hurysz, Jake Unattached
6 Tyner, Justin U.S. Air Force
7 Esparza, Jos� Juan Mexico
8 Finnerty, Rob Wisconsin
9 Millington, Ross Unattached
10 Myers, Rob Saucony
11 Cattin-Masson, Thomas Arkansas
12 Graham, Andrew Adams State
13 Gowell, Chris TeamROGUE Elite
14 Shaw, Blake USC
15 McLain, Mack Colo Mines
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Rucks, Luke Wisc Runner RT
2 Bywater, Joey Washington
3 Finn, Ryan Unattached
4 Weese, Lyle Unattached
5 Stenuf, Nicholas Stotan Racing
6 Gruber, Daniel Iowa State
7 Merber, Kyle Columbia
8 Kaddurah, Omar Georgetown
9 Sees, Jonathan SRA Elite
10 Medina, Richard Colorado
11 Cobrin, Micky Unattached
12 Soberanis, Ryan Washington
13 Hacker, Colin Nike Run LA
14 Connor, Reed Wisconsin
15 Kangogo, Alfred Alaska Anchorage
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Shawel, Johnathan Notre Dame
2 Chinchar, Michael Arkansas
3 Coe, Michael Unattached
4 Horn, Sam Falcon Distance
5 Gonz�lez Gonz�lez, Iv�n Dar� Colombia
6 Loy, Rico Iowa State
7 Vega, Aldo Unattached
8 Chipangama, Jordan No. Arizona
9 Zubey, Alex Air Force
10 Mokone, David West Kentucky
11 Edwards, Dave Team BSK
12 Hyams, Sam Unattached
13 Gillespie, Scott Arkansas
14 Lieghio, Anthony Arkansas
15 Fitzke, Travis North Dakota St
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Kipruto, Nicholas New Mexico
2 Gonzalez, Ivan Colombia
3 Rosenberg, Logan New Mexico
4 Neff, Danny Georgia
5 Dillenbeck, Alex Iowa State
6 Wacker, Andy Colorado
7 Walmsley, Jim Air Force
8 Engnell, Kyle Illinois
9 Zauber, Falko Iowa State
10 Torres, Adrian Piedra Runners
11 Abdi, Omar Arkansas
12 Simon, Meron Washington
13 Cronrath, Matt Washington St
14 Clarke, Ross Butler
15 Arnold III, Carl Metropolitan St.
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Villalva, Tobin Cal Poly
2 Yatsko, John No. Arizona
3 Chenoweth, Daniel Wisconsin
4 Erschen, Jake Wisconsin
5 Buechel, Daniel Wisconsin
6 Leibold, Collin Georgetown
7 Blacklaws, Brendon Michigan
8 Evans, Sam New Mexico
9 Coyle, John Weber State
10 Colle, Stephane Idaho
11 Del Valle, Armando Kansas State
12 Kissorio, Ezekiel Texas Tech
13 Shirck, Brandon Cal Poly
14 Cohen, Yermie Santa Monica TC
15 Bernard, Olivier Fresno State
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 George, Lee Washington St
2 Brady, Tyler UC Santa Barbara
3 Wakefield, Todd Washington St
4 Miller, Michael Washington
5 Tyson, Chris William & Mary
6 Williams, Charlie Washington
7 West, Austin So. Utah
8 Burkstrand, Travis Minnesota
9 O'Donoghue McDonald, Drew Boise State
10 Hutton, Nick Minnesota
11 Collins, Ryan Wisconsin
12 Ganem, Chris No. Arizona
13 Vaziri, Shyan UC Santa Barbara
14 Muntefering, Alex Colo State
15 Strum, Nathan UC Davis
Section 7 Timed Finals
1 Hesch, Christian Unattached
2 Brockerville, Ryan Simon Fraser
3 Dowdy, Hugh Colorado
4 Carlson, Jordan Notre Dame
5 Thomas, Derek Cal Poly
6 Lindsay, Alex Air Force
7 Daniels, Matt Adams State
8 Ibarra, Luis Nike Run LA
9 Tully-Doyle, Colton Unattached
10 Sorensen, Dylan Georgetown
11 Rohatinsky, Jared BYU
12 Drummond, Russell Colo Mines
13 Smith, Daryl East Michigan
14 Miner, Matt Dartmouth
15 Balsiger, Alex Colo State
Section 8 Timed Finals
1 Pena, Cory Concordia (Ore)
2 Hanson, Kyle Kansas State
3 Bruchet, Luc British Columbia
4 Cowhick, Henry Western State
5 Ricardi, John Club Northwest
6 Ellis, Harry Butler
7 Rowberry, Tim Utah Valley
8 Leverington, Tyler North Dakota St
9 Casse, Martin UT-Pan American
10 Norton, Steve UCLA
11 Neuman, Kenyon Nike
12 McDowell, Blake Cal Poly
13 Pierson, Seth Seattle Pacific
14 Reveal, Cole UTSA
15 MacQuitty, Philip UCLA
Section 9 Timed Finals
1 Doss, Dylan West Texas A&M
2 Jones, Ryan BYU
3 Whitley, Bradley Washington
4 Pati�o, Hugo Mexico
5 Medrano, Mike UTSA
6 Vorderbruegge, Dawson CSU Stanislaus
7 Anderson Kaapa, Drevan Houston
8 Tanis, Scott Lewis
9 Wise, Philip So. Florida
10 Dvorak, Scott Michigan
11 Dorton, Chris Utah Valley
12 Hays, Hunter CSU Northridge
13 Reher, Michael Georgetown
14 Arcos, Raul Nike Run LA
15 Bollman, Alec Iowa State
16 Olstad, Vegard Western State
17 White, Nick Air Force
Section 10 Timed Finals
1 Wories, Kent Runners Roost
2 Gardner, Mark Unattached
3 Parker, Daniel Unattached
4 VanHalen, Aric Colorado
5 Martin, Riley UC Irvine
6 Pati�o, Miguel Angel Mexico
7 Oshier, E. Jantzen Humboldt State
8 Romo, Chris Sacramento St.
9 Sawe, Joshua McNeese State
10 Heppner, Moses North Dakota St
11 Mena, Gustavo San Francisco
12 Maglasang, James Memphis
13 Hardy, Mike Weber State
14 Batt, Kevin Adams State
15 Lezama, Jose Unattached
16 Lynch, Kyle Cal Poly
17 Reade, Fraser Georgia
18 Blume, Kyle Washington
Section 11 Timed Finals
1 Kleiner, Kraig Metropolitan St.
2 Tesfai, Yonas Houston
3 Senefeld, Jack Marquette
4 Ross, Evan Marquette
5 Hawkins, Jake Air Force
6 Seleshi, Merid Missouri
7 Her Many Horses, Caleb Wyoming
8 Smith, Jordan British Columbia
9 Russ, Matt North Texas
10 Kaylor, Zachary Sacramento St.
11 Boland, Joseph Canada
12 Schulze, Nick Iowa State
13 Perkins, Zach Air Force
14 Garcia, Edgar Mexico
15 Rood, Kyle Missouri
16 Baar, Philipp TAMU-CC
17 Sanchez, Martin Unattached
18 Gonzales, Christian Unattached
Event 123 Men's 5000 Meter Run Open-B U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 10:15 PM
World Record: 12:37.35 2004 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa
American Rec: 12:54.12 2010 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Meet Record: 13:11.37 2007 Juan Barrios, Mexico
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Acierno, Jose Mexico
2 Sialo, Laban Cen Missouri
3 Rooney, David McNeese State
4 Quigley, Dan Missouri
5 Riddle, Jim Illinois
6 Peterson, Jonathan UC Davis
7 Hardin, Josh William & Mary
8 Kenimer, Brad Dartmouth
9 Gilbertson, John The Masters
10 weerts, jean-pierre Unattached
11 Zauber, Falko Iowa State
12 Bond, Matt Adams State
13 Haebe, Ryan Western State
14 Daniels, Matt Adams State
15 Nixon, Andrew Speed River
16 McGrath, Alex William & Mary
17 Seleshi, Merid Missouri
18 Simons, John Minnesota
19 Johnson, Brandon Boulder RC
20 Stam, Sean New Mexico
21 Jewkes, Nate So. Utah
22 Britt, Barry Unattached
23 Galindo, Oscar Roberto Mexico
24 MacDonald, Angus UMass Lowell
25 Lord, Brandon Georgia
26 Kimeli, Patrick TAMU-CC
27 Purvis, Johnny Ark-Little Rock
28 Rwaheru, Deus West Kentucky
29 King, Tyler Washington
30 Kelting, Taylor Wyoming
31 Hodapp, Dennis Tulsa
32 Werley, Lane UCLA Unattac
33 Sathre, Ben St. Thomas (MN)
34 Anderson, Scott Edinboro
35 Byrne, Jake Iona
36 Nelson, Tim Wis.-Stout
37 Hackett, Jack Marquette
38 Okwera, Peter West Kentucky
39 Goose, Mitch Iona
40 Zwama, Paul Fresno State
41 Paul, Charlie Iowa State
Event 124 Men's 5000 Meter Run Open-C U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 10:53 PM
World Record: 12:37.35 2004 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia
American Rec: 12:56.27 2009 Dathan Ritzenhein, Nike
Meet Record: 13:11.37 2007 Juan Barrios, Mexico
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Vidlak, Trevor Nebraska
2 Fuelling, Stephen Grand Valley
3 Byers, Reesey Sacramento St.
4 Palmer, Brian BYU
5 Wolfsmith, Lance Air Force
6 Aprill, Bobby Michigan
7 Veiga, Jeff UMass Lowell
8 Alva, Agustin LA Trade Tech
9 Yedra, Misahel UNAM
10 Grimes, Bennett Club Northwest
11 Ellis, Harry Butler
12 Thatcher, Tylor BYU
13 Storms, Max Missouri
14 Dalton, Drew Loyola Marym
15 Toth, Ryan Grand Valley
16 Magut, Abendego Azusa Pacific
17 Frias, Chris Cal Poly
18 Frantz, Silas Georgetown
19 Zacharias, Patrick Arizona
20 Lee, Ryan Richmond
21 Dennin, Mark Georgetown
22 Leibold, Collin Georgetown
23 Maru, Amos Acad. of Art
24 Bruce-Littlewood, Alex McNeese State
25 Hebert, Jordan Illinois
26 Saylor, Stephen Iowa State
27 Turner, Jake Montana St
28 Govi, Alec UCLA
29 Geiger, Markus Idaho
30 Gildea, Sean Colo Mines
31 Medina, Martin Colorado
32 Farnsworth, Taylor BYU
33 Schoedler, Miles Georgetown
34 Peterson, Alan Grand Valley
35 Strong, Patrick North Texas
36 Bierig, Kevin Arizona
37 Lewandowski, Evan Wis.-Parkside
38 Taragon, Edward Wayland Bapt
39 Mathias, Zach UMKC
40 Karbo, Tom Augustana (SD)
41 Molina, Jesus AZ State
Event 122 Men's 5000 Meter Run Open-A U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 9:40 PM
World Record: 12:37.35 2004 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa
American Rec: 12:54.12 2010 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Meet Record: 13:11.37 2007 Juan Barrios, Mexico
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bahr, Alden BYU
2 Schaffner, Jerome Switzerland
3 Colle, Stephane Idaho
4 Chebet, Joseph West Kentucky
5 Osman, Ahmed Unattached
6 Landry, Christo Unattached
7 Gonz�lez Gonz�lez, Jos� Maur Colombia
8 Gonzalez, Mauricio Colombia
9 Lafler, Jono Washington St
10 Bleday, John Dartmouth
11 Chavez, Isaac Chico State
12 Webster Jr., Rob Washington
13 Benford, Andrew Unattached
14 Crouch, Michael Zap Fitness
15 Stuetzel, Simon scholarbook.net
16 Cardona, David Cal Poly
17 Sanca, Ruben GBTC
18 Keskisalo, Jukka Unattached
19 Ward, Jared BYU
20 Kawakami, Ryouhei Kanebo
21 Gerrard, Keith Mizuno
22 Collins, Ryan Wisconsin
23 Jordan, Drew Washington St
24 Vartanian, Armen Unattached
25 Jackson, Daniel Montana St
26 Braden, Forest Unattached
27 Drenckhahn, Jeremy Air Force
28 Stevens, Tabor Adams State
29 Ejigu, Terefe East Michigan
30 Ghebray, Giliat Unattached
31 Llano, Mathew Team USA Minneso
32 Kimpel, Andrew Washington St
33 Morikawa, Kent UCLA
34 Castille, Kevin Unattached
Event 127 Men's 10000 Meter Run Open -A U/O
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 7:25 PM
World Record: 26:17.53 2005 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa
American Rec: 26:59.60 2010 Chris Solinsky, Nike
Meet Record: 27:36.2h 1982 Gabriel Kamau, UTEP
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Foley, Scott Boise State
2 Sanchez, David Adams State
3 Webster Jr., Rob Washington
4 Zywicki, Ben Unattached
5 Johnson, Blake Marquette
6 Kirchner, Kyle So. Illinois
7 Proctor, Gabe Western State
8 Bragg, Isaiah Air Force
9 Neal, Tommy BRC adidas
10 Montano, Alejandro No. Arizona
11 McDonald, Charlie Portland
12 Bor, Ganbileg San Francisco
13 Roberts, Andrew Adams State
14 Palmer, Brian BYU
15 Sanabria, Al Neb-Kearney
16 Richardson, Brett Georgia
17 Amador, Miguel Porvenir-Colombi
18 Cuadra, Gabe Rice
19 Gradone, Dayne Chico State
20 Cisneros, Alfonso Chico State
21 Knisely, Nathan Grand Valley
22 Godinez, Jovanny Adams State
23 Rayyan, Morsi Michigan
24 Lesser, Andrew Colo State
25 Heller, Michael Kent State
26 Coelho, Andrew Adelphi
27 Nelson, Western CSU San Marcos
28 Ebding, Bowe East Washington
29 Walshak, Ken Marist
30 Cardenas, Albert UTSA
31 Grace, Jeremy San Francisco
32 Sushchikh, Sergey UCLA-Unattac
33 Butler, Ian Western State
Event 126 Men's 10000 Meter Run Open-B U/O
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 6:10 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Vartanian, Daniel Fresno State
2 Sellers, Nathan Adams State
3 Yeats, Dennis Steph F Austin
4 Schmidt, Michael Western State
5 Cook, Roosevelt Cal Coast Track
6 Legg, Hayden Missouri
7 Sanchez, Johnny Chico State
8 Ott, Luke Western State
9 Schneider, Phil Colo Mines
10 Naylor, Jacob Paradise Valley
11 Alcorn, Derek Colo Mines
12 Kopec, Wojciech Harding
13 Geiger, Markus Idaho
14 Lusignan, Trent SD State
15 de heer, dirk Netherlands
16 Davidson, Sean Cal Poly
17 Johnson, Tyre Loyola Marym
18 Kithuka, Kennedy Wayland Bapt
19 Larson, Ben Colo State
20 Lema, Nohe UCLA
21 D�az, Said Mexico
22 Swanson, Josiah Minnesota St
23 Kotut, Mathew UT-Pan American
24 Yak, Paul Augustana (SD)
25 Savercool, Ryan Colorado
26 Moss, Joel Marist
27 Eklof, Garrett Minnesota St
28 Zuckerman, Chase UCLA
29 Brummitt, Jeremy Chico State
30 Hunter, Iain Unattached
31 Dandena, Kiya TAMU-Kingsville
Event 130 Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 1:55 PM
World Record: 12.87 2008 Dayron Robles, Cuba
American Rec: 12.89 2010 David Oliver, Nike
Meet Record: 13.22 1999 Larry Wade, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Gavin, Erick Michigan
2 Walker, De'Vron New Mexico
3 Washington, Herman Michigan
4 Palma, Renan Texas Arlington
5 Woodham, Michael CSU Northridge
6 Hopkins, Ramsey Washington St
7 Gross, Adum Wisconsin
8 Hines, Koree Long Beach St.
9 Blaser, Andrew Idaho
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Robinson, Laquone MSU-Moorhead
2 Walden, Aric Washington St
3 Bullock, Leon Houston
4 Dias, Kelby Colo State
5 Lang, Thomas Houston
6 Lawson, Christopher Long Beach St.
7 Trammel, Rolando Boise State
8 Reed, Darius Metropolitan St.
9 Seawood, Mitchell Kent State
Section 3 Timed Finals
2 Flores, Jose Antonio Mexico
3 Douglass, Brandon Wyoming
4 Harmon, Matthew CSU L.A.
5 Beenken, Cory Wichita State
6 Martin, Romain Texas Arlington
7 Sander, Ryan Iowa State
8 Solomon, Martin Youngstown St.
9 Warner, Steven East Washington
Section 4 Timed Finals
2 Priebe, Brandon SD State
3 Widule, Matthew Wisconsin
4 Johnson, Kevin Houston
5 Lyons, Paul Sacramento St.
6 Begin, Jerome North Dakota St
7 Moore, Shayne Washington
8 Zarate, Macario UT-Pan American
9 Hofbauer, Jordan Houston
Section 5 Timed Finals
2 Finley, Kevin CSU Northridge
3 Urreiztieta, Lezo Arizona
4 Malnes, Justin Boise State
5 Hanning, Cooper Wichita State
6 Kemper, Deante No. Arizona
7 Ramirez, Cesar Humberto Mexico
8 Williams, Allen USC
Section 6 Timed Finals
2 Williams, Anthony Sacramento St.
3 Engel, Cory No. Colorado
4 Jamison, Vernon No. Arizona
5 Wasinger, Robert Colo State
6 Toban, Donovan CSU Northridge
7 Creswell, Tyler Sacramento St.
Event 133 Men's 400 Meter Hurdles Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 3:40 PM
World Record: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA
American Rec: 46.76 1992 Kevin Young, Footlocker
Meet Record: 48.49 2002 Chris Rawlinson, Great Britain
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Pi�on, Andre Unattached
2 Pope, Marcus West Kentucky
3 Gumbs, Lloyd Loughborough
4 Wells, Dana Washington St
5 Lewis, Charles New Mexico
6 Yowell, Jacob UC Irvine
7 Medwood, Kenneth Evo TC
8 Trammel, Rolando Boise State
9 Daube, Karlis West Kentucky
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Workman, Bobby CSU Northridge
2 ott wright, kevin Unattached
3 Deavers, Jake Cal Poly Pomona
4 Johnson, Rashaun Washington St
5 Phillips, Thomas Unattached
6 Suprenant, Eric Cal Poly
7 Derrick, Williams SC Cheetahs
8 Martinez, Jose Fernando Mexico
9 Tetzlaff, Matt North Dakota St
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Sneller, Troy Michigan
2 Parker, Michael Michigan
3 Sanders, Dan Washington
4 Brown, Trevor Colo State
5 Koger, Michael UC Riverside
6 MacIntosh, Kyle Colorado
7 May, Javon CSU Fullerton
8 Leake, Cliff Arizona
9 Harmon, Matthew CSU L.A.
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Belcher, Anthony Boise State
2 McFadden, Dai'Tyevon No. Arizona
3 Clarke, Drew Utah Valley
4 Reeher, Jordan Concordia (Ore)
5 Wightman, Trevor UC Irvine
6 Moran, Karl UC Davis
7 Baker, Tyler Colorado
8 Bullock, Leon Houston
9 Hanning, Cooper Wichita State
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Begin, Jerome North Dakota St
2 Efkamp, Nick Iowa State
3 Priebe, Brandon SD State
4 Salzmann, Adam Colorado
5 Boudreau, Matt Cal Poly Pomona
6 Hofbauer, Jordan Houston
7 Broussard, Michael CSU Northridge
8 Endresen, Ryan Seattle Pacific
9 Namnath, David Cal Poly
Event 116 Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-B U/O
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 3:50 PM
World Record: 7:53.63 2004 Saif Shaheen, Qatar
American Rec: 8:08.82 2006 Daniel Lincoln, Nike
Meet Record: 8:26.6h 1993 Marc Davis, Footlocker
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Koenck, Jonathon McNeese State
2 Roys, Donny Ohio State
3 Nemchik, Travis Unattached
4 Bond, Matt Adams State
5 Parrish, Mark Florida
6 Storkel, Derek Minnesota
7 Armstrong, Derek Georgetown
8 DeCastro, Steven Long Beach St.
9 Saloom, Adam Steph F Austin
10 Nordquist, Jeff Grand Valley
11 Isaacson, Jake Grand Valley
12 Heng, Jarren Nebraska
13 Curtis, Tyler Colo Mines
14 Meyer, Christian Colo State
15 Blomberg, Emil Texas Arlington
16 Escareno, Jesus Wis.-Parkside
17 Lyon, Daniel CSU San Marcos
18 Adams, Josh BYU
19 Stevens, Jonny Colorado
20 Schroeder, Allan Boise State
21 Masci, Anthony UC Santa Barbara
22 Vollmer, Greg SD State
23 Romo, Jesus San Francisco
24 Callison, Michael So. Indiana
25 Kopec, Wojciech Harding
26 Schnieders, Steven AZ State
27 DelaCruz, Arquimedes Marist
Event 115 Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-C U/O
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 3:40 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Smith, Daryl East Michigan
2 Ricks, Trevor Weber State
3 Crabo, Anders Pomona-Pitzer
4 Chettleburgh, Kyle West Kentucky
5 Antzcak, Devan So. Utah
6 Bolgert, Peter Marquette
7 Turner, Jake Montana St
8 Wiles, Zach Boise State
9 Hammer, Christopher Unattached
10 Palacios, Javier Mexico
11 Halliday, Brennen UC Irvine
12 Nicolls, Bobby Minnesota
13 Chapman, Ryan West Oregon
14 Baker, AJ Seattle Pacific
15 Marquardt, Will San Francisco
16 Sorenson, Daniel Shorter
17 Kipruto, Tallam E. New Mexico
18 Pineda, Nate Houston
19 Chwalek, Brendan No. Kentucky
20 Sprinkle, Dan West Oregon
21 Sinda, Adam Western State
22 Jennings, Connor Vermont
23 Dowdy, Hugh Colorado
24 Howard, Matthew Georgetown
25 Frazier, Mathew Sacramento St.
26 Hoover, Caleb No. Arizona
27 Perri, Matt Houston Baptist
28 Wood, Jacob UCLA
29 Morgan, Jed Black Hills St.
Event 117 Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-A U/O
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 4:00 PM
World Record: 7:53.63 2004 Saif Shaheen, Qatar
American Rec: 8:08.82 2006 Daniel Lincoln, Nike
Meet Record: 8:26.6h 1993 Marc Davis, Footlocker
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Brent, David Unattached
2 Tingay, Brett Unattached
3 Carr, Curtis BYU
4 Sallberg, Jacques Unattached
5 Bosch, Sawyer Boise State
6 Coyle, John Weber State
7 Bassett, Jared Portland
8 Ruttoh, Wesley Houston
9 Brill, Alexander Wisconsin
10 Chelimo, Micah Alaska Anchorage
11 Karbo, Tom Augustana (SD)
12 Dargitz, Carl Asics Aggie
13 Reynolds, Lynn Montana
14 D'Acquisto, Domenic AZ State
15 Baker-Slama, Garrett AZ State
16 Jordan, Michael So. Indiana
17 Ba�ales, Jose Rafael Mexico
18 Emmorey, Tyler Cadence Running
19 Hardy, Mike Weber State
20 Miller, Michael Washington
21 Ahonen, Loren Unattached
22 Roberts, Jon Ill State
23 Gonzales, Andrew Washington St
24 Beniak, Travis Unattached
25 Roman, Fernando Kansas State
26 McDonald, David UCLA
Event 136 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 11:20 AM
World Record: 37.10 2008 , Jamaica
American Rec: 37.40 1992 , National Team
Meet Record: 37.79 1994 , Santa Monica TC
Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Minnesota State 'A'
1) Lane, Carmono 2) Nelson, Nicholas
3) Gustafson, Anthony 4) Hancock, Jerrell
2 Michigan 'A'
1) Peddlar, Robert 2) Taylor, Aaron
3) Clarke, Justin 4) Campbell, Matthew
3 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A'
4 Boise State 'A'
1) Capelle, Eric 2) Trammel, Rolando
3) Scheve, Bret 4) Wesson, Manoah
5 Houston 'A'
6 Eastern Michigan 'A'
1) Bolton, Cameron 2) Scott, Chris
3) Selvig, Levi 4) Saunders, Jairus
7 North Dakota St. 'A'
1) Smart, Donte 2) Mattson, Nathan
3) Duchscherer, Jason 4) Dhein, Lee
8 Washington 'A'
1) Anthony, Matt 2) Alaka, James
3) Rucker, Sam 4) Hamilton, Ryan
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Northern Arizona 'A'
1) Jamison, Vernon 2) Givens, Dennis
3) McFadden, Dai'Tyevon 4) Di Sabella, Miles
2 UC Davis 'A'
1) Neely, Robert 2) Boyadjiev, Sava
3) Sena, Kaio 4) Hobbs, Corey
3 Air Force 'A'
1) Craig, Michael 2) Delgado, Anthony
3) Spuller, Jake 4) Udensi, Uzor
4 UC Irvine 'A'
1) Kennedy, Mike 2) Carson, Chris
3) Jester, Dominic 4) Yowell, Jacob
5 Cal St. Fullerton 'A'
1) Woods, DeAndrae 2) May, Javon
3) Luther, Bryan 4) Michinock, Charles
6 Cal St. Northridge 'B'
1) Alfino, Sean 2) Woodham, Michael
3) Rucker, Darquis 4) Harris, Derrick
7 Cal Poly Pomona 'A'
1) Smith, Orlando 2) Weiner, James
3) Terry, Tanner 4) Deavers, Jake
8 Azusa Pacific 'A'
1) Sedam, Sameer 2) McClain, Remontay
3) Smith, Cedrique 4) Keene, Zachary
Event 139 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 5:10 PM
World Record: 2:54.20 1998 , USA
American Rec: 2:54.20 1998 , National Team
Meet Record: 3:00.48 1992 , Mazda TC
Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Boise State 'A'
1) Butler, Karrie 2) Trammel, Rolando
3) Daw, Jeff 4) Wesson, Manoah
2 UC Davis 'A'
1) Tate, Hosea 2) Chandler, Jason
3) Moran, Karl 4) Hobbs, Corey
3 Adams State 'A'
1) Williams, Aaron 2) Brown, Derek
3) Graham, Andrew 4) Berian, Boris
4 Kent State 'A'
1) Bailey, Brandon 2) Brown III, Laron
3) Corbett, Dillon 4) Bryson, Princeton
5 Waseda University 'A'
1) Urano, Akihiro 2) Makino, Takeshi
3) Nozawa, Keisuke 4) Takeshita, Yuki
6 Western Kentucky 'B'
1) Daube, Karlis 2) Mokone, David
3) Winston, De'Myco 4) Winstead, Marcus
7 South Bay TC 'A'
1) Brisco, Brandon 2) Mitchell, Mike
3) Giles, Edward 4) Collins, Jon
8 UC Irvine 'A'
1) Carson, Chris 2) Yowell, Jacob
3) Jester, Dominic 4) Jock, Charles
9 Washington St. 'A'
1) Dawson, Brandon 2) Sealby, Jacob
3) Hopkins, J 4) Wells, Dana
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Cal Poly Pomona 'A'
1) Crane, Brian 2) Terry, Tanner
3) Deavers, Jake 4) Weiner, James
2 TAMU-Commerce 'A'
1) Skinner, EJ 2) Rickett, Ernest
3) Dubose, Ravi 4) Gary, Adam
3 MSU-Moorhead 'A'
1) Bredy, Derek 2) Olson, Ryan
3) Arnold, Lincoln 4) Lund, Aaron
4 Eastern Washington 'A'
1) Green, Collin 2) Michael, Brad
3) Olsson, Nick 4) Okoro, Michael
5 Air Force 'A'
1) Smith, Manny 2) Craig, Michael
3) Spuller, Jake 4) Delgado, Anthony
6 Northern Arizona 'A'
1) McFadden, Dai'Tyevon 2) Givens, Dennis
3) Froidmont, Arnaud 4) al Nasser, Adel
7 UC Riverside 'A'
1) Guenther, Peter 2) Rideaux, Jerome
3) Adams, Bryan 4) Koger, Michael
8 NJ-NY Track Club 'A'
1) Rutt, Mike 2) Emrani, Dustin
3) James, Jamaal 4) Everett, Tevan
9 North Dakota St. 'A'
1) Tetzlaff, Matt 2) Smart, Donte
3) Begin, Jerome 4) Duchscherer, Jason
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Eastern Michigan 'A'
1) Bolton, Cameron 2) Scott, Chris
3) Saunders, Jairus 4) Hall, Chris
2 TrackWest 'A'
1) Carr, Larry 2) Chambers, Keith
3) Buckner, Leonard 4) Greenhowe, Rico
3 Northern Colorado 'A'
1) Grady, Isaiah 2) Engel, Cory
3) Ochoa, Chris 4) Sablan, Jimmy
4 Sacramento St. 'A'
1) Crayton-Crogan, Evan 2) Day, Tirrell
3) Lyons, Paul 4) Nesbitt, Justin
5 Colorado 'A'
1) Baker, Tyler 2) MacIntosh, Kyle
3) Morris, Joe 4) Reimer, Blake
6 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A'
1) Harmon, Matthew 2) Tidwell, Vijay
3) Veals, Gregory 4) Bryant, Giorgio
7 New Mexico 'A'
1) Lewis, Charles 2) Ibanez, Gizeh
3) Montoya, Derek 4) Halladay, Derek
8 Minnesota State 'A'
1) Lane, Carmono 2) Guelle, Dan
3) Eliason, Austin 4) Hancock, Jerrell
9 University of Texas Arlington 'A'
1) Clements, Isiah 2) Martin, Romain
3) Rene, Anthony 4) Pettis, Andrew
Section 4 Timed Finals
3 Cal St. Northridge 'B'
1) Stone, Kenneth 2) Sanchez, Eugene
3) Olatonbosun, Oshunluyi 4) Henry, Thomas
4 Concordia (Ore.) 'A'
1) Vazquez, Edgar 2) Reeher, Jordan
3) Brown, Jasen 4) Washington, Andre
5 Cal Poly 'A'
1) Jordan, Jamison 2) Brown, Paul
3) Canavan, Brian 4) Borthwick, Harry
6 Iowa State 'A'
1) Warner, Ian 2) Bales, Richie
3) Efkamp, Nick 4) Lewis, Patrick
7 Cal St. Northridge 'A'
1) Workman, Bobby 2) Toban, Donovan
3) Marsden, Kemar 4) Horsley, Carl
8 Wichita State 'A'
1) Beenken, Cory 2) McKown, Todd
3) Montgomery, Lawson 4) Hanning, Cooper
Event 141 Men's 4x800 Meter Relay Collegiate U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 5:40 PM
Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Houston 'A'
1) Anderson Kaapa, Drevan 2) Coleman, Anthony
3) Fernando, Mark 4) Tesfai, Yonas
4 British Columbia 'A'
1) Bill, Simon 2) Kent, Justin
3) Smith, Jordan 4) Huebsch, Tim
5 UC Irvine 'A'
1) Martin, Riley 2) Newton-Neal, Tommy
3) Mitchell, Cameron 4) Jock, Charles
6 Cal St. San Marcos 'A'
1) Lyon, Daniel 2) Jensen, Ryan
3) Tackett, Easton 4) Santana, Lenny
Event 142 Men's Distance Medley Collegiate U/O
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 7:30 PM
Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 UC Irvine 'A'
1) Osbourne, Nicholas 2) Halliday, Brennen
3) Matejka, Brett 4) Martin, Riley
2 Houston 'A'
1) Anderson Kaapa, Drevan 2) Coleman, Anthony
3) Fernando, Mark 4) Tesfai, Yonas
3 Cal St. San Marcos 'A'
1) Tackett, Easton 2) Pham, Nguyen
3) Santana, Lenny 4) Lyon, Daniel
Event 143 Men's 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 10:50 AM
Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Wisconsin 'A'
1) Cato, Japheth 2) Gross, Adum
3) Grzesiak, Dave 4) Steinbach, Derek
4 Wichita State 'A'
1) Montgomery, Lawson 2) Beenken, Cory
3) Hanning, Cooper 4) McKown, Todd
6 Michigan 'A'
1) Gavin, Erick 2) Parker, Michael
3) Arastu, Ali 4) Washington, Herman
8 Houston 'A'
1) Bullock, Leon 2) Hofbauer, Jordan
3) Lang, Thomas 4) Johnson, Kevin
Event 144 Men's High Jump Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 4:00 PM
World Record: 8-00.50 1993 Javier Sotomayor, Cuba
American Rec: 7-10.50 1991 Charles Austin, Unat
Meet Record: 7-07.25 1992 Hollis Conway, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Fajoyomi, Viktor USC
2 Skinner, Tyler Wyoming
3 Rex, Kobi Air Force
4 Maricich, AJ Washington
5 Agee, Kenneth Kent State
6 Mortensen, Dyson Adams State
7 Vlastuin, Jared SD State
8 Jones, Mark Colorado
9 Rudd, Keyvan Minnesota St
10 Clements, Isiah Texas Arlington
11 Taylor, Collin Wisconsin
12 James, Bradley Michigan
13 Duffield, Jacorian Texas Tech
14 Frick, Justin Shore AC
15 Bell, Darius Unattached
16 Rouco, Jorge Mexico
17 Lovett, Django New Mexico
18 Dillon, Mark Toronto
19 Kemper, Deante No. Arizona
20 Ramirez, Hugo Mexico
Event 146 Men's Pole Vault Open-A U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 1:00 PM
World Record: 8-00.50 1993 Javier Sotomayor, Cuba
American Rec: 19-09.25 2008 Brad Walker, Nike
Meet Record: 19-01 2007 Giovanni Lannaro, Mexico
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Greenlee, Jack Michigan
2 Vu, Ryan Unattached
3 Brown, Ryan Club Northwest
4 Winder, Jake Unattached
5 Biskupiak, Bobby Unattached
6 Arnold, Mike Unattached
7 Ballew, Kyle South Dakota
8 Allen, Benjamin Unattached
9 Talley, Bobby WTTT
10 Kearney, Shea Unattached
11 DeFilippo, Mickey Wisconsin
12 Pierson, Sam Unattached
13 Meyers, Kyal Texas Tech
14 Juilfs, JJ Washington
15 Rodriguez, Jefferey Texas Arlington
16 Klas, Jeremy Idaho
17 Jodon, Jared Unattached
18 Keller, Levi Unattached
19 Samaniuk, Joe Unattached
Event 148 Men's Pole Vault Open-C U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 12:30 PM
World Record: 20-01.75 1994 Sergey Bubka, Ukraine
American Rec: 19-09.25 2008 Brad Walker, Nike
Meet Record: 19-01 2007 Giovanni Lannaro, Mexico
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 McMillin, Josh Colo State
2 Brown, Dusty CSU Northridge
3 Harris, Derrick CSU Northridge
4 Kraft, Cory AZ State
5 Sakioka, Mark UCLA
6 Sarahkhani, Kevin South Dakota
7 Hopkins, Derek Kent State
8 Tyler, Jordan CSU L.A.
9 Austin, Dylan AZ State
10 Cook, Scott UCLA
11 Rogers, Cort Air Force
12 Cooper, Chase Air Force
13 Martin, Romain Texas Arlington
14 Spiva, Boston Texas Tech
15 Beski, Elliott Air Force
16 Watts, Dylan Idaho
17 Warensjo, Robert New Mexico
18 Duvio, Dalton Stanford
19 Morrow, Jesse North Dakota St
Event 147 Men's Pole Vault Open-B U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 10:30 AM
World Record: 20-01.75 1994 Sergey Bubka, Ukraine
American Rec: 19-09.25 2008 Brad Walker, Nike
Meet Record: 19-01 2007 Giovanni Lannaro, Mexico
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Marcinko, Jeremy AZ State
2 Prince, Austin AZ State
3 Uhle, Joey Air Force
4 Mahnke, Michael Houston
5 Prader, John Cal Poly
6 Brown, Bryan Houston
7 jennings, nick Unattached
8 Nevarez, Luis Carlos Mexico
9 Francis, Shawn Team Nodak
10 Dysick, Corey Stanford
11 Ando, Daichi Waseda Univ.
12 DeWildt, Austin Michigan
13 Doddridge, Jeremy Texas Tech
14 Burlingham, Kasey Unattached
15 Theodore, Deryk Edmonton Intl
16 Ostrom, Ethan UC Davis
17 Doi, Shota Waseda Univ.
18 Fegles, Robby Washington
19 Inks, Kyle Cal Poly
Event 150 Men's Long Jump Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 2:00 PM
World Record: 29-04.50 1991 Mike Powell, USA
American Rec: 29-04.50 1991 Mike Powell, Footlocker AC
Meet Record: 28-05 1987 Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Harris, John SC Cheetahs
2 Flax, Joshua Santa Monica TC
3 Thomas, Chaz CPTC New Balance
4 Lang, Thomas Houston
5 Registe, David Dominica
6 Greenaway, Christopher Saint-Laurent Se
7 Vlastuin, Jared SD State
8 Smith, Korbin Ohio State
9 Newman, Nick Great Britain
Flight 2 Finals
1 Florant, Fabian Netherlands
2 Edwards, Artis Santa Monica TC
3 Felix, Kurt Boise State
4 Gueye, Mamadou CPTC New Balance
5 Harris, Tyrone Shore AC
6 Niimura, Mamoru Japan
7 Hartfield, Mike Ohio State
8 Horiike, Yasuyuki Waseda Univ.
9 Stewart, Tyron CV Elite
10 Viitala, Eetu Boise State
Event 152 Men's Triple Jump Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 11:30 AM
World Record: 60-00.25 1995 Jonathan Edwards, Great Britain
American Rec: 59-04.25 1996 Kenny Harrison, Nike
Meet Record: 57-10.25 2002 Kenta Bell, Mizuno TC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Burnett, Antonio USC
2 Aphane, Reneilwe Acad. of Art
3 Djuricic, Branko Concordia (Ore)
4 Neizer, Manny Long Beach St.
5 Horton, John Houston
6 Stucky, Dillon UCLA
7 Kirk, Ty New Mexico
8 Covington, Kasen Washington
9 Lang, Thomas Houston
10 James, Jeremiah Wyoming
11 Dees, Damon Unattached
Flight 2 Finals
1 Holmes, Akeem Iowa State
2 Carter, Johnny U Knight TC
3 Castro, Irving Mexico
4 Cunningham, Jovon Arizona
5 Swafford, Ryan UC Riverside
6 Falchi, Rob Kent State
7 Ross, Floyd New Mexico
8 Smith, Jamil Unattached
9 Lyles, Carjay Unattached
10 Honeycutt, Joshua AAG
11 Alvarez, Alberto Mexico
Event 154 Men's Shot Put Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 1:00 PM
World Record: 75-10.25 1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American Rec: 75-10.25 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Meet Record: 73-10.75 1987 John Brenner, Mazda TC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Schultz, Jacob Houston
2 Weber, Mark UCLA
3 Duquemin, Zane Great Britain
4 Fortune, John Houston
5 Hill, Darrell Houston
6 Coniglio, Zach Sacramento St.
7 Rose, Alex Cen Michigan
8 Irwin, Willy Unattached
Flight 2 Finals
1 Bartlett, Joe Washington St
2 Lavong, Wesley Adams State
3 Scarvelis, Nicholas Unattached
4 Ryan, Spencer Jones Great Britain
5 Garcia, Nick Unattached
6 Wright, Chad Nebraska
7 Smith, Travis UC Riverside
8 Davis, Trey Minnesota
9 Hitchler, Tyler Nebraska
Event 156 Men's Discus Throw Invit U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 3:00 PM
World Record: 243-00 1986 Jurgen Schult, East Germany
American Rec: 237-04 1981 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders
Meet Record: 227-07 1983 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Davis, Trey Minnesota
2 Gehrke, Karl No. Arizona
3 Joseph, Julius CSU L.A.
4 Cole, James Air Force
5 Nagengast, Tom UCLA
6 Campbell, Jeremy US Para
7 Kosecki, Matthew UCLA
8 Irwin, Willy Unattached
9 Torie, Micheal Unattached
10 Clarke, Jordan AZ State
11 Moses, Nate Concordia (Ore)
Flight 2 Finals
1 Duquemin, Zane Great Britain
2 Huang, Dong Yi World Throws
3 Myklebust, Gaute Norway
4 Rose, Alex Cen Michigan
5 Hitchler, Tyler Nebraska
6 Cota, Mario Mexico
7 Maska, Brady World Throws
8 Amundgaard, Fredrik Norway
9 Bryant, Luke Oklahoma
10 Wright, Chad Nebraska
11 Garza, Gregory CV Elite
12 Martin, Scott Australia
Flight 3 Finals
1 Scott, Chris Great Britain
2 Juliao, Ronaldo Brazil
3 Arrhenius, Leif Sweeden
4 Gowda, Vikas World Throws
5 Buhari, Abdul Great Britain
6 Winger, Russ Asics
7 Wruck, Julian Unattached
8 Maric, Martin Unattached
9 Morse, Brett Great Britain
10 Arrhenius, Niklas Sweeden
11 Okoye, Lawrence Great Britain
12 Fazekas, Robert Unattached
Event 159 Men's Hammer Throw Open U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 10:00 AM
World Record: 284-07 1986 Yuriy Syedikh, Soviet Union
American Rec: 270-09 1996 Lance Deal, New York AC
Meet Record: 265-04 1986 Jud Logan, New York AC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Acero, Gabriel Fresno State
2 Rowley, Carson Colo State
3 Weathers, Tucker CSU Northridge
4 Herbison, Sean Air Force
5 Sannadan, George Sacramento St.
6 Stein, Eric USC
7 Adame, Marcus Mountie TC
8 Millan, Alberto Sacramento St.
9 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall
10 Sparks, Mark Wyoming
11 Fett, Collin Iowa State
12 Pott, Alec Colo State
13 Rothwell, Kyle Idaho
Flight 2 Finals
1 Brinkmann, Jake SD State
2 Dash, Roderick Fresno State
3 Kizirian, Alex Colorado
4 Webster, Matthew Concordia (Ore)
5 Johnson, Bo Concordia (Ore)
6 Orgon, Casey North Dakota St
7 Parra, Abraham Mexico
8 Parry, Zach Weber State
9 Mays, Kevin Cen Michigan
10 Dennis, Ethan Michigan
11 Kizirian, Alex Unattached
12 Riccio, Joe Unattached
13 Taylor, Angus Washington
Flight 3 Finals
1 Richards, Zack Iowa State
2 Berliant, Taylor Mo's Kids - Late
3 McCullough, Ryan Cen Michigan
4 Heil, Christopher MSU-Moorhead
5 Phillips, David Montana St
6 Hoffman, Michael West Washington
7 Tang, Pascal No. Arizona
8 Stuart, Caleb UC Riverside
9 Koglin, Joshua Playmakers
10 Drye, Robert Air Force
11 Johnson, Tyler Arizona
12 Tolcser, Bryan Unattached
13 Milakovic, Mike Team Elite
Event 158 Men's Javelin Throw U/O
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 12:30 PM
World Record: 323-01 1996 Jan Zelezny, Czech Republic
American Rec: 299-06 2007 Breaux Greer, adidas
Meet Record: 287-06 2005 Breaux Greer, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Menedez, Josue Mexico
2 Rice, Ian Cal Poly
3 Newhouse, Dan Iowa State
4 Hale, Quinn Washington
5 Urista, Tim Air Force
6 Voglezon, Lindon Unattached
7 Olsen, Cody So. Utah
8 Lauritzen, Mikey Air Force
9 Wyland, Tim Concordia (Ore)
10 Walkington, Lance Unattached
Flight 2 Finals
1 Brandel, Ryan Unattached
2 Eager, Derek UCLA
3 Kirkwood, Chris FR Performan
4 Thompson, Cooper USC
5 Zimmerman, Joe Washington
6 Lagunes, Jose Mexico
7 Borjas, Aris LYONS
8 Kinsley, Craig Unattached
9 Nelson, Kyle Langley Mustang
10 Mendez, Juan Jose Mexico
11 Storic, Ivan Texas Arlington
Event 506 Men's 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:38 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Brown, Rob US Para
3 Brandon, Pelletier US Para
4 Leeper, Blake US Para
5 Wallace, Jarryd US Para
6 Brown, Richard US Para
7 Shirley, Marlon US Para
8 Kennison, Josh US Para
9 Lanshima, Vitalis US Para
Event 505 Men's 100 Meter Dash Vis Impaired Paralympic
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:35 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Brown, David US Para
2 Ewing, Sean US Para
3 Gillette, Elexis US Para
4 Williams, Wes US Para
5 Jamison, Josiah US Para
6 Avery, Jerome US Para
7 Gers, Tanner US Para
8 Slade, Rolland US Para
9 Wood, Jeff US Para
Event 507 Men's 200 Meter Dash Vis Impaired Paralympic
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 4:38 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Brown, David US Para
3 Ewing, Sean US Para
4 Gillette, Elexis US Para
5 Williams, Wes US Para
6 Jamison, Josiah US Para
7 Avery, Jerome US Para
8 Gers, Tanner US Para
9 Slade, Rolland US Para
Event 508 Men's 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 4:42 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Kennison, Josh US Para
3 Brandon, Pelletier US Para
4 Brown, Rob US Para
5 Wallace, Jarryd US Para
6 Brown, Richard US Para
7 Leeper, Blake US Para
8 Lanshima, Vitalis US Para
Event 514 Men's 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Paralympic
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 1:05 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Hunt, Bob US Para
3 Siemann, Brian US Para
4 Abbott, Zach US Para
5 Bird, Jordan US Para
6 Chambers, Ryan US Para
7 Pike, Aaron US Para
8 Swoverland, Josh US Para
9 Roy, Trey US Para
Event 516 Men's 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair Paralympic
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:35 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Hunt, Bob US Para
3 Siemann, Brian US Para
4 Abbott, Zach US Para
5 Bird, Jordan US Para
6 Chambers, Ryan US Para
7 Pike, Aaron US Para
8 Swoverland, Josh US Para
9 Roy, Trey US Para
Event 502 Men's 40-49 100 Meter Dash Age 40-49 Masters
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:32 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Metz, Steve South Bay TC
3 Joseph, Diedrick Elite Health TC
4 Davis, Jerry TrackWest
5 Jett, Rod Unattached
6 Speed, Johnny Pacific Coast TC
7 Leake, Damien SC Striders
8 Turnage, Felton Poway High Sprin
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Kurihara, Jon Unattached
3 Sawamura, John Unattached
4 Biggers, Kevin USC Trojan Maste
5 reyes, glen Unattached
6 Smith, J SC Trojan Master
7 Davis, Mark Houston Elite
8 Hill, Philip Elite Health TC
9 Driver III, F. Eugene Trojan Masters
Event 520 Men's Hammer Throw Open Masters
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 9:00 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hill, Steve Unattached
2 Watson, Richard Unattached
3 Hart, Larry Unattached
4 Moore, Maurice AZ Desert Throwe
5 Bickel, David AZ Desert Throwe
6 Ryer, John Unattached
7 Retzer, Greg So Cal Track
8 parsons, doug Unattached
9 Landa, Mark AZDT
Event 101 Men's 100 Meter Dash Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:45 PM
World Record: 9.58 2009 Usain Bolt, Jamaica
American Rec: 9.69 2009 Tyson Gay, Nike
Meet Record: 9.86 1998 Ato Boldon, Trinidad
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Crawford, Shane Douglas Unattached
2 Devonish, Marlon Great Britain
3 Ogho-Oghene, Egwero Nigeria
4 Ndure, Jays Nike
5 Rodgers, Mike Nike
6 Dix, Walter Nike
7 Bailey, Ryan Nike
8 Seoud, Amr Egypt
9 Dixon, Leroy DoublePillar
Event 102 Men's 100 Meter Dash Olympic Dev Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:55 PM
World Record: 9.58 2009 Usain Bolt, Jamaica
American Rec: 9.69 2009 Tyson Gay, Nike
Meet Record: 9.86 1998 Ato Boldon, Trinidad
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Isles, Carlin Unattached
2 Kilty, Richard Great Britain
3 Rashad, Ahmad Nike
4 Malcolm, Christian Great Britain
5 Emelieze, Peter Nigeria
6 Johnson, Pat Unattached
7 Gray, Cordero Unattached
8 Batson, Diondre American River
9 norman, josh PUMA
Event 105 Men's 200 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:55 PM
World Record: 19.19 2009 Usain Bolt, Jamaica
American Rec: 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Meet Record: 19.97 2005 Wallace Spearman, Arkansas
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Juin, Jon Haiti
2 Barnett, Bryan Nike
3 Kilty, Richard Great Britain
4 Dodson, Jeremy Unattached
5 Ndure, Jays Nike
6 Thompson, Richard Nike
7 Seoud, Amr Egypt
8 Malcolm, Christian Great Britain
9 Gray, Cordero Unattached
Event 108 Men's 400 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:00 PM
World Record: 43.18 1996 Michael Johnson, USA
American Rec: 43.18 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Meet Record: 44.45 1992 Steve Lewis, Santa Monica TC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lennon-Ford, Luke Great Britain
2 Rooney, Martyn Loughborough
3 Cameron, Corey Tallahassee T&E
4 Roberts, Gil Texas Tech
5 Wariner, Jeremy Adidas
6 Hughes, Joey USC
7 Neville, David Nike
8 Nolan, Errol Houston
9 Al-Masrahi, Yousef HSI
Event 107 Men's 400 Meter Dash Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:55 AM
World Record: 43.18 1996 Michael Johnson, USA
American Rec: 43.18 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Meet Record: 44.45 1992 Steve Lewis, Santa Monica TC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Morano, Drew Unattached
2 Godday, James Nigeria
3 Tobin, Robert Great Britain
4 Venel, Teddy Nike
5 Nellum, Bryshon USC
6 Clarke, Chris Loughborough
7 Strachan, Richard Great Britain
8 Ogunmola, Tobi Nigeria
9 Ogunkole, Segun Nigeria
Event 111 Men's 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:25 PM
World Record: 1:41.01 2010 David Rudisha, Kenya
American Rec: 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Meet Record: 1:44.98 2006 Khadevis Robinson, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Emrani, Dustin NJ-NY Track Club
2 Abda, Harun Minnesota
3 Everett, Tevan NJ-NY Track Club
4 Smith, Kyle Phoenix Athletic
5 Pachuta, David Minnesota
6 Rutt, Mike NJ-NY Track Club
7 Williamsz, Jordan Melbourne TC
8 Smith, Christian Unattached
9 Ostapowich, Jaden Edmonton Thunder
10 James, Jamaal UNAT-NJ-NY
11 Joseph, Moise Haiti
12 Gonzalez, Christian NJ-NY Track Club
Event 110 Men's 800 Meter Run Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:15 PM
World Record: 1:41.01 2010 David Rudisha, Kenya
American Rec: 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Meet Record: 1:44.98 2006 Khadevis Robinson, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ellerton, Andrew Unattached
2 Loxsom, Casimir Penn State
3 Jock, Charles UC Irvine
4 Martin, Ryan UC Santa Barbara
5 Jones, Richard Santa Monica TC
6 Renshaw, Lachlan Melbourne TC
7 Mumba, Prince Santa Monica TC
8 Mutekanga, Julius CPTC New Balance
9 Emmen, Tetlo ICR
Event 114 Men's 1500 Meter Run Invit. Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 7:06 PM
World Record: 3:26.00 1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco
American Rec: 3:29.30 2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Meet Record: 3:37.99 2009 Lee Emanuel, New Mexico
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Torrence, David Nike
2 van Ingen, Erik Binghamton
3 Hatz, Alexander Wisconsin
4 Heath, Garrett Saucony
5 Abbott, Joe Washington St
6 Phillips, Duncan Arkansas
7 Schmitz, Tommy Saucony
8 Ghebray, Yosef Unattached
9 McHenry, Mason AZ State
10 Mickowski, John U.S. Army
11 Boylan-Pett, Liam NJ-NY Track Club
12 Rae, Jeremy Notre Dame
13 Gauson, Kris Unattached
14 Williamsz, Jordan Melbourne TC
15 Jenkins, Eric Northeastern
16 Brewer, James New Balance
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Creese, Robby Penn State
2 Bishop, David Unattached
3 Rono, Patrick Arkansas
4 Gagnon, Brian NJ-NY Track Club
5 Cotton, Adam Harvard
6 Marpole-Bird, Justin Unattached
7 Maldonado, Matthew Unattached
8 Corrigan, Peter Running Room
9 Hassan, Abdi Arizona
10 Terry, Darius Unattached
11 Estrada, Diego Unattached
12 Dawson, Owen Penn State
13 McBrearty, Darren DCU/Letterkenny
14 Minen, John Kent State
15 Dahleen, Zach So. Illinois
16 See, Jeff Unattached
Event 113 Men's 1 Mile Run Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 7:18 PM
World Record: 3:26.00 1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco
American Rec: 3:29.30 2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Meet Record: 3:37.99 2009 Lee Emanuel, New Mexico
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Webb, Alan Nike
2 Rowe, Brenton Unattached
3 Aarrass, Jamal Unattached
4 Schmitz, Tommy Saucony
5 Baddeley, Andy New Balance
6 Milne, Taylor Canada
7 Bolas, John Melbourne TC
8 Heath, Garrett Saucony
9 Brannen, Nathan Saucony
10 Robertson, Zane New Zealand
11 Miller, Kyle Nike
12 Miller, Craig Melbourne TC
13 Martinson, Geoff Prince George
14 Robertson, Jake New Zealand
Event 121 Men's 5000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 9:25 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Sato, Yuki Nissin Foods
2 Murasawa, Akinobu Tokai University
3 Neuman, Kenyon Nike
4 Robinson, Brett Melbourne TC
5 Kipruto, Nicholas New Mexico
6 Peacock, Landon Zap Fitness
7 Tello Zu�iga, John Deivis Olimpica Colombi
8 Rombough, Chris Team USA Minneso
9 Pifer, Stephen Oregon TC
10 Piedra, Byron Ecuador
11 tebo, matthew Boulder TC
12 Piedra, Byron Unattached
13 Ghebray, Yosef Unattached
14 Shields, Rex BYU
15 Kissorio, Ezekiel Texas Tech
16 Mays, Jermaine Great Britain
17 Emerick, Dustin So. Indiana
18 Johnson, Jeremy Unattached
19 Cheseret, Robert US Army
20 Tully-Doyle, Colton Unattached
21 Jordanek, Tony Unattached
22 Serranno, Charlie ICR
23 Sayenko, Mike Unattached
24 Clarke, Ross Butler
25 Morita, Tomoyuki Kanebo
26 Fay, Dustin UCLA
27 Hrezi, Mohamed Unattached
28 Horn, Jordan Adidas McMillan
29 Huff, Austin Humboldt State
30 Pinheiro, Paulo Tulsa
31 Pierre, Brian AZ State
32 Forys, Craig Michigan
Event 120 Men's 5000 Meter Run Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 9:10 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lalang, Lawi Arizona
2 Boorsma, Kyle Speed River
3 Vernon, Andy Melbourne TC
4 Christie, Mark Ireland
5 Takezawa, Kensuke S&B
6 McNeill, David Unattached
7 Romero, Juan Carlos Mexico
8 Moran, Ed Nike
9 Batty, Miles BYU
10 Rono, Aron Unattached
11 lagat, haron Golazo Sp/Nike
12 Asmerom, Bolota Unattached
13 Olinger, Brian Reebok
14 La Rosa, Stefano Italy
15 Draper, Mark Unattached
16 Ahmed, Mohammed Wisconsin
17 Happe, Nick AZ State
18 Stilin, Joe Princeton
19 Ritzenhein, Dathan Nike
20 Diego Alberto, Borrego Mexico
21 Nurme, Tiidrek Estonia
22 Kithuka, Kennedy Wayland Bapt
23 Levins, Cameron So. Utah
24 Beamish, Hugo Villanova
25 Sheridan, Ryan Villanova
26 Springer, Andrew Georgetown
27 Fraser, Rory Unattached
28 Smyth, Patrick Nike
29 Pennel, Tyler Western State
30 Houseworth, Sean Air Force WCAP
Event 129 Men's 10000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 10:00 PM
World Record: 26:17.53 2005 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa
American Rec: 26:59.60 2010 Chris Solinsky, Nike
Meet Record: 27:36.2h 1982 Gabriel Kamau, UTEP
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Miller, Greg Wyoming
2 Begley Jr, Curtis Boulder TC
3 Hahn, Ben Edinboro
4 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi No. Arizona
5 Belus, Andrew No. Arizona
6 Beattie, Aaron Washington
7 King, Kyle East Washington
8 Freriks, Tim Unattached
9 Allen, Cale Purdue
10 Sialo, Laban Cen Missouri
11 Roeder, Madison Butler
12 Storms, Max Missouri
13 Pool, Kevin SRA Elite
14 Shields, Rex BYU
15 King, Phillip Missouri
16 Madera, Jose San Francisco
17 Jokinen, Tuomas Team Finland
18 Zwama, Paul Fresno State
19 Anderson, Neal So. Illinois
20 Gildea, Sean Colo Mines
21 Gault, Jon Dartmouth
22 Burke, Tom William & Mary
23 Gunzenhauser, Radford William & Mary
24 Griffin, William Marist
25 Veiga, Jeff UMass Lowell
26 Moore, Joe Karhu/Craft
27 Escalera, Albaro Indiana St
28 Ogwaro, Oscar Shorter
29 Taragon, Edward Wayland Bapt
30 Samoei, Isaiah E. New Mexico
31 Padgett, Craig Indiana St
32 Toomey, Ben Unattached
Event 128 Men's 10000 Meter Run Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 8:40 PM
World Record: 26:17.53 2005 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa
American Rec: 26:59.60 2010 Chris Solinsky, Nike
Meet Record: 27:36.2h 1982 Gabriel Kamau, UTEP
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Sambu, Stephen Arizona
2 Okello, Tony Santa Monica TC
3 Fernandez, Eric Arkansas
4 Haile, Solomon Arkansas
5 P�rez, Israel Erick Mexico
6 Flynn, Ricky Unattached
7 Marial, Guor Unattached
8 Walmsley, Jim Air Force
9 Bahr, Alden BYU
10 Boyer, Lane Arkansas
11 Fauble, Scott Portland
12 Fay, Dustin UCLA
13 Solis, Anthony adidas-Legacy
14 Rwaheru, Deus West Kentucky
15 Macdonald, Joe Unattached
16 Shaw, Ethan Dartmouth
17 Ornelas, Zach Michigan
18 Orvold, Ben Wis.-Parkside
19 Thatcher, Tylor BYU
20 Izewski, Josh Florida
21 Curley, Craig Pima TC
22 Witt, Anthony Grand Valley
23 Lumbar, TC Georgetown
24 Taye, Ayalew Georgetown
25 Blackman, Trevor Western State
26 Perry, David Portland
27 Davies, Geraint Tulsa
28 Farnsworth, Taylor BYU
29 Ward, Jared BYU
30 Ayabei, cosmas UMKC
31 Pizzo, Anthony The Masters
32 Beams, Mark Michigan
Event 131 Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:55 PM
World Record: 12.87 2008 Dayron Robles, Cuba
American Rec: 12.89 2010 David Oliver, Nike
Meet Record: 13.22 1999 Larry Wade, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Taylor, Logan DoublePillar
2 Al-Molad, Ahmad HSI
3 Brookins, Ronald Unattached
4 Eaton, Ashton Oregon TC
5 Richardson, Jason Nike
6 Osaghae, Omo Adidas
7 Wilson, Ryan Saucony
8 Cotto, Hector Puerto Rico
9 MacNeill, Gregory Toronto
Event 132 Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:00 PM
World Record: 12.87 2008 Dayron Robles, Cuba
American Rec: 12.89 2010 David Oliver, Nike
Meet Record: 13.22 1999 Larry Wade, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Blanchard, Ross Unattached
2 Montgomery, Lawson Wichita State
3 McKown, Todd Wichita State
4 Yowell, Jacob UC Irvine
5 Silkauskas, Mantas Kansas State
6 Laing, Dean Unattached
7 Smith, Cedrique Azusa Pacific
8 Tetzlaff, Matt North Dakota St
9 Brown, Trevor Colo State
Event 135 Men's 400 Meter Hurdles Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:25 PM
World Record: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA
American Rec: 46.76 1992 Kevin Young, Footlocker
Meet Record: 48.49 2002 Chris Rawlinson, Great Britain
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Casta�eda, Jose J. Mexico
2 Wisslead, Cody Unattached
3 Hopkins, J Washington St
4 Arastu, Ali Michigan
5 Wilright, Alex Evo TC
6 Al-Sharakili, Bandar Saudia Arabia
7 Elston, Darryl Unattached
8 Frazeur, Chris God Speed TC
9 Bergman, Bryce Air Force
Event 134 Men's 400 Meter Hurdles Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:20 PM
World Record: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA
American Rec: 46.76 1992 Kevin Young, Footlocker
Meet Record: 48.49 2002 Chris Rawlinson, Great Britain
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Nozawa, Keisuke Waseda Univ.
2 hughes, david Unattached
3 Woodward, Nathan Loughborough
4 Tinsley, Micheal Adidas
5 Anderson, Jeshua Nike
6 Taylor, Angelo Nike
7 Tinsley, Mike Adidas
8 Wyatt, Reggie USC
9 Davenport, Richard Loughborough
Event 118 Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 4:10 PM
World Record: 7:53.63 2004 Saif Shaheen, Qatar
American Rec: 8:08.82 2006 Daniel Lincoln, Nike
Meet Record: 8:26.6h 1993 Marc Davis, Footlocker
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Nowitzke, Corey Unattached
2 Fife, Jordan Brooks Team Indi
3 Forys, Craig Michigan
4 Draper, Mark Unattached
5 VanHalen, Aric Colorado
6 Watts, Glen Great Britain
7 de Rubira, Julian The Mancos Proje
8 Flynn, David Arkansas
9 Elliott, Rick Arkansas
10 Brunsting, Matt Speed River
11 Haebe, Ryan Western State
12 Green, Adam Ohio State
13 Stevens, Tabor Adams State
14 Cleaver, Matt Georgia
15 Leslie, Cory Ohio State
16 Harjamaki, Joonas Unattached
17 Stones, Carl Tulsa
18 Camargo, Andres Camilo IDRD-COLOMBIA
19 Sorensen, Dylan Georgetown
20 Engnell, Kyle Illinois
21 Cotter, Tomas Wichita State
22 Goodman, David Western State
23 Cosby, Jacob BYU
24 Brockerville, Ryan Simon Fraser
25 McNab, Kevin Unattached
26 Orta, Luis Kentucky
Event 119 Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/19/2012 - 4:20 PM
World Record: 7:53.63 2004 Saif Shaheen, Qatar
American Rec: 8:08.82 2006 Daniel Lincoln, Nike
Meet Record: 8:26.6h 1993 Marc Davis, Footlocker
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Zans, Garrett Wyoming
2 lagat, haron Golazo Sp/Nike
3 Magidi, Itay Nike Oregon
4 Jager, Evan Oregon TC
5 Huling, Dan Reebok
6 Heath, Kyle U.S. Army
7 Weese, Lyle Unattached
8 Pena, Jose Venezuela
9 Gregorio Pena, Jose Venezuela
10 Williams, Matt Unattached
11 Blanco, Marvin Venezuela
12 Karanja, Josh Unattached
13 Karanja, Joshua Unattached
14 Tyner, Justin U.S. Air Force
15 Maiyo, Augustus WC Athlete Prog
16 Dentamo, Adu Brooks Team Indi
17 Winter, Chris Speed River
18 Kloos, Thomas adidas/BATC
19 Sodaro, Steve Bay Area TC
20 Bor, Hillary Unattached
Event 138 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:45 PM
World Record: 37.10 2008 , Jamaica
American Rec: 37.40 1992 , National Team
Meet Record: 37.79 1994 , Santa Monica TC
Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 New Mexico 'A'
1) Lee, Beejay 2) Spencer, Kendall
3) Walker, De'Vron 4) Thomas, Lamaar
2 MSU-Moorhead 'A'
1) Ogbonnaya, Uchenna 2) Robinson, Laquone
3) Olson, Ryan 4) Bredy, Derek
3 Cal St. Northridge 'A'
1) Horsley, Carl 2) Marsden, Kemar
3) Henry, Thomas 4) Toban, Donovan
4 Sacramento St. 'A'
5 Adams State 'A'
6 University of Texas Arlington 'A'
1) Pettis, Andrew 2) Butler, Quentin
3) Kemarki, Absalom 4) Vaughn, Clayton
7 Arizona 'A'
1) Moronta, Thomas 2) McSwain, Chris
3) Delfani, Sean 4) Leake, Cliff
8 Washington St. 'A'
1) Johnson, Rashaun 2) Hornsby, Greg
3) Wilhite, Richard 4) Blanshan, Brett
9 UC Riverside 'A'
1) Harris, Justin 2) Dyer, Hernell
3) Hern, Michael 4) Adams, Bryan
Event 137 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:35 PM
World Record: 37.10 2008 , Jamaica
American Rec: 37.40 1992 , National Team
Meet Record: 37.79 1994 , Santa Monica TC
Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Iowa State 'A'
1) Lampkin, Teddy 2) Lewis, Patrick
3) Efkamp, Nick 4) Warner, Ian
2 Kansas State 'A'
1) Jurgilas, Martynas 2) Loescher, Grant
3) Rodriguez, Carlos 4) Silkauskas, Mantas
3 Take Notice Sports Management 'A'
1) Hill, Jerel 2) Juin, Jonathan
3) Ridley, Babatunde 4) Tobler, Jarod
4 Great Britain 'A'
5 HSI International 'A'
6 Nigeria 'A'
7 USC 'A'
1) Slater, Jovante 2) Stewart, Devonte
3) Hughes, Joey 4) Brown, Aaron
8 UCLA 'A'
1) Alston, Jamal 2) Rolle, Karlton
3) Dyce, Maxwell 4) Frasier, R J
9 Great Britain 'B'
Event 140 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 6:40 PM
World Record: 2:54.20 1998 , USA
American Rec: 2:54.20 1998 , National Team
Meet Record: 3:00.48 1992 , Mazda TC
Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Houston 'A'
1) Boyd, Xavier 2) Furlough, Kelvin
3) Kelley, Doug 4) Nolan, Errol
2 Minnesota 'A'
1) Bradley, Kevin 2) Holton, John
3) Pachuta, David 4) Abda, Harun
3 Western Kentucky 'A'
1) Mokone, David 2) Pope, Marcus
3) Winstead, Marcus 4) Daube, Karlis
4 Great Britain 'A'
1) Rooney, Martyn 2) Tobin, Robert
3) Wooward, Nathan 4) Hedman, Graham
5 HSI International 'A'
6 Nigeria 'A'
7 Saudi Arabia 'A'
8 Evo Track Club 'A'
1) Medwood, Kenneth 2) Shaw, Brandon
3) Wilright, Alex 4) Ikwuakor, AK
9 Michigan 'A'
1) Washington, Philip 2) Arastu, Ali
3) Oliver, Eric 4) Taylor, Aaron
Event 145 Men's High Jump Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:00 PM
World Record: 8-00.50 1993 Javier Sotomayor, Cuba
American Rec: 7-10.50 1991 Charles Austin, Unat
Meet Record: 7-07.25 1992 Hollis Conway, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Moffat, Keith Unattached
2 Ross, Nick Arizona
3 Wright, Ed Unattached
4 Manson, Andra Nike
5 McBride, Bryan AZ State
6 Rivera-Morales, Edgar Arizona
7 Dilling, Jim Unattached
8 Mason, Mike Valley Royals
9 Nieto, Jamie NYAC
10 Harris, Tora Asics
11 Kynard, Erik Kansas State
Event 149 Men's Pole Vault Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:00 PM
World Record: 20-01.75 1994 Sergey Bubka, Ukraine
American Rec: 19-09.25 2008 Brad Walker, Nike
Meet Record: 19-01 2007 Giovanni Lannaro, Mexico
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Arnold, Jake Asics
2 Swanson, Christopher Unattached
3 DeLeo, Dustin Unattached
4 Coover, Jeff Unattached
5 Weirich, Victor BYU
6 Hinch, Derick AZ State
7 Frawley, Nick Air Force WCAP
8 Kim, Yoo Suk Unattached
9 Simmons, Cale Air Force
10 Jansen, Robert-Jan Netherlands
11 Colwick, Jason Unattached
12 Woepse, Michael UCLA
13 Mossberg, Nick Unattached
14 Litchfield, Paul Unattached
15 Sawano, Daichi Japan
16 Lanaro, Giovanni Mexico
17 Ogita, Hiroki Japan
18 Lewis, Steven GBR/NIKE
Event 151 Men's Long Jump Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:00 AM
World Record: 29-04.50 1991 Mike Powell, USA
American Rec: 29-04.25 1991 Mike Powell, Footlocker AC
Meet Record: 28-05 1987 Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bryant, Giorgio CSU L.A.
2 Rios, Vicente Mexico
3 Cole, Reindell CV Elite
4 Rivera, Luis Alberto Mexico
5 Tobler, Jarod Take Notice
6 Sugai, Yohei Japan
7 Rikiya, Saruyama Japan
8 Frederick, Norris Unattached
9 Lamb, Bryce Texas Tech
10 Eaton, Ashton Oregon TC
11 Smith, Tyrone Unattached
12 Rutherford, Greg Great Britain
Event 153 Men's Triple Jump Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:00 PM
World Record: 60-00.25 1995 Jonathan Edwards, Great Britain
American Rec: 59-04.25 1996 Kenny Harrison, Nike
Meet Record: 57-10.25 2002 Kenta Bell, Mizuno TC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bell, Darius Unattached
2 Clark, Jonathan Unattached
3 Benard, Chris AZ State
4 Ishikawa, Kazuyoshi Japan
5 Wilson, Aarik Team Indiana Eli
6 Sogame, Shinya Japan
7 Balumbu, Nkosinza Mizuno
8 Lewis, Tydree Unattached
9 Como, Josh CV Elite
10 Jordan, Alphonso Unattached
11 Florant, Fabian Netherlands
12 Carter, Chris Santa Monica TC
Event 155 Men's Shot Put Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:45 PM
World Record: 75-10.25 1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American Rec: 75-10.25 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Meet Record: 73-10.75 1987 John Brenner, Mazda TC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gire, Robert Unattached
2 Barnas, Scott Mid-America Thro
3 Grace, Bobby Youngstown St.
4 Ybarra, John Unattached
5 Nikfar, Amin Mo's Kids - Iran
6 Myerscough, Carl Unattached
Flight 2 Finals
1 Rodhe, Justin Unattached
2 Bookout, Kevin Unattached
3 Stevenson, Dale Australia
4 Zhang, Jun China
5 Chang, Ming-Huang Taiwan
6 Clarke, Jordan AZ State
7 Winger, Russ Asics
Event 160 Men's Hammer Throw Invit Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:30 PM
World Record: 284-07 1986 Yuriy Syedikh, Soviet Union
American Rec: 270-09 1996 Lance Deal, New York AC
Meet Record: 265-04 1986 Jud Logan, New York AC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Clarke, Jordan AZ State
2 Lagace, Brent Unattached
3 dunbar, colin Unattached
4 Bortoluzzi, jerome A2M Amneville
5 Post, Collin AZDT
6 Faldermeyer, Alec UCLA
7 hudi, akos Unattached
8 Dry, Mark Great Britain
9 Loftin, Andrew Unattached
10 Mai, Michael Unattached
11 Charfreitag, Libor Mizuno
12 Kibwe, Johnson NYAC/Nike
Event 161 Men's Javelin Throw Invit. Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:30 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Young, Ryan Nike
2 Robillard, Steven UC Riverside
3 Furey, Sean Mizuno
4 White, Corey Unattached
5 Hazle, Mike Nike
6 Lyons, Nick Santa Monica TC