History for 2016 Mar 14th to Mar 15th
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
History for 2016 Mar 14th to Mar 15th
Invited groups |
2016USA Indoor Track and Field Championships 2016 Results - USATF Indoor Track and Field Championships
Published by
Results by: Flash Results Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services - Podkaminer
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2016 09:13 PM
2016 USA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/11/2016 to 3/12/2016
Portland Convention Center -- Portland, Ore.
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barbara Pierre Nike 7.13Q 2
2 Tori Bowie adidas 7.19Q 3
3 Mikele Barber adidas Garden St 7.23Q 1
4 Jenna Prandini PUMA 7.24Q 1
5 Lekeisha Lawson adidas 7.30Q 3
6 Dezerea Bryant Nike 7.32Q 2 7.312
7 Tianna Bartoletta Nike 7.25Q 1
8 Alexandria Anderson Nike 7.32Q 3 7.313
9 Tawanna Meadows Nike 7.33Q 2
10 Joanna Atkins Nike 7.34q 3
11 Octavious Freeman adidas 7.36q 1
12 Erica Alexander Unattached 7.38q 3
13 Dominique Booker Shore A C 7.39q 2
14 Jessica Davis Evo T C 7.40q 2
15 Danielle Barbian Oregon 7.41q 1
16 Ashton Purvis Unattached 7.47q 2
17 Tristie Johnson Bethune-Cookman 7.50 1
18 Ana Holland Colorado 7.56 3
19 Darlene Girardeau Appalachian St 7.63 2
20 Jasmine Simmons Central Park T C 7.69 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Natasha Hastings Under Arm/NYAC 51.79Q 3
2 Quanera Hayes Nike 52.11Q 4
3 Phyllis Francis Nike 52.53Q 1
4 Ashley Spencer Nike 52.68Q 2
5 Kendall Baisden adidas 53.20q 3
6 Kendra Chambers Unattached 53.23q 1
7 Shapri Romero Unattached 53.58q 2
8 Jasmine Chaney Unattached 53.86q 4
9 Jessica Beard adidas 53.93 3
10 Jordan Lavender Unattached 54.00 4
11 Ebonie Floyd Unattached 54.15 1
12 Monica Hargrove Unattached 54.18 3
13 Tiffany Harris Unattached 54.29 1
14 Kala Funderburk Unattached 54.39 2
15 Kate Wilson Evo T C 55.92 4
-- Asha Ruth DC International DQ 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Laura Roesler Nike 2:03.77Q 1
2 Shannon Leinert Brooks / Sp F A 2:04.24Q 2
3 Ajee' Wilson adidas 2:05.96Q 3
4 Geena Gall Brooks / T R E 2:06.42Q 4
5 Phoebe Wright Nike 2:03.81q 1
6 Mckayla Fricker Brooks 2:03.82q 1
7 Chelsea Cox Unattached 2:04.29 2
8 Rebecca Tracy Oiselle 2:04.83 1
9 Bethany Praska Unattached 2:04.89 2
10 Abby Farley Unattached 2:06.03 3
11 Megan Krumpoch New Balance 2:06.63 3
12 Chrishuna Williams Unattached 2:06.73 4
13 Annette Melcher U S A F 2:06.97 3
14 Stephanie Brown Nike 2:07.03 4
15 Elizabeth Staker Big Bear TC/NBal 2:07.09 4
16 Raquel Lambdin Unattached 2:07.38 1
17 Megan Malasarte Brooks / BBeasts 2:07.50 4
18 Latosha Wallace Unattached 2:08.48 3
19 Andrea Chavez Unattached 2:10.23 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shannon Rowbury Nike Oregon Proj 8:55.65
2 Abbey D'Agostino New Balance Bost 8:57.31
3 Shalaya Kipp Oiselle 8:59.85
4 Leah O'Connor adidas 9:00.79
5 Shelby Houlihan Nike / Bower TC 9:01.11
6 Marielle Hall Nike 9:01.32
7 Carmen Graves adidas Garden St 9:06.61
8 Sarah Boyle Saucony 9:08.14
9 Lauren Paquette Unattached 9:08.75
10 Emily Infeld Nike / Bower TC 9:10.22
11 Megan Patrignelli Team Run Eugene 9:10.32
12 Elaina Balouris Boston A A 9:10.54
13 Megan Rolland Oiselle 9:22.20
14 Sarah Feeny Utah 9:22.59
15 Amber Schultz Club Northwest 9:27.13
16 Nicole Blood High Perf West 9:29.88
17 Natalie Schudrowitz Brown 9:37.13
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janay DeLoach Nike 7.88Q 1
2 Kendra Harrison adidas 7.89Q 3
3 Sharika Nelvis adidas 7.90Q 2
4 Brianna Rollins Nike 7.94Q 2
5 Queen Harrison ASICS 7.95Q 1 7.942
6 Kristi Castlin Unattached 7.95Q 3 7.943
7 Nia Ali Nike 7.99Q 2
8 Christina Manning adidas 8.03Q 1
9 Jacquelyn Coward Unattached 8.04Q 3
10 Jasmin Stowers Nike 8.05q 1
11 Bridgette Owens Brooks 8.09q 3
12 LaTisha Holden-Palmer Unattached 8.10q 1
13 Candice Price Unattached 8.11q 1
14 Kaylon Eppinger Altis 8.14q 2
15 Jade Barber Unattached 8.18q 3
16 Tiana Davis Unattached 8.22q 3 8.211
17 Morgan Snow Unattached 8.22 2 8.219
18 Raven Clay Unattached 8.23 2
19 Evonne Britton Shore A C 8.24 1
20 Kendra Newton Speed Factory 8.32 3
21 Jessie Gaines adidas Garden St 8.36 3
22 Sirena Alise Unattached 8.40 1 8.392
23 Erin Tucker Unattached 8.40 2 8.400
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Christina Epps adidas Garden St 14.05m 46-01.25
11.39m FOUL 13.63m FOUL 14.05m 13.82m
2 Tori Franklin Unattached 13.66m 44-09.75
FOUL 13.66m 13.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Imani Oliver Unattached 13.59m 44-07.00
13.08m 13.29m 13.59m 13.03m 13.25m FOUL
4 Andrea Geubelle Unattached 13.57m 44-06.25
13.44m 13.57m FOUL 13.41m 13.43m 13.55m
5 April Sinkler NAI 13.36m 43-10.00
13.29m FOUL 13.36m FOUL FOUL 13.30m
6 Ciarra Brewer Unattached 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL FOUL 13.24m 12.77m FOUL 13.30m
7 Blessing Ufodiama Unattached 13.30m 43-07.75
13.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.85m FOUL
8 Amanda Smock ASICS / NYAC 13.20m 43-03.75
FOUL 13.20m 13.12m FOUL 13.13m 13.05m
9 Alitta Boyd Unattached 13.14m 43-01.50
FOUL FOUL 13.14m
10 Toni Smith Unattached 13.05m 42-09.75
13.05m 12.77m FOUL
11 Lynnika Pitts Unattached 12.84m 42-01.50
FOUL FOUL 12.84m
12 Ryann Hendricks Unattached 12.53m 41-01.50
12.53m 12.38m 12.46m
13 Jazzy Black South Dakota St 12.30m 40-04.25
12.23m 12.24m 12.30m
14 Sammy Evans Unattached 12.29m 40-04.00
FOUL 12.29m FOUL
15 Porsha Thomas NWn La. 12.27m 40-03.25
FOUL 12.27m 11.70m
16 Kirsten Burnett Oral Roberts 12.26m 40-02.75
12.15m 12.26m 12.23m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Carter Nike / N Y A C 19.49m 63-11.50
19.49m 18.21m 18.06m 18.32m 18.85m 18.44m
2 Jill Camarena-Williams Nike / N Y A C 18.64m 61-02.00
17.44m 17.69m 18.42m 18.64m 18.29m 18.64m
3 Jeneva Stevens New York A C 18.56m 60-10.75
FOUL 17.83m 17.90m 17.79m FOUL 18.56m
4 Brittany Smith Nike 18.50m 60-08.50
17.45m 18.39m 18.50m 18.39m FOUL FOUL
5 Felisha Johnson Nike 18.29m 60-00.25
17.32m 17.76m 18.29m FOUL FOUL 17.75m
6 Monique Riddick Unattached 17.34m 56-10.75
16.90m 16.96m 17.16m 17.34m 17.13m FOUL
7 Jillian Rushin Unattached 16.80m 55-01.50
16.80m 16.51m 16.44m 15.86m FOUL 16.24m
8 Jessica Ramsey Unattached 16.68m 54-08.75
16.57m 16.68m 16.55m 16.67m FOUL FOUL
9 Daniella Bunch Nike 16.54m 54-03.25
FOUL 16.43m 16.54m
10 Becky O'Brien Unattached 16.42m 53-10.50
14.93m 16.25m 16.42m
11 McKenzie Warren Concordia - Port 16.19m 53-01.50
FOUL FOUL 16.19m
12 Kearsten Peoples Unattached 16.05m 52-08.00
15.55m 16.05m FOUL
13 Sara Wells Unattached 16.00m 52-06.00
15.24m 16.00m 15.43m
14 Amber Monroe James Madison 15.89m 52-01.75
15.47m 14.87m 15.89m
15 Emmaline Berg Shore A C 15.65m 51-04.25
15.65m 15.22m 15.32m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gwen Berry Nike / N Y A C 24.35m 79-10.75
24.35m 24.28m 24.09m 24.06m FOUL 24.35m
2 Amber Campbell Nike / Mjolnir 24.19m 79-04.50
23.90m 24.09m 24.19m 24.10m 24.12m FOUL
3 Felisha Johnson Nike 23.53m 77-02.50
22.27m 22.19m 22.66m 23.53m 22.93m 22.91m
4 Jessica Ramsey Unattached 22.70m 74-05.75
22.70m FOUL PASS 22.34m 22.39m PASS
5 Amanda Bingson Nike / N Y A C 22.05m 72-04.25
22.05m 22.02m 21.73m 21.73m FOUL FOUL
6 Kasey Renshaw Siena Heights 20.13m 66-00.50
20.13m 18.97m 19.58m 20.00m 19.94m FOUL
7 Carly Fehringer Team Nebraska 19.95m 65-05.50
FOUL 19.95m 19.10m 19.85m 19.32m 19.86m
8 Mel Herl Unattached 19.23m 63-01.25
18.36m 19.23m 18.15m 19.14m 18.83m FOUL
9 Amanda Gricus Cal Coast T C 19.17m 62-10.75
18.49m 18.62m 19.17m
10 Mikaela Hoelsken - MacDo Unattached 18.49m 60-08.00
FOUL 17.10m 18.49m
11 Hayli Bozarth Unattached 18.25m 59-10.50
18.18m 18.21m 18.25m
12 Chinwe Igwe Albany (NY) 18.04m 59-02.25
18.04m FOUL 16.25m
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mike Rodgers Nike 6.56Q 1
2 Marvin Bracy adidas 6.57Q 3
3 Trayvon Bromell New Balance 6.64Q 2
4 Jeffery Henderson NAI 6.58Q 1
5 Sean McLean Nike 6.61Q 3
6 Trell Kimmons adidas 6.65Q 2 6.643
7 D'Angelo Cherry Sprint Athl. T C 6.63Q 3
8 Daveon Collins Seattle Speed 6.65Q 1 6.647
9 Cordero Gray Unattached 6.68Q 2 6.676
10 Joe Morris Ultimate Speed 6.66q 3
11 Marquise Goodwin Nike 6.67q 3 6.666
12 Amir James NWn La. 6.67q 3 6.669
13 Carlin Isles Unattached 6.68q 1 6.674
14 Albert Huntley World Ath. Ctr. 6.70q 1
15 Arthur Delaney Ultimate Speed 6.71q 1 6.701
16 Quentin Butler Nike 6.71q 2 6.704
17 Philippe Derosier Unattached 6.71 2 6.707
18 Jeffrey Fraley Mo. Southern 6.72 2
19 Charles Jackson U.S. Express 6.75 3
20 Cameron Hudson Unattached 6.78 1 6.777
21 Bryan Sosoo Monmouth 6.78 2 6.780
22 Ashton Eaton Nike / NIKE OTCE 6.80 1
23 Aaron Thurber Grand Canyon 6.81 2
-- Ryan Bailey Nike FS 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Vernon Norwood New Balance 45.81Q 4
2 Patrick Feeney Brooks 46.93Q 2
3 Chris Giesting Unattached 46.98Q 1
4 Je'von Hutchison Unattached 47.15Q 3
5 Calvin Smith adidas 46.86q 4
6 Kyle Clemons adidas 47.06q 2
7 Elvyonn Bailey Unattached 47.06q 4
8 David Verburg adidas 47.09q 1
9 Michael Berry Nike 47.22 3
10 William Shell K C Smoke 47.24 3
11 Frankie Wright Unattached 47.28 2
12 Neil Braddy Unattached 47.32 1
13 Ricky Babineaux Unattached 47.38 1
14 Brycen Spratling New York A C 47.40 2
15 James Harris Unattached 47.55 1
16 Taariq Jones Albany (NY) 47.82 4
17 Charles Clark Unattached 48.03 2
18 Brady Martin Utah St. 48.41 3
-- Jaymes Dennison Monroe Coll. DQ 4
-- Troy Pollard Unattached DQ 3
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Erik Sowinski Nike 1:47.58Q 3
2 Boris Berian Big Bear TC/NBal 1:48.96Q 4
3 Patrick Peterson Big Bear TC/NBal 1:49.36Q 1
4 Drew Windle BROOKS Beasts 1:49.49Q 2
5 Harun Abda Nike / NIKE OTCE 1:47.99q 3
6 Casimir Loxsom Brooks / BBeasts 1:48.80q 3
7 James Gilreath Team Green R 1:49.80 1
8 Daniel Kuhn Indiana 1:49.92 2
9 Mark Wieczorek Unattached 1:49.92 4
10 Stephan Bullard Team Run Eugene 1:50.50 2
11 Lucas Manring Unattached 1:51.08 4
12 Edwin Herring Unattached 1:51.26 1
13 Sorone Batiste Team Green R 1:51.70 3
14 Sean Atkinson Central Park T C 1:51.73 2
15 Mark Husted Unattached 1:52.04 3
16 Clay Lambourne Utah St. 1:53.04 1
17 Josh Guarino Bergen R R El 1:53.91 4
18 Nick Guarino Bergen R R El 1:54.83 2
19 Donte Holmes DC International 1:56.17 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Hill Nike / Bower TC 7:38.60
2 Paul Chelimo U.S. Army 7:39.00
3 Eric Jenkins Nike / Nike O P 7:41.19
4 Bernard Lagat Nike 7:41.25
5 Garrett Heath Brooks / BBeasts 7:41.26
6 Hassan Mead Nike / NIKE OTCE 7:43.59
7 Evan Jager Nike / Bower TC 7:44.05
8 Galen Rupp Nike / Nike O P 7:48.34
9 Trevor Dunbar Nike 7:54.30
10 Andy Bayer Nike / Bower TC 8:01.28
11 Dorian Ulrey Brooks / BBeasts 8:02.80
12 Frezer Legesse Under Armour 8:03.36
13 Nick Happe Speed Factory 8:09.13
14 Troy Fraley Gonzaga 8:12.10
15 Jacob Hurysz N J N Y 8:18.04
-- Lopez Lomong Nike / Bower TC DNF
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erik Kynard Brand Jordan 2.29m 7-06.00
2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29
O O O O O
2 Bryan McBride Unattached 2.26m 7-05.00
2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29
O O XO O XXX
3 Deante Kemper Unattached 2.26m 7-05.00
2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Ricky Robertson Unattached 2.18m 7-01.75
2.13 2.18 2.23
O O XXX
5 Justin Frick Shore A C 2.18m 7-01.75
2.13 2.18 2.23
XO XO XXX
5 Hoova Taylor Unattached 2.18m 7-01.75
2.13 2.18 2.23
XO XO XXX
7 Anthony May Unattached 2.18m 7-01.75
2.13 2.18 2.23
O XXO XXX
8 Ed'Ricus Williams Bethune-Cookman 2.13m 6-11.75
2.13 2.18
XO XXX
9 Geoffery Davis Unattached 2.13m 6-11.75
2.13 2.18
XXO XXX
-- Lou Adesida Lehigh NH
2.13
XXX
-- Tyler Adams Sam Houston St NH
2.13
XXX
-- Andy Gilmore Computomarx NH
2.13
XXX
-- Garrett Huyler Zensah NH
2.13
XXX
-- Kei-Jian Buckley Unattached NH
2.13
XXX
-- Benjamin Kirkwood Santa Barbara TC NH
2.13
XXX
-- Kris Kornegay-Gober Shore A C NH
2.13
XXX
-- Montez Blair Unattached NH
2.13
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sam Kendricks Nike 5.90m 19-04.25
5.35 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.80 5.90
O O O O O O XXO
2 Mike Arnold Unattached 5.60m 18-04.50
5.35 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65
XO O O O XXX
3 Cale Simmons Unattached 5.50m 18-00.50
5.35 5.50 5.55 5.60
XO O PPP XXX
3 Sam Pierson Above The Bar 5.50m 18-00.50
5.35 5.50 5.55
XO O XXX
3 Adam Bragg Unattached 5.50m 18-00.50
5.35 5.50 5.55 5.60
XO O PPP XXX
3 Joey Uhle U S A F 5.50m 18-00.50
5.35 5.50 5.55
XO O XXX
7 Zach Siegmeier Twin Cities T C 5.50m 18-00.50
5.35 5.50 5.55
O XO XXX
7 Jeffrey Coover Unattached 5.50m 18-00.50
5.35 5.50 5.55 5.60
O XO PPP XXX
9 Mark Hollis Nike 5.50m 18-00.50
5.35 5.50 5.55 5.60
XO XO PPP XXX
10 Darren Niedermeyer Bell Athletics 5.50m 18-00.50
5.35 5.50 5.55
O XXO XXX
11 Austin Crenshaw Tim Mack P V 5.35m 17-06.50
5.35 5.50
O XXX
11 Chase Brannon Tim Mack P V 5.35m 17-06.50
5.35 5.50
O XXX
13 Drew Volz Unattached 5.35m 17-06.50
5.35 5.50
XO XXX
13 Scott Houston Unattached 5.35m 17-06.50
5.35 5.50
XO XXX
13 Logan Cunningham Unattached 5.35m 17-06.50
5.35 5.50
XO XXX
13 John Prader Unattached 5.35m 17-06.50
5.35 5.50
XO XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marquis Dendy Nike 8.41m 27-07.25
7.90m 7.78m 8.10m 7.83m 8.41m PASS
2 Jeffery Henderson NAI 8.05m 26-05.00
7.61m 8.00m 7.91m PASS 8.05m PASS
3 Marquise Goodwin Nike 8.05m 26-05.00
7.86m 7.81m FOUL 7.96m 7.91m 8.05m
4 Lavon Allen Shore A C 7.75m 25-05.25
7.55m FOUL 7.75m FOUL FOUL 7.68m
5 Kendall Spencer Unattached 7.68m 25-02.50
7.51m 7.42m 7.65m FOUL 7.68m FOUL
6 Ashton Eaton Nike / NIKE OTCE 7.60m 24-11.25
7.25m 7.60m 7.47m PASS PASS PASS
7 Norris Frederick Zensah 7.57m 24-10.00
FOUL 7.55m FOUL FOUL 7.57m FOUL
8 Ronald Brookins Unattached 7.48m 24-06.50
7.48m 7.41m 7.44m 7.31m FOUL 7.43m
9 Cameron Hudson Unattached 7.47m 24-06.25
7.47m FOUL 7.15m
10 Marcus Flannigan Grand Canyon 7.46m 24-05.75
6.95m 6.64m 7.46m
11 Royce Dates Unattached 7.45m 24-05.50
7.30m 7.45m FOUL
12 Emmanuel Williams NWn La. 7.42m 24-04.25
7.00m FOUL 7.42m
13 Aaron Williams NWn La. 7.40m 24-03.50
FOUL 7.16m 7.40m
14 Elbert Maxwell adidas Garden St 7.35m 24-01.50
7.14m 7.11m 7.35m
15 Kind Butler Unattached 7.29m 23-11.00
7.29m 7.22m 7.04m
16 Alphonso Jordan Unattached 7.13m 23-04.75
FOUL 7.13m PASS
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Colin Dunbar Unattached 23.96m 78-07.50
22.12m 23.00m 23.01m 23.60m 23.96m FOUL
2 A.G. Kruger Nike 23.24m 76-03.00
FOUL 22.29m FOUL 23.24m FOUL FOUL
3 Sean Donnelly Unattached 23.05m 75-07.50
FOUL FOUL 21.31m 21.67m 22.22m 23.05m
4 Michael Lihrman Unattached 23.02m 75-06.25
22.55m 22.65m 23.02m 22.98m FOUL FOUL
5 Joe Frye Music City Mavs 21.88m 71-09.50
20.75m FOUL 20.78m FOUL 21.88m 21.70m
6 Robert Klenk Unattached 21.80m 71-06.25
20.94m 20.73m 20.52m 21.80m 20.67m FOUL
7 Andy Fryman Mjolnir Throws 21.30m 69-10.75
20.76m 20.08m 20.70m 20.81m 21.17m 21.30m
8 Paul Wagner Shore A C 20.90m 68-07.00
19.89m 20.90m 19.86m FOUL 20.42m 20.69m
9 Peter Delzer Unattached 20.40m 66-11.25
20.40m 19.94m 19.93m
10 Justin Barber Unattached 20.35m 66-09.25
19.32m 19.77m 20.35m
11 Anthony Pogue Stockton Unattached 20.02m 65-08.25
19.91m 19.40m 20.02m
12 Jonathan Eustache Albany (NY) 19.94m 65-05.00
FOUL 18.97m 19.94m
13 Jacob Smutz Valparaiso 19.85m 65-01.50
19.44m 19.78m 19.85m
14 Blerim Pocesta Manhattan 19.46m 63-10.25
19.46m 18.99m 18.81m
-- Kibwe Johnson Nike / N Y A C FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Day 2 Results
Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services - Podkaminer
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2016 09:19 PM
2016 USA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/11/2016 to 3/12/2016
Portland Convention Center -- Portland, Ore.
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 6.92 2/9/1995 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: A 6.95 3/12/1993 Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
Meet: M 6.99 2/26/1993 Gail Devers, Nike
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barbara Pierre Nike 7.13Q 2
2 Tori Bowie adidas 7.19Q 3
3 Mikele Barber adidas Garden St 7.23Q 1
4 Jenna Prandini PUMA 7.24Q 1
5 Lekeisha Lawson adidas 7.30Q 3
6 Dezerea Bryant Nike 7.32Q 2 7.312
7 Tianna Bartoletta Nike 7.25Q 1
8 Alexandria Anderson Nike 7.32Q 3 7.313
9 Tawanna Meadows Nike 7.33Q 2
10 Joanna Atkins Nike 7.34q 3
11 Octavious Freeman adidas 7.36q 1
12 Erica Alexander Unattached 7.38q 3
13 Dominique Booker Shore A C 7.39q 2
14 Jessica Davis Evo T C 7.40q 2
15 Danielle Barbian Oregon 7.41q 1
16 Ashton Purvis Unattached 7.47q 2
17 Tristie Johnson Bethune-Cookman 7.50 1
18 Ana Holland Colorado 7.56 3
19 Darlene Girardeau Appalachian St 7.63 2
20 Jasmine Simmons Central Park T C 7.69 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 6.92 2/9/1995 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: A 6.95 3/12/1993 Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
Meet: M 6.99 2/26/1993 Gail Devers, Nike
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Barbara Pierre Nike 7.13Q 1
2 Tori Bowie adidas 7.14Q 2
3 Tianna Bartoletta Nike 7.21Q 2
4 Jenna Prandini PUMA 7.22Q 1 7.214
5 Dezerea Bryant Nike 7.22Q 2 7.218
6 Tawanna Meadows Nike 7.27Q 1
7 Alexandria Anderson Nike 7.29Q 1
8 Mikele Barber adidas Garden St 7.30Q 2
9 Lekeisha Lawson adidas 7.33 1 7.321
10 Erica Alexander Unattached 7.33 1 7.324
11 Jessica Davis Evo T C 7.35 2
12 Joanna Atkins Nike 7.37 2
13 Octavious Freeman adidas 7.39 2
14 Danielle Barbian Oregon 7.42 2
15 Dominique Booker Shore A C 7.49 1
16 Ashton Purvis Unattached 7.54 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 6.92 2/9/1995 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: A 6.95 3/12/1993 Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
Meet: M 6.99 2/26/1993 Gail Devers, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Barbara Pierre Nike 7.00
2 Tori Bowie adidas 7.15
3 Tianna Bartoletta Nike 7.17
4 Jenna Prandini PUMA 7.18
5 Mikele Barber adidas Garden St 7.19
6 Dezerea Bryant Nike 7.24
7 Tawanna Meadows Nike 7.30
8 Alexandria Anderson Nike 7.32
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 49.59 3/7/1982 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 50.46 3/15/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
Meet: M 50.71 2/26/2012 Sanya Richards-Ross, Nike
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Natasha Hastings Under Arm/NYAC 51.79Q 3
2 Quanera Hayes Nike 52.11Q 4
3 Phyllis Francis Nike 52.53Q 1
4 Ashley Spencer Nike 52.68Q 2
5 Kendall Baisden adidas 53.20q 3
6 Kendra Chambers Unattached 53.23q 1
7 Shapri Romero Unattached 53.58q 2
8 Jasmine Chaney Unattached 53.86q 4
9 Jessica Beard adidas 53.93 3
10 Jordan Lavender Unattached 54.00 4
11 Ebonie Floyd Unattached 54.15 1
12 Monica Hargrove Unattached 54.18 3
13 Tiffany Harris Unattached 54.29 1
14 Kala Funderburk Unattached 54.39 2
15 Kate Wilson Evo T C 55.92 4
-- Asha Ruth DC International DQ 2 Lane Violation
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 49.59 3/7/1982 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 50.46 3/15/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
Meet: M 50.71 2/26/2012 Sanya Richards-Ross, Nike
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Quanera Hayes Nike 51.09 2
2 Ashley Spencer Nike 51.29 2
3 Natasha Hastings Under Arm/NYAC 51.34 2
4 Phyllis Francis Nike 52.08 2
5 Kendall Baisden adidas 52.90 1
6 Kendra Chambers Unattached 52.91 1
7 Shapri Romero Unattached 53.27 1
8 Jasmine Chaney Unattached 53.67 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
World: W 1:55.82 3/3/2002 Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
Meet: M 1:58.41 3/4/1995 Maria Mutola, Mozambique
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laura Roesler Nike 2:03.77Q 1
2 Shannon Leinert Brooks / Sp F A 2:04.24Q 2
3 Ajee' Wilson adidas 2:05.96Q 3
4 Geena Gall Brooks / T R E 2:06.42Q 4
5 Phoebe Wright Nike 2:03.81q 1
6 Mckayla Fricker Brooks 2:03.82q 1
7 Chelsea Cox Unattached 2:04.29 2
8 Rebecca Tracy Oiselle 2:04.83 1
9 Bethany Praska Unattached 2:04.89 2
10 Abby Farley Unattached 2:06.03 3
11 Megan Krumpoch New Balance 2:06.63 3
12 Chrishuna Williams Unattached 2:06.73 4
13 Annette Melcher U S A F 2:06.97 3
14 Stephanie Brown Nike 2:07.03 4
15 Elizabeth Staker Big Bear TC/NBal 2:07.09 4
16 Raquel Lambdin Unattached 2:07.38 1
17 Megan Malasarte Brooks / BBeasts 2:07.50 4
18 Latosha Wallace Unattached 2:08.48 3
19 Andrea Chavez Unattached 2:10.23 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:55.82 3/3/2002 Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
Meet: M 1:58.41 3/4/1995 Maria Mutola, Mozambique
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ajee' Wilson adidas 2:00.87
2 Laura Roesler Nike 2:02.44
3 Phoebe Wright Nike 2:02.51
4 Mckayla Fricker Brooks 2:02.84
5 Geena Gall Brooks / T R E 2:05.30
6 Shannon Leinert Brooks / Sp F A 2:08.59
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:55.17 2/1/2014 Genzebe Dibaba, ETH
American: A 3:59.98 2/1/2003 Regina Jacobs, Nike
Meet: M 4:03.08 3/4/1997 Mary Slaney, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brenda Martinez New Balance 4:08.37
2 Cory McGee New Balance 4:09.97
3 Amanda Eccleston Brooks 4:10.42
4 Heather Kampf ASICS / TUSA Mn 4:11.56
5 Katie Mackey Brooks / BBeasts 4:13.16
6 Alexa Efraimson Nike 4:13.44
7 Treniere Moser Nike / Nike O P 4:14.87
8 Rachel Schneider Under Armour 4:19.48
9 Emily Lipari Boston A A 4:22.04
-- Heather Wilson N J N Y DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 8:16.60 2/6/2014 Genzebe Dibaba, ETH
American: A 8:33.25 1/27/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Meet: M 8:40.45 2/23/1990 Lynn Jennings, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon Rowbury Nike Oregon Proj 8:55.65
2 Abbey D'Agostino New Balance Bost 8:57.31
3 Shalaya Kipp Oiselle 8:59.85
4 Leah O'Connor adidas 9:00.79
5 Shelby Houlihan Nike / Bower TC 9:01.11
6 Marielle Hall Nike 9:01.32
7 Carmen Graves adidas Garden St 9:06.61
8 Sarah Boyle Saucony 9:08.14
9 Lauren Paquette Unattached 9:08.75
10 Emily Infeld Nike / Bower TC 9:10.22
11 Megan Patrignelli Team Run Eugene 9:10.32
12 Elaina Balouris Boston A A 9:10.54
13 Megan Rolland Oiselle 9:22.20
14 Sarah Feeny Utah 9:22.59
15 Amber Schultz Club Northwest 9:27.13
16 Nicole Blood High Perf West 9:29.88
17 Natalie Schudrowitz Brown 9:37.13
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
World: W 7.68 2/10/2008 Susanna Kallur, SWE
American: A 7.72 3/13/2010 Lolo Jones, Asics
Meet: M 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janay DeLoach Nike 7.88Q 1
2 Kendra Harrison adidas 7.89Q 3
3 Sharika Nelvis adidas 7.90Q 2
4 Brianna Rollins Nike 7.94Q 2
5 Queen Harrison ASICS 7.95Q 1 7.942
6 Kristi Castlin Unattached 7.95Q 3 7.943
7 Nia Ali Nike 7.99Q 2
8 Christina Manning adidas 8.03Q 1
9 Jacquelyn Coward Unattached 8.04Q 3
10 Jasmin Stowers Nike 8.05q 1
11 Bridgette Owens Brooks 8.09q 3
12 LaTisha Holden-Palmer Unattached 8.10q 1
13 Candice Price Unattached 8.11q 1
14 Kaylon Eppinger Altis 8.14q 2
15 Jade Barber Unattached 8.18q 3
16 Tiana Davis Unattached 8.22q 3 8.211
17 Morgan Snow Unattached 8.22 2 8.219
18 Raven Clay Unattached 8.23 2
19 Evonne Britton Shore A C 8.24 1
20 Kendra Newton Speed Factory 8.32 3
21 Jessie Gaines adidas Garden St 8.36 3
22 Sirena Alise Unattached 8.40 1 8.392
23 Erin Tucker Unattached 8.40 2 8.400
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
World: W 7.68 2/10/2008 Susanna Kallur, SWE
American: A 7.72 3/13/2010 Lolo Jones, Asics
Meet: M 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Brianna Rollins Nike 7.84Q 2
2 Nia Ali Nike 7.85Q 1
3 Kendra Harrison adidas 7.87Q 1
4 Queen Harrison ASICS 7.88Q 2
5 Sharika Nelvis adidas 7.95Q 1
6 Janay DeLoach Nike 7.96Q 2
7 Kristi Castlin Unattached 8.00Q 1
8 Christina Manning adidas 8.02Q 2
9 Jacquelyn Coward Unattached 8.03 2
10 Bridgette Owens Brooks 8.08 1
11 Jade Barber Unattached 8.16 1
12 Tiana Davis Unattached 8.16 2
13 Candice Price Unattached 8.20 2
14 Kaylon Eppinger Altis 8.23 1
-- Jasmin Stowers Nike DNF 1
-- LaTisha Holden-Palmer Unattached DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 7.68 2/10/2008 Susanna Kallur, SWE
American: A 7.72 3/13/2010 Lolo Jones, Asics
Meet: M 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Rollins Nike 7.76
2 Kendra Harrison adidas 7.77
3 Queen Harrison ASICS 7.83
4 Janay DeLoach Nike 7.86
5 Sharika Nelvis adidas 7.94
6 Kristi Castlin Unattached 7.96
-- Christina Manning adidas DNF
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
World: W 2.08m 2/4/2006 Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE
American: A 2.02m 2/26/2012 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Meet: M 2.02m 2/26/2012 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vasthi Cunningham Unattached 1.99m 6-06.25
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.01
O O O O O O XO X
2 Elizabeth Patterson Unattached 1.93m 6-04.00
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96
O O XXO O O XXX
3 Chaunte Lowe Nike 1.93m 6-04.00
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96
O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Zibby Boyer Unattached 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93
O O O XXO XXX
5 Susan Jackson Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXO XXX
5 Rachel McCoy Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXO XXX
7 Maya Pressley Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXX
8 Tynita Butts Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO XXX
9 Anntoinette Dudley Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
O XXX
10 Nia Ali Nike 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XO XXX
11 Mariah Toussaint adidas Garden St 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XXO XXX
-- Elizabeth Evans Unattached NH
1.75
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
World: W 5.03m 1/30/2016 Jenn Suhr, USA
American: A 5.03m 1/30/2016 Jenn Suhr, adidas
Meet: M 5.02m 3/2/2013 Jenn Suhr, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sandi Morris Nike 4.95m 16-02.75
4.30 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00
PPP O XO XXO XPP XO O XXX
2 Jenn Suhr adidas 4.90m 16-00.75
4.30 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00
PPP PPP O XO O O XPP XX
3 Demi Payne Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00
4.30 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95
PPP O O O O XXP X
4 Kristen Hixson Unattached 4.65m 15-03.00
4.30 4.50 4.65 4.75
O O XO XXX
5 Mary Saxer Nike / N Y A C 4.65m 15-03.00
4.30 4.50 4.65 4.75
O O XXO XXX
6 Leslie Brost Twin Cities T C 4.50m 14-09.00
4.30 4.50 4.65
O XO XXX
6 Katie Nageotte Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00
4.30 4.50 4.65
O XO XXX
8 Kat Majester Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.50
O XXX
9 Melissa Gergel Tim Mack P V 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.50
XO XXX
9 Kayla Caldwell Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.50
XO XXX
9 Janice Keppler Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.50
XO XXX
9 Sophie Gutermuth Indiana 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.50
XO XXX
13 April Bennett ASICS 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.50
XXO XXX
-- Jenny Wartinbee Unattached NH
4.30
XXX
-- Kortney Ross San Diego El NH
4.30
XXX
-- Kristen Brown Unattached NH
4.30
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
World: W 7.37m 2/13/1988 Heike Drechsler, GDR
American: A 7.23m 3/11/2012 Brittney Reese, Nike
Meet: M 7.32m 2/27/1987 Heike Drechsler, E. Germany
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brittney Reese Nike 6.89m 22-07.25
6.89m 6.80m FOUL FOUL 6.70m FOUL
2 Janay DeLoach Nike 6.64m 21-09.50
6.64m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Andrea Geubelle Unattached 6.57m 21-06.75
FOUL 6.40m 6.57m 6.30m 6.42m 6.34m
4 Funmi Jimoh Unattached 6.55m 21-06.00
FOUL 6.55m 6.49m 6.36m 6.53m 6.45m
5 La Kadron Ivery Unattached 6.26m 20-06.50
FOUL FOUL 6.23m 5.76m 5.99m 6.26m
6 Julienne McKee Unattached 6.23m 20-05.25
6.23m 5.77m 6.03m FOUL 6.21m FOUL
7 Mariah Toussaint adidas Garden St 6.22m 20-05.00
5.86m 6.22m FOUL FOUL 6.12m 5.98m
8 Jessie Gaines adidas Garden St 6.20m 20-04.25
6.05m 5.97m 6.09m 6.06m 6.04m 6.20m
9 Toni Smith Unattached 6.04m 19-09.75
6.04m FOUL FOUL
10 Jasmine Simmons Central Park T C 6.03m 19-09.50
5.94m 5.69m 6.03m
11 Aasha Marler Unattached 5.91m 19-04.75
5.74m 5.84m 5.91m
12 Anita Rogers Central Park T C 5.72m 18-09.25
5.72m 5.63m FOUL
13 Laura Rombach Rau Unattached 5.58m 18-03.75
5.44m 5.58m 5.48m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
World: W 15.36m 3/6/2004 Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS
American: A 14.23m 3/4/1995 Sheila Hudson, Reebok
Meet: M 14.23m 3/4/1995 Sheila Hudson, Reebok
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christina Epps adidas Garden St 14.05m 46-01.25
11.39m FOUL 13.63m FOUL 14.05m 13.82m
2 Tori Franklin Unattached 13.66m 44-09.75
FOUL 13.66m 13.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Imani Oliver Unattached 13.59m 44-07.00
13.08m 13.29m 13.59m 13.03m 13.25m FOUL
4 Andrea Geubelle Unattached 13.57m 44-06.25
13.44m 13.57m FOUL 13.41m 13.43m 13.55m
5 April Sinkler NAI 13.36m 43-10.00
13.29m FOUL 13.36m FOUL FOUL 13.30m
6 Ciarra Brewer Unattached 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL FOUL 13.24m 12.77m FOUL 13.30m
7 Blessing Ufodiama Unattached 13.30m 43-07.75
13.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.85m FOUL
8 Amanda Smock ASICS / NYAC 13.20m 43-03.75
FOUL 13.20m 13.12m FOUL 13.13m 13.05m
9 Alitta Boyd Unattached 13.14m 43-01.50
FOUL FOUL 13.14m
10 Toni Smith Unattached 13.05m 42-09.75
13.05m 12.77m FOUL
11 Lynnika Pitts Unattached 12.84m 42-01.50
FOUL FOUL 12.84m
12 Ryann Hendricks Unattached 12.53m 41-01.50
12.53m 12.38m 12.46m
13 Jazzy Black South Dakota St 12.30m 40-04.25
12.23m 12.24m 12.30m
14 Sammy Evans Unattached 12.29m 40-04.00
FOUL 12.29m FOUL
15 Porsha Thomas NWn La. 12.27m 40-03.25
FOUL 12.27m 11.70m
16 Kirsten Burnett Oral Roberts 12.26m 40-02.75
12.15m 12.26m 12.23m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
World: W 22.50m 2/19/1977 Helena Fibingerova, TCH
American: A 19.89m 2/11/2012 Jillian Camarena-Williams, Nike/NYAC
Meet: M 20.23m 2/27/1987 Ilona Briesnick, E. Germany
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Carter Nike / N Y A C 19.49m 63-11.50
19.49m 18.21m 18.06m 18.32m 18.85m 18.44m
2 Jill Camarena-Williams Nike / N Y A C 18.64m 61-02.00
17.44m 17.69m 18.42m 18.64m 18.29m 18.64m
3 Jeneva Stevens New York A C 18.56m 60-10.75
FOUL 17.83m 17.90m 17.79m FOUL 18.56m
4 Brittany Smith Nike 18.50m 60-08.50
17.45m 18.39m 18.50m 18.39m FOUL FOUL
5 Felisha Johnson Nike 18.29m 60-00.25
17.32m 17.76m 18.29m FOUL FOUL 17.75m
6 Monique Riddick Unattached 17.34m 56-10.75
16.90m 16.96m 17.16m 17.34m 17.13m FOUL
7 Jillian Rushin Unattached 16.80m 55-01.50
16.80m 16.51m 16.44m 15.86m FOUL 16.24m
8 Jessica Ramsey Unattached 16.68m 54-08.75
16.57m 16.68m 16.55m 16.67m FOUL FOUL
9 Daniella Bunch Nike 16.54m 54-03.25
FOUL 16.43m 16.54m
10 Becky O'Brien Unattached 16.42m 53-10.50
14.93m 16.25m 16.42m
11 McKenzie Warren Concordia - Port 16.19m 53-01.50
FOUL FOUL 16.19m
12 Kearsten Peoples Unattached 16.05m 52-08.00
15.55m 16.05m FOUL
13 Sara Wells Unattached 16.00m 52-06.00
15.24m 16.00m 15.43m
14 Amber Monroe James Madison 15.89m 52-01.75
15.47m 14.87m 15.89m
15 Emmaline Berg Shore A C 15.65m 51-04.25
15.65m 15.22m 15.32m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
World: W 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, USA
American: A 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Meet: M 24.78m 2/25/2012 Amber Campbell, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gwen Berry Nike / N Y A C 24.35m 79-10.75
24.35m 24.28m 24.09m 24.06m FOUL 24.35m
2 Amber Campbell Nike / Mjolnir 24.19m 79-04.50
23.90m 24.09m 24.19m 24.10m 24.12m FOUL
3 Felisha Johnson Nike 23.53m 77-02.50
22.27m 22.19m 22.66m 23.53m 22.93m 22.91m
4 Jessica Ramsey Unattached 22.70m 74-05.75
22.70m FOUL PASS 22.34m 22.39m PASS
5 Amanda Bingson Nike / N Y A C 22.05m 72-04.25
22.05m 22.02m 21.73m 21.73m FOUL FOUL
6 Kasey Renshaw Siena Heights 20.13m 66-00.50
20.13m 18.97m 19.58m 20.00m 19.94m FOUL
7 Carly Fehringer Team Nebraska 19.95m 65-05.50
FOUL 19.95m 19.10m 19.85m 19.32m 19.86m
8 Mel Herl Unattached 19.23m 63-01.25
18.36m 19.23m 18.15m 19.14m 18.83m FOUL
9 Amanda Gricus Cal Coast T C 19.17m 62-10.75
18.49m 18.62m 19.17m
10 Mikaela Hoelsken - MacDo Unattached 18.49m 60-08.00
FOUL 17.10m 18.49m
11 Hayli Bozarth Unattached 18.25m 59-10.50
18.18m 18.21m 18.25m
12 Chinwe Igwe Albany (NY) 18.04m 59-02.25
18.04m FOUL 16.25m
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
World: W 11:40.33 1/30/1999 Claudia Iovan-Stef, ROU
American: A 12:20.79 3/12/1993 Debbi Lawrence, Natural Sport
Meet: M 12:28.32 3/3/2001 Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maria Michta-Coffey Walk USA 12:33.75
2 Miranda Melville Skechers/NYAC 12:47.39
3 Erin Gray Bowerman T C 13:00.03
4 Katie Burnett Unattached 13:27.94
5 Robyn Stevens Skechers/Wolfpac 13:43.64
6 Molly Josephs Missouri Bap 14:05.83
7 Chelsea Conway Shore A C 14:40.70
8 Katie Michta Walk USA 14:45.12
Women 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sonja Friend-Uhl Atlanta TC 4:56.89 1500m 4:36.32
2 Jennifer St.Jean Westchester TC 5:12.38
3 Chris Gentile Jane's Elite 5:25.68
4 Alice Kassens Athena TC 5:27.79
5 Tania Fisher Jane's Elite 5:30.51
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Greene, USA
American: A 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Greene, Nike
Meet: M 6.39 3/1/2001 Maurice Greene, Nike
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mike Rodgers Nike 6.56Q 1
2 Marvin Bracy adidas 6.57Q 3
3 Trayvon Bromell New Balance 6.64Q 2
4 Jeffery Henderson adidas 6.58Q 1
5 Sean McLean Nike 6.61Q 3
6 Trell Kimmons adidas 6.65Q 2 6.643
7 D'Angelo Cherry Sprint Athl. T C 6.63Q 3
8 Daveon Collins Seattle Speed 6.65Q 1 6.647
9 Cordero Gray Unattached 6.68Q 2 6.676
10 Joe Morris Ultimate Speed 6.66q 3
11 Marquise Goodwin Nike 6.67q 3 6.666
12 Amir James NWn La. 6.67q 3 6.669
13 Carlin Isles Nike 6.68q 1 6.674
14 Albert Huntley World Ath. Ctr. 6.70q 1
15 Arthur Delaney Ultimate Speed 6.71q 1 6.701
16 Quentin Butler Nike 6.71q 2 6.704
17 Philippe Derosier Unattached 6.71 2 6.707
18 Jeffrey Fraley Mo. Southern 6.72 2
19 Charles Jackson U.S. Express 6.75 3
20 Cameron Hudson Unattached 6.78 1 6.777
21 Bryan Sosoo Monmouth 6.78 2 6.780
22 Ashton Eaton Nike / NIKE OTCE 6.80 1
23 Aaron Thurber Grand Canyon 6.81 2
-- Ryan Bailey Nike FS 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Greene, USA
American: A 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Greene, Nike
Meet: M 6.39 3/1/2001 Maurice Greene, Nike
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Marvin Bracy adidas 6.54Q 1
2 Sean McLean Nike 6.64Q 2
3 Trell Kimmons adidas 6.55Q 1
4 Carlin Isles Nike 6.65Q 2
5 D'Angelo Cherry Sprint Athl. T C 6.58Q 1
6 Daveon Collins Seattle Speed 6.67Q 2 6.664
7 Trayvon Bromell New Balance 6.59Q 1
8 Cordero Gray Unattached 6.70Q 2 6.692
9 Albert Huntley World Ath. Ctr. 6.61 1
10 Joe Morris Ultimate Speed 6.63 1
11 Marquise Goodwin Nike 6.67 1 6.668
12 Jeffery Henderson adidas 6.70 2 6.700
13 Quentin Butler Nike 6.72 2 6.712
13 Arthur Delaney Ultimate Speed 6.72 1 6.712
15 Amir James NWn La. 6.81 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Greene, USA
American: A 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Greene, Nike
Meet: M 6.39 3/1/2001 Maurice Greene, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marvin Bracy adidas 6.51 6.502
2 Trayvon Bromell New Balance 6.51 6.507
3 Trell Kimmons adidas 6.55
4 D'Angelo Cherry Sprint Athl. T C 6.57
5 Carlin Isles Nike 6.67
6 Daveon Collins Seattle Speed 6.68
7 Sean McLean Nike 6.69
8 Cordero Gray Unattached 6.71
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, USA
American: A 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Meet: M 44.63 3/4/1995 Michael Johnson, Nike
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vernon Norwood New Balance 45.81Q 4
2 Patrick Feeney Brooks 46.93Q 2
3 Chris Giesting Unattached 46.98Q 1
4 Je'von Hutchison Unattached 47.15Q 3
5 Calvin Smith adidas 46.86q 4
6 Kyle Clemons adidas 47.06q 2
7 Elvyonn Bailey Unattached 47.06q 4
8 David Verburg adidas 47.09q 1
9 Michael Berry Nike 47.22 3
10 William Shell K C Smoke 47.24 3
11 Frankie Wright Unattached 47.28 2
12 Neil Braddy Unattached 47.32 1
13 Ricky Babineaux Unattached 47.38 1
14 Brycen Spratling New York A C 47.40 2
15 James Harris Unattached 47.55 1
16 Taariq Jones Albany (NY) 47.82 4
17 Charles Clark Unattached 48.03 2
18 Brady Martin Utah St. 48.41 3
-- Jaymes Dennison Monroe Coll. DQ 4 Lane Violation
-- Troy Pollard Unattached DQ 3 Lane Violation
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, USA
American: A 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Meet: M 44.63 3/4/1995 Michael Johnson, Nike
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Vernon Norwood New Balance 45.80 2
2 Kyle Clemons adidas 45.95 1
3 Elvyonn Bailey Unattached 46.22 1
4 Calvin Smith adidas 46.42 2
5 Chris Giesting Unattached 46.61 2
6 Patrick Feeney Brooks 46.69 2
7 Je'von Hutchison Unattached 46.83 1
-- David Verburg adidas DNF 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
World: W 1:42.67 3/9/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Meet: M 1:46.60 3/2/2002 Derrick Peterson, adidas
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erik Sowinski Nike 1:47.58Q 3
2 Boris Berian Big Bear TC/NBal 1:48.96Q 4
3 Patrick Peterson Big Bear TC/NBal 1:49.36Q 1
4 Drew Windle BROOKS Beasts 1:49.49Q 2
5 Harun Abda Nike / NIKE OTCE 1:47.99q 3
6 Casimir Loxsom Brooks / BBeasts 1:48.80q 3
7 James Gilreath Team Green R 1:49.80 1
8 Daniel Kuhn Indiana 1:49.92 2
9 Mark Wieczorek Unattached 1:49.92 4
10 Stephan Bullard Team Run Eugene 1:50.50 2
11 Lucas Manring Unattached 1:51.08 4
12 Edwin Herring Unattached 1:51.26 1
13 Sorone Batiste Team Green R 1:51.70 3
14 Sean Atkinson Central Park T C 1:51.73 2
15 Mark Husted Unattached 1:52.04 3
16 Clay Lambourne Utah St. 1:53.04 1
17 Josh Guarino Bergen R R El 1:53.91 4
18 Nick Guarino Bergen R R El 1:54.83 2
19 Donte Holmes DC International 1:56.17 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:42.67 3/9/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Meet: M 1:46.60 3/2/2002 Derrick Peterson, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Boris Berian Big Bear TC/NBal 1:47.19
2 Erik Sowinski Nike 1:47.62
3 Casimir Loxsom Brooks / BBeasts 1:47.89
4 Drew Windle BROOKS Beasts 1:48.02
5 Harun Abda Nike / NIKE OTCE 1:48.05
6 Patrick Peterson Big Bear TC/NBal 1:53.49
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:31.18 2/2/1997 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:33.34 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Meet: M 3:40.80 2/28/2004 Rob Myers, unat
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Centrowitz Nike / Nike O P 3:44.33
2 Robby Andrews adidas 3:44.40
3 Ben Blankenship Nike 3:45.40
4 Garrett Heath Brooks / BBeasts 3:46.67
5 Johnny Gregorek ASICS / NJNY 3:47.28
6 Colby Alexander N J N Y 3:47.81
7 Cristian Soratos adidas 3:48.33
8 Adam Godwin Team Green R 3:48.72
9 Cory Leslie Nike 3:49.08
10 Travis Burkstrand Brooks 3:49.17
11 Daniel Winn Boston A A 3:52.13
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 7:24.90 2/6/1998 Daniel Komen, KEN
American: A 7:30.16 2/21/2013 Galen Rupp, Nike
Meet: M 7:42.81 3/5/1994 Moses Kiptanui, Kenya
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Hill Nike / Bower TC 7:38.60M
2 Paul Chelimo U.S. Army 7:39.00M
3 Eric Jenkins Nike / Nike O P 7:41.19M
4 Bernard Lagat Nike 7:41.25M
5 Garrett Heath Brooks / BBeasts 7:41.26M
6 Hassan Mead Nike / NIKE OTCE 7:43.59
7 Evan Jager Nike / Bower TC 7:44.05
8 Galen Rupp Nike / Nike O P 7:48.34
9 Trevor Dunbar Nike 7:54.30
10 Andy Bayer Nike / Bower TC 8:01.28
11 Dorian Ulrey Brooks / BBeasts 8:02.80
12 Frezer Legesse Under Armour 8:03.36
13 Nick Happe Speed Factory 8:09.13
14 Troy Fraley Gonzaga 8:12.10
15 Jacob Hurysz N J N Y 8:18.04
-- Lopez Lomong Nike / Bower TC DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
World: W 7.30 3/6/1994 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: A 7.36 1/16/1987 Foster/Johnson/Tramell, WCAC/USA/Track Star
Meet: M 7.37 3/1/2009 Terrence Trammell, Unattached
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jarret Eaton Unattached 7.58Q 2
2 Jeff Porter Nike 7.62Q 1
3 Spencer Adams Basics TC 7.77Q 2
4 Ronald Brookins Unattached 7.78Q 1 7.776
5 Terrence Somerville Unattached 7.78Q 1 7.779
6 Kevin Craddock Unattached 7.84Q 2
7 Robert Semien Unattached 7.93q 1
8 Kyle Walker Unattached 7.97q 2
9 Malik Lewis Bethune-Cookman 8.04 1
10 Jeremy Tatham Unattached 8.29 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 7.30 3/6/1994 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: A 7.36 1/16/1987 Foster/Johnson/Tramell, WCAC/USA/Track Star
Meet: M 7.37 3/1/2009 Terrence Trammell, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jarret Eaton Unattached 7.52
2 Spencer Adams Basics TC 7.58
3 Jeff Porter Nike 7.60
4 Kevin Craddock Unattached 7.68
5 Terrence Somerville Unattached 7.78
6 Robert Semien Unattached 7.89
7 Ronald Brookins Unattached 7.89
8 Kyle Walker Unattached 8.13
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
World: W 2.43m 3/4/1989 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 3/10/1991 Hollis Conway, Nike
Meet: M 2.38m 3/4/2000 Matt Hemingway, US West
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erik Kynard Brand Jordan 2.29m 7-06.00
2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29
O O O O O
2 Bryan McBride Unattached 2.26m 7-05.00
2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29
O O XO O XXX
3 Deante Kemper Unattached 2.26m 7-05.00
2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Ricky Robertson Unattached 2.18m 7-01.75
2.13 2.18 2.23
O O XXX
5 Justin Frick Shore A C 2.18m 7-01.75
2.13 2.18 2.23
XO XO XXX
5 Hoova Taylor Unattached 2.18m 7-01.75
2.13 2.18 2.23
XO XO XXX
7 Anthony May Unattached 2.18m 7-01.75
2.13 2.18 2.23
O XXO XXX
8 Ed'Ricus Williams Bethune-Cookman 2.13m 6-11.75
2.13 2.18
XO XXX
9 Geoffery Davis Unattached 2.13m 6-11.75
2.13 2.18
XXO XXX
-- Lou Adesida Lehigh NH
2.13
XXX
-- Tyler Adams Sam Houston St NH
2.13
XXX
-- Andy Gilmore Computomarx NH
2.13
XXX
-- Garrett Huyler Zensah NH
2.13
XXX
-- Kei-Jian Buckley Unattached NH
2.13
XXX
-- Benjamin Kirkwood Santa Barbara TC NH
2.13
XXX
-- Kris Kornegay-Gober Shore A C NH
2.13
XXX
-- Montez Blair Unattached NH
2.13
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
World: W 6.16m 2/15/2014 Renaud Lavillenie, FRA
American: A 5.96m 3/3/2001 Lawrence Johnson, adidas
Meet: M 5.96m 3/3/2001 Lawrence Johnson, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sam Kendricks Nike 5.90m 19-04.25
5.35 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.80 5.90
O O O O O O XXO
2 Mike Arnold Unattached 5.60m 18-04.50
5.35 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65
XO O O O XXX
3 Cale Simmons Unattached 5.50m 18-00.50
5.35 5.50 5.55 5.60
XO O PPP XXX
3 Sam Pierson Above The Bar 5.50m 18-00.50
5.35 5.50 5.55
XO O XXX
3 Adam Bragg Unattached 5.50m 18-00.50
5.35 5.50 5.55 5.60
XO O PPP XXX
3 Joey Uhle U S A F 5.50m 18-00.50
5.35 5.50 5.55
XO O XXX
7 Zach Siegmeier Twin Cities T C 5.50m 18-00.50
5.35 5.50 5.55
O XO XXX
7 Jeffrey Coover Unattached 5.50m 18-00.50
5.35 5.50 5.55 5.60
O XO PPP XXX
9 Mark Hollis Nike 5.50m 18-00.50
5.35 5.50 5.55 5.60
XO XO PPP XXX
10 Darren Niedermeyer Bell Athletics 5.50m 18-00.50
5.35 5.50 5.55
O XXO XXX
11 Austin Crenshaw Tim Mack P V 5.35m 17-06.50
5.35 5.50
O XXX
11 Chase Brannon Tim Mack P V 5.35m 17-06.50
5.35 5.50
O XXX
13 Drew Volz Unattached 5.35m 17-06.50
5.35 5.50
XO XXX
13 Scott Houston Unattached 5.35m 17-06.50
5.35 5.50
XO XXX
13 Logan Cunningham Unattached 5.35m 17-06.50
5.35 5.50
XO XXX
13 John Prader Unattached 5.35m 17-06.50
5.35 5.50
XO XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
World: W 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, USA
American: A 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
Meet: M 8.59m 3/2/2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marquis Dendy Nike 8.41m 27-07.25
7.90m 7.78m 8.10m 7.83m 8.41m PASS
2 Jeffery Henderson adidas 8.05m 26-05.00
7.61m 8.00m 7.91m PASS 8.05m PASS
3 Marquise Goodwin Nike 8.05m 26-05.00
7.86m 7.81m FOUL 7.96m 7.91m 8.05m
4 Lavon Allen Shore A C 7.75m 25-05.25
7.55m FOUL 7.75m FOUL FOUL 7.68m
5 Kendall Spencer Unattached 7.68m 25-02.50
7.51m 7.42m 7.65m FOUL 7.68m FOUL
6 Ashton Eaton Nike / NIKE OTCE 7.60m 24-11.25
7.25m 7.60m 7.47m PASS PASS PASS
7 Norris Frederick Zensah 7.57m 24-10.00
FOUL 7.55m FOUL FOUL 7.57m FOUL
8 Ronald Brookins Unattached 7.48m 24-06.50
7.48m 7.41m 7.44m 7.31m FOUL 7.43m
9 Cameron Hudson Unattached 7.47m 24-06.25
7.47m FOUL 7.15m
10 Marcus Flannigan Grand Canyon 7.46m 24-05.75
6.95m 6.64m 7.46m
11 Royce Dates Unattached 7.45m 24-05.50
7.30m 7.45m FOUL
12 Emmanuel Williams NWn La. 7.42m 24-04.25
7.00m FOUL 7.42m
13 Aaron Williams NWn La. 7.40m 24-03.50
FOUL 7.16m 7.40m
14 Elbert Maxwell adidas Garden St 7.35m 24-01.50
7.14m 7.11m 7.35m
15 Kind Butler Unattached 7.29m 23-11.00
7.29m 7.22m 7.04m
16 Alphonso Jordan Unattached 7.13m 23-04.75
FOUL 7.13m PASS
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
World: W 17.92m 3/6/2011 Teddy Tamgho, FRA
American: A 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley, Tyson TC
Meet: M 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley, Tyson TC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Carter Unattached 17.06m 55-11.75
16.93m 16.84m FOUL FOUL 17.06m FOUL
2 Omar Craddock adidas 16.96m 55-07.75
16.95m 16.96m PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Chris Benard Unattached 16.93m 55-06.50
FOUL 16.13m 16.59m 16.13m 16.84m 16.93m
4 Donald Scott Unattached 16.71m 54-10.00
16.47m FOUL FOUL 16.33m 16.71m 16.30m
5 Joshua Honeycutt Unattached 16.21m 53-02.25
FOUL 15.73m FOUL 16.01m FOUL 16.21m
6 Michael Tiller Bethune-Cookman 16.09m 52-09.50
15.02m 15.53m 15.93m 15.61m 16.09m 15.92m
7 Brandon Roulhac Shore A C 16.02m 52-06.75
15.69m 15.52m 15.84m 15.92m 15.98m 16.02m
8 Ronald Woodley adidas Garden St 15.96m 52-04.50
15.22m 15.63m 15.96m FOUL FOUL PASS
9 Preston Woodard Unattached 15.70m 51-06.25
15.60m 15.70m 15.67m
10 David Wilson Unattached 15.68m 51-05.50
15.68m FOUL FOUL
11 Emmanuel Williams NWn La. 15.62m 51-03.00
15.29m 15.62m FOUL
12 Aaron Williams NWn La. 15.52m 50-11.00
15.52m 15.41m 15.08m
13 Eric England Eastern Ore. 15.41m 50-06.75
15.18m 15.41m 15.25m
14 Rex Parker Unattached 15.00m 49-02.50
FOUL FOUL 15.00m
15 Jordan Crump-King Albany (NY) 14.52m 47-07.75
FOUL 14.52m PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
World: W 22.66m 1/29/1989 Randy Barnes, USA
American: A 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Meet: M 22.23m 2/23/2014 Ryan Whiting, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kurt Roberts Nike 20.08m 65-10.50
19.68m FOUL FOUL 20.08m 19.60m FOUL
2 Reese Hoffa Nike / N Y A C 20.07m 65-10.25
FOUL 19.69m 20.07m FOUL 19.98m FOUL
3 Jonathan Jones Unattached 19.94m 65-05.00
FOUL 19.25m FOUL 19.00m 19.94m FOUL
4 Matt DeChant Unattached 19.48m 63-11.00
18.74m 19.48m 19.22m 18.98m 18.42m 18.86m
5 Jacob Thormaehlen Unattached 19.37m 63-06.75
18.91m 19.34m FOUL 17.91m 19.37m FOUL
6 Colton Feltes Unattached 19.34m 63-05.50
18.77m 19.15m 19.34m FOUL 18.60m 18.85m
7 David Pless Iron Wood TC 19.05m 62-06.00
17.47m 18.20m 18.87m 17.65m 18.09m 19.05m
8 Curtis Jensen Unattached 18.82m 61-09.00
18.67m 18.82m FOUL 18.61m 18.63m 18.75m
9 Roger Steen Unattached 18.69m 61-04.00
FOUL FOUL 18.69m
10 Nick Baatz Unattached 18.66m 61-02.75
18.66m FOUL 18.27m
11 Hayden Baillio Unattached 18.27m 59-11.25
17.52m FOUL 18.27m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
World: W 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal, USA
American: A 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal, NYAC
Meet: M 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal, NYAC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Colin Dunbar Unattached 23.96m 78-07.50
22.12m 23.00m 23.01m 23.60m 23.96m FOUL
2 A.G. Kruger Nike 23.24m 76-03.00
FOUL 22.29m FOUL 23.24m FOUL FOUL
3 Sean Donnelly Unattached 23.05m 75-07.50
FOUL FOUL 21.31m 21.67m 22.22m 23.05m
4 Michael Lihrman Unattached 23.02m 75-06.25
22.55m 22.65m 23.02m 22.98m FOUL FOUL
5 Joe Frye Music City Mavs 21.88m 71-09.50
20.75m FOUL 20.78m FOUL 21.88m 21.70m
6 Robert Klenk Unattached 21.80m 71-06.25
20.94m 20.73m 20.52m 21.80m 20.67m FOUL
7 Andy Fryman Mjolnir Throws 21.30m 69-10.75
20.76m 20.08m 20.70m 20.81m 21.17m 21.30m
8 Paul Wagner Shore A C 20.90m 68-07.00
19.89m 20.90m 19.86m FOUL 20.42m 20.69m
9 Peter Delzer Unattached 20.40m 66-11.25
20.40m 19.94m 19.93m
10 Justin Barber Unattached 20.35m 66-09.25
19.32m 19.77m 20.35m
11 Anthony Pogue Stockton Unattached 20.02m 65-08.25
19.91m 19.40m 20.02m
12 Jonathan Eustache Albany (NY) 19.94m 65-05.00
FOUL 18.97m 19.94m
13 Jacob Smutz Valparaiso 19.85m 65-01.50
19.44m 19.78m 19.85m
14 Blerim Pocesta Manhattan 19.46m 63-10.25
19.46m 18.99m 18.81m
-- Kibwe Johnson Nike / N Y A C FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
American: A 11:16.30 2/3/1984 Ray Sharp, East Side TC
Meet: M 11:36.27 2/26/2012 Trevor Barron, NYAC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Nunn U.S. Army 11:37.09
2 Nick Christie Unattached 11:56.07
3 Anthony Peters Unattached 11:59.17
4 Emmanuel Corvera Unattached 12:09.75
5 John Cody Risch Q Elite 12:14.21
Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Antwon Dussett Southwest Sprint 22.66
2 Gavin Thorne SoCal TC 24.39
3 Johnny Speed Unattached 24.44
4 Peter Haack Unattached 24.49
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·82599 views
History for USATF Indoor Championships
Show 14 more
|