Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mt. SAC Relays
April 17th-20th 2024 Walnut, California, United States
Report
Block
398 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2001 - (1 articles)
2008 - (4 articles)
2009 - (5 articles)
2010 - (6 articles)
2011 - (5 articles)
2012 - (12 articles)
2013 - (10 articles)
2014 - (7 articles)
2015 - (5 articles)
2016 - (9 articles)
2017 - (13 articles)
2018 - (11 articles)
2019 - (9 articles)
2020 - (2 articles)
2021 - (2 articles)
2022 - (13 articles)
2023 - (14 articles)
2024 - (13 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
5
All
5
Meet records for Williams and Brown, Jeter dashes 10.99 at Mt. SAC Relays - IAAF
Apr 17th 2011, 10:26pm
2011 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14th 2011, 10:15pm
2011 Schedule - Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 11th 2011, 5:55pm
2011 Entries - Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 11th 2011, 5:49pm
Felix ready to open season at Mt SAC Relays - IAAF
Mar 25th 2011, 6:34pm
Search
2011 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays
Published by
Shane
Apr 14th 2011, 10:15pm
Comments
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 9, 2011 to Apr 16, 2011
Walnut, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
2xu
Abilene Christian
Academy of Art Univ
Adams State
adidas
Adolfo Camarillo
Agoura
Air Force
Alabama
Alabama Burmingh
Alaska-Anchorage
Aldebaran
Alemany
American
American River
Arcadia
Arizona
Arizona Desert
Arizona State
Arkansas
Arkansas-Little Rock
Arroyo
Arroyo Valley
Asics
Asics Aggies
Athletics Canada
Atlanta Tc-Masters
Ayala
AZ Desert Throwers
Azusa Pacific
Baa
Bakersfield College
Baldwin Park
Ballymena &
Beggar Elite
Bellflower
Bermuda
Beverly Hills
Big River Running Company
Biola
Bishop Amat
Boise State
Bonita
Bonita Vista
Boulder Express
Boulder Running Company
Boulder Track Club
Bowerman Athletic Club
Boyaca-Colombia
Brazil
Brc/Adidas
British Columbia
Brooks
Buckeye Union
Buhach Colony
Bullard
Burroughs (Burbank)
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Butler
BYU
Cabrillo (Lompoc)
Cal Coast
Cal Coast Tr
Cal Poly Pomona
Cal Poly SLO
Cal St. Bakersfield
Calgary
California (Whittier)
California Lutheran
Caltaf
Campolindo
Canyon (Canyon Country)
Carondelet
Carrboro Athletics Club
Carter
Castro Valley
Cathedral
Centennial
Centennial (Corona)
Central Missouri
Cerritos
Cerritos
Chadron State
Chadwick
Chaminade
Cheetah International
Chicago State
Chico State
Chino
Christian
Claremont
Clovis
Clovis West
Club Northwest
College of the Canyons
College of the Sequoias
Colombia
Colony
Colorado
Colorado College
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State
Columbine
Compex Racin
Concordia-Irvine
Connecticut
Corona
Corre A.C.
Covina
Cptc-New Balance
Crescenta Valley
CS Dominguez Hills
CS Fullerton
CS Los Angeles
CS Northridge
CS San Marcos
CS Stanislaus
Culver City
Cundinamarca
Cypress
Dallas Baptist
Damien
Dartmouth
Desert Coyotes
Detroit Mercy
Diamond Bar
Diamond Ranch
Don Lugo
Dos Pueblos
DoublePillar
Dougherty Valley
Douglas
Downey
Dr EP Scarlett
Drury
Dundrum S Dublin
E. Roosevelt
Earl Marriott
East Los Angeles
Eastern Michigan
Eastern Washington
El Camino
El Camino Real
El Diamante
El Toro
Elite Health TC
Elite Feet Nbx
Elsinore
Etiwanda
Evo Track Club
Falcon Dista
Flintridge Sacred Heart
France
Fresno City College
Fresno State
Friends
Frontier
Fullerton (JC)
Gahr
Galgos Tepa TC
George McDougall
Georgetown
Glendale (CA)
Glendora
Golden Valley
Golden West
Grand Valley State
Granite Hills
Granite Hills
Great Britain
Great Oak
Gryffindor TC
Guatemala
GW Athletics
Hanford West
Hansons-Brooks
Harding
Hart
Harvard-Westlake
Hawaii Manoa
Heritage
Heritage Elite
High Performance
Highland
Hoover
Hoover
Houston
Houston Baptist
HSI International
Hugh McRoberts
Hull All Stars
Humboldt State
ICR
Idaho
Idaho State
Illinois
Illinois State
In the Sector
Institituo Rougier
Iona
Iowa State
Jamaica
Japan
Jurupa Hills
Kajaks T&F Club
Kamloops Track & Field Club
Kansas State
Kearny
Kersee All-Stars
Keystone Elite
Knight
Korea
La Costa Canyon
La Jolla
La Mirada
LA Trade Tech
Lakewood
Lamar
Lancaster
Las Vegas
Legacy
Lewis
Liberty - Bakersfield
Little Flower Academy
Littleton
Locke
Long Beach State
Lord Byng
Lord Tweedsmuir
Los Altos
Los Angeles Valley
Los Osos
Loughborough
Louisville
Louisville
Loyola
Loyola Marymount
Marist
Marlborough
Marquette
Marshall
Martin Luther King
Mater Dei (SDS)
Mayfield
McMillan Elite
McNeese State
Mdp Elite
Mesa State
Metropolitan-Denver
Mexico
Miami (OH)
Michigan State
Mile High Track Club
Milkshakes!
Millikan
Minnesota
Minnesota State Mankato
Mississippi State
Missouri Southern
Missouri-Kansas City
Mizuno
Modesto
Montana State
Montclair
Montebello
Moorpark
Morse
Mountain View
Mountain West Track Club
Mt Diablo
Mt SAC
Muir
Mullen
Murrieta Mesa
Murrieta Valley
Namibia
Naperville RC
Narbonne
Nevada-Las Vegas
Nevada-Reno
New Balance
New Balance Silicon Valley
New Mexico
New Mexico Highlands
New Mexico State
New Zealand
Newbury AC
Newbury Park
Newport Harbor
Nicholls State
Nigeria
Nike
Nike Team Run L
Nike-Gordon
Nipomo
North Carolina-Charlotte
North Dakota
North Dakota State
North Hollywood
North Texas
Northern Arizona
Northern Colorado
Northern Kentucky
Northgate
Norway
Notre Dame
Notre Dame (Riv)
Notre Dame (SO)
NYAC
Oakwood
Ohio State
Oiselle
Oklahoma Christian
Oklahoma State
Ontario
Ontario Christian
Orange Coast
Oregon
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Pacific Coast TC
Palmdale
Paloma Valley
Palomar
Palos Verdes
Paramount
Pasadena
Pasadena City College
Penn State
Pepperdine
Perpetual Motion TC
Peru
Point Loma
Poly (Long Beach)
Poly (Pasadena)
Poly (Riverside)
Pomona-Pitzer
Portland
Porvenir - Colombia
Princeton
Providence
Puma
Quartz Hill
Ragged Mountain Racing
Rancho
Rancho Bernardo
Rancho Buena Vista
Rancho Cucamonga
Redlands
Redlands East Valley
Redondo Union
Redwood
Reebok
Reggie Miller T.C.
RF United
Rhode Island
Rhodes
Riadha
Rice
Richmond
Rio Hondo
Rio Mesa
Riverside City College
Rosemead
Rosemont
Rowland
Run Racing TC
Rundle College
running divas
Sacramento City College
Sacramento State
Saddleback
Saginaw Valley State
Saint Louis U
San Bernardino Valley
San Diego Mesa
San Diego State
San Dimas
San Francisco
San Gorgonio
San Leandro
San Luis Obispo
San Marcos
San Marino
Santa Ana
Santa Barbara
Santa Monica
Santa Monica TC
Santee EC
Santiago (Corona)
Santiago Canyon
Saratoga Springs
Saucony
Saucony Hurricanes
Saugus
Scotland
Seabury Hall
secretariat
Serra (SDS)
Serra (SS)
Shafter
Sheffield El
Sheldon
Shippensburg
Shore Athletic Club
Shorter
Silverado
Simon Fraser
Sioux Falls
Sir Francis Drake
So Cal Striders
So Cal Track Club
South Bay TC
South Dakota
South Dakota State
South Pasadena
South Torrance
Southern Illinois-Carbondale
Southern Indiana
Southern Methodist
Southern Utah
Southwestern College (CA)
Special Olympics
Spokane CC
Sri Lanka
St Francis (Mountain View)
St Martin's
St Mary's (CA)
St. John Bosco
St. Lucy’s
St. Mary's (Stockton)
St. Marys
Steele Canyon
Stephen F. Austin
Stockdale
Stony Brook
Sultana
Summit
Sun Elite
Syracuse
Team Atlas
Team BSK
Team Indiana Elite
Team Nodak
Team Raw
Team Rogue
Team USA MN
Tehachapi
Temple City
Texas
Texas A&M
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Texas Christian
Texas Tech
Texas-Pan American
Texas-San Antonio
The Janes
The Master's
Thousand Oaks TF
Toronto
Torrey Pines
Trabuco Hills TF
Track West
Trojan Masters TC
Tulsa
U of San Diego
U Toronto TC
UC - Colorado Springs
UC Davis
UC Irvine
UC Riverside
UC Santa Barbara
UCLA
UMass-Lowell
Unattached
Upland
US Air Force WCAP
USATF HP
USC
USOC-CV
USOC-Paralympic
Utah
Utah State
Utah Valley University
Valencia (Valencia)
Valley Royals
Vamc.Com
Vanderbilt
Vanguard
Ventura
Ventura
Vermont
Villanova
Vista
VS Athletics TC
Walnut
Warren
Washington
Washington State
Weber State
West Covina
West Hills
West LA
West Ranch
Westchester
Western Kentucky
Western Michigan
Western Oregon
Western State
Western Washington
Westlake
Westmont
Whittier
Wichita State
Willamette
William & Mary
Wilson (Long Beach)
Wisconsin
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Wisconsin-Parkside
World Throws
Wyoming
Yucaipa
Yucca Valley
Zap Fitness
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4x1600m Relay
|
4xMile Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
200m Wheelchair
Mens 400m Hurdles Invit Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Bryce
Texas Tech
49.25
1
2
Davenport, Richard
Loughborough
49.97
1
3
Wyatt, Reggie
USC
50.00
1
4
Mason, Jamele
Texas Tech
51.63
1
5
Elston, Darryl
Unattached
51.97
1
6
Medwood, Kenneth
Evo Track Club
52.31
1
7
Plinario, Zach
Texas Tech
52.43
1
8
Stenner, Juan
Mexico
53.19
1
9
Yowell, Jacob
Unattached
56.02
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Open CC
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
KOKINAKES, ANDREW
Saddleback
52.71
1
2
ANDRADE, JORDIN
Mt SAC
52.94
1
3
Allmond, Cordell
Mt SAC
52.97
1
4
HARMON, MATTHEW
College of the C
53.76
1
5
KELLY, JOHNATHAN
West LA
53.79
1
6
FUSCO, VINCE
Saddleback
54.58
1
1
TRIPP, EDDIE
Pasadena City Co
54.72
2
7
SEWELL, JAMES
Mt SAC
55.05
1
8
NESBETH, AKEEM
El Camino
55.17
1
2
GEORGE, SETH
Cerritos
55.26
2
3
PEARSON, DOMINIQUE
Cerritos
55.41
2
4
Wallace, Glenn
LA Trade Tech
55.78
2
5
FARRIS, CRAIG
Bakersfield Coll
56.08
2
6
PAPAZYAN, ARTHUR
Glendale (CA)
56.20
2
7
ERBY, JUSTIN
American River
57.16
2
1
LANDEROS, DEAN
Mt SAC
57.18
3
2
LEVIN, JONATHAN
Mt SAC
57.45
3
3
STYLE, KALLAN
Riverside City C
57.53
3
8
AHMAD, ZAKIR
Riverside City C
57.65
2
4
Nikzat, Ray
Sacramento City
57.96
3
5
CATLIN, CORTEZ
West LA
58.52
3
9
MACIAS, ARMANDO
College of the C
59.32
2
6
STEVENS, JOSHUA
Fullerton (JC)
59.40
3
9
Muhammad, Elijah
Southwestern Col
59.51
1
7
WILLIAMS, JONATHAN
Mt SAC
59.67
3
8
TOWNS, TANQUERAY
West LA
1:00.75
3
Mens 400m Hurdles Open U/O
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hopkins, J
Washington State
51.46
1
1
Wells, Dana
Washington State
51.67
3
2
Wyrick, Darryl
Texas-San Antoni
51.82
3
3
Hayes, Keyunta
Texas-San Antoni
51.86
3
1
Ferrera, Sean
UC Riverside
52.36
2
2
Walker, Duane
USC
52.49
2
2
Suprenant, Eric
Cal Poly SLO
52.55
1
3
al Nasser, Adel
Northern Arizona
52.60
2
1
Williams, Sean
DoublePillar
52.72
5
1
Graham, Andrew
Utah Valley Univ
52.90
4
2
May, Javon
CS Fullerton
52.95
4
4
Sanders, Dan
Washington
53.03
3
3
Tetzlaff, Matt
North Dakota Sta
53.07
1
4
Caracciolo, Ian
Arizona State
53.27
2
4
Pennington, Andrew
Arkansas
53.33
1
5
Parada, Alejandro
Mexico
53.40
3
5
Wohlford, Jake
Texas
53.41
1
3
Brinkley, Matt
Iowa State
53.52
4
5
Greene, Napoleon
UC Irvine
53.57
2
2
Namnath, David
Cal Poly SLO
53.97
5
6
Bourke, Hunter
Arkansas
54.01
2
3
Kusano, Kodai
Southern Utah
54.20
5
4
Quevedo, Camilo Andres
Guatemala
54.21
4
7
Hughes, Mark
Northern Arizona
54.21
2
5
Wightman, Trevor
UC Irvine
54.26
4
6
Joseph, Nigel
Colorado State
54.26
1
4
Workman, Bobby
CS Northridge
54.34
5
8
Ward, Shaun
Alaska-Anchorage
54.49
2
7
Johnston, Andrew
Gryffindor TC
54.91
1
6
Guenther, Peter
UC Riverside
55.16
3
6
Broussard, Michael
Unattached
55.32
4
7
Day, Tirrell
Sacramento State
55.44
4
8
Boudreau, Matt
Cal Poly Pomona
56.35
4
--
Deavers, Jake
Cal Poly Pomona
DQ
4
--
Calhoun, Michael
Colorado School
DQ
5
Womens 400m Hurdles Invit Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spence, Christine
secretariat
56.85
1
2
Beesley, Meghan
Loughborough
57.06
1
3
Muhammad, Dalilah
USC
57.21
1
4
Stoddart, Shevon
Puma
57.27
1
5
Merrill, Sonali
Sri Lanka
58.40
1
6
Hill, Mackenzie
Unattached
59.00
1
7
Castro, Anisia
Mexico
1:00.46
1
8
Collins, Ebony
Unattached
1:00.86
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Olympic Dev
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elahi, Kianna
Iowa State
57.79
1
2
Velvere, Liga
Idaho
58.61
1
3
Dueñas, Karla Guadalu
Mexico
1:00.96
1
4
Coleman, Ariel
Arizona
1:01.73
1
5
Moreno, Velvet
Unattached
1:04.16
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Open CC
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Birkley, T'Keyah
American River
1:01.71
1
2
HARDGE, KE'NYA
Mt SAC
1:02.98
1
3
GERARDO, BRANDI
Cerritos
1:03.28
1
4
Severson, Andrea
American River
1:03.71
1
5
ORMSBY, RAQUEL
Ventura
1:04.87
1
1
MIGLIN, MARISSA
Modesto
1:05.25
2
2
TRINH, LILY
Cerritos
1:05.34
2
1
DESANTIS, KELLIE
Fullerton (JC)
1:07.21
3
6
Edwards, Janelle
Cerritos
1:07.36
1
7
WICKER, MICHELLE
Saddleback
1:07.65
1
3
JARVIS, NAYOMIE
Mt SAC
1:07.88
2
2
DUNIGAN, TAILOR
Golden West
1:08.16
3
3
KEELEY, JACQUELINE
College of the C
1:08.19
3
4
ESPERANZA, SAMANTHA
Sacramento City
1:08.37
2
4
FAUGHT, SAMANTHA
Riverside City C
1:10.72
3
5
DEVISSCHER, KATRINA
American River
1:10.95
2
5
CENTENO, JESSICA
Mt SAC
1:10.95
3
6
ESCUTIA, CLARA
Bakersfield Coll
1:11.27
2
6
MORRISON, ASPEN
College of the C
1:11.75
3
7
COBBINS, TUNSIIA
West LA
1:12.42
3
8
Radley, Cora
Cerritos
1:15.66
1
8
GRIFFIN, SUMMER
West LA
1:18.98
3
--
CORNELL, TAMIKA
Riverside City C
DNF
2
Womens 400m Hurdles Open U/O
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chaney, Jasmine
Arizona State
57.71
6
2
Sanchez, Kayla
Arizona State
57.76
6
3
Pinnick, Keia
Arizona State
57.97
6
1
Frazier, Ashley
CS Northridge
59.98
3
1
Reaser, Allison
San Diego State
1:00.00
2
2
Duling, Alexa
South Dakota
1:00.15
2
2
Campbell, Iris
Western Michigan
1:00.39
3
1
Powell, Donnise
Iowa State
1:00.41
1
2
Logan, Shaquana
Washington State
1:00.42
1
3
Elseroad-Wall, Veronic
Washington State
1:00.69
1
4
Brown, Chelsea
Louisville
1:00.92
1
3
Long, Diana
Wyoming
1:00.95
2
4
Crabb, Brittnay
Washington State
1:01.08
2
5
Rawls, Asia
Eastern Michigan
1:01.15
2
5
Staisiunaite, Egle
Wisconsin
1:01.17
1
1
Zaugg-Hansen, Tiera
Utah Valley Univ
1:01.20
5
3
Frandsen, Kylie
Southern Utah
1:01.33
3
6
Sheehan, Kalyn
Rhode Island
1:01.37
1
1
Stueckle, Kayla
Washington
1:01.40
4
7
Geren, Sarah
Arizona State
1:01.50
1
6
Lloyd, Haleigh
Alaska-Anchorage
1:01.75
2
4
Calhoun, Brittany
Western Michigan
1:01.92
3
8
Nowell, Ericka
UC Irvine
1:02.04
1
7
Jackson, Gabrielle
Louisville
1:02.11
2
2
Kirk, Kalie
Colorado State
1:02.39
5
2
Jackson, Nicole
Sacramento State
1:02.47
4
5
Lowe, Christine
Nevada-Las Vegas
1:02.50
3
6
Reid, Kaitlyn
Western Oregon
1:02.53
3
3
Mullany-Banks, Shane
CS Northridge
1:02.72
5
4
Moreno, Mia
Cal Poly Pomona
1:02.89
5
3
Everett, Ardrienna
Alaska-Anchorage
1:03.04
4
4
Niemeir, Katie
Montana State
1:03.20
4
8
Shearer, Dejaa
Eastern Michigan
1:03.35
2
5
Fuchs, Madeline
Montana State
1:03.70
4
7
Benfield, Ashley
UC - Colorado Sp
1:04.05
3
5
Alvares, Kita
Saint Louis U
1:04.27
5
8
Affeld, Laura
Nevada-Las Vegas
1:04.60
3
4
Mooney, Kirstin
Detroit Mercy
1:05.10
6
6
Funkhouser, Emily
Boise State
1:05.97
4
6
Freeman, Whitney
Western Michigan
1:06.09
5
9
Dencer, Camilla
Oregon
1:06.28
2
7
Pearson, Lyndsay
Oregon
1:06.54
5
5
Allen, Chiara
Western Michigan
1:06.75
6
6
Simmons, Tajanee
Boise State
1:06.87
6
8
Middleton, Amber
UC Irvine
1:07.08
5
9
Sharper, Samantha
Eastern Michigan
1:07.79
3
--
Johnson, Alyssa
Utah
DNF
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#mtsac
#sac
#mt-sac-relays
#mtsac-relays
#mt-sac
#relays
More news
Meet records for Williams and Brown, Jeter dashes 10.99 at Mt. SAC Relays - IAAF
2011 Schedule - Mt. Sac Relays
584 shares:
Mt. SAC Relays
,
2xu
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Mt. SAC Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
408
13
804
2023
1
361
14
90
2022
1
361
13
180
2021
2
2020
2
2
2019
1
281
9
701
2018
1
381
11
553
2017
1
74
13
356
2016
1
84
9
488
2015
1
66
5
872
2014
1
32
7
2394
2013
2
51
10
1327
2012
1
321
12
379
2011
1
541
5
85
2010
2
270
6
89
2009
1
217
5
145
2008
134
4
16
2007
8
2006
10
2005
128
2002
39
2001
1
54
1
Show 19 more
Hashtags
#mtsac
#sac
#mt-sac-relays
#mtsac-relays
#mt-sac
#relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!